Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, December 21

Race 1 - Christmas Carols Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.88 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
7/4F
4g Sizzling x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Invincibella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
15/8
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54)
15/8
5g Shocking x Our Chickaroonie (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
3
1.6
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
15/2
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Divinity (Woodman (USA))
4
2.0
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
5
6.5
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
15/1
6
8.3
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
43.3
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (54)
5/1
5g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Christmas Race Day Trophy-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.47 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (55.5)
9/1
3f Foxwedge x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Forbidden Love,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Loveyamadly (Bel Esprit )
3
1.6
Parmie (1)
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
7/1
3f Snitzel x Spirits Dance (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
1.7
Feign (11)
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
14/1
3f Sepoy x Commanding Secret (Commands )
5
1.9
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
3/1F
3f Shamus Award x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.1
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (56)
7/1
3f Written Tycoon x Singapore Sling (Starcraft (NZ))
7
2.2
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
4/1
3f Choisir x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Imperial Ballet (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.1
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56)
16/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Pontington (Delago Brom )
10
9.4
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (58.5)
7/1
3f Shamus Award x Soleil Royale (French Deputy (USA))
Race 3 - Festive Season Sprint (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.94 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Burma, Meteor Strike,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (Commands )
3
1.8
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Michael Poy (52)
2/1F
4m Smart Missile x Elite Elle (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
5g Master Of Design x Global Heights (El Moxie (USA))
5
2.3
10/1
T: John Pascoe
R: D Oliver (58.5)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
6
3.6
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
25/1
7
4.9
12/1
T: J W Price
R: B Melham (59.5)
12/1
6g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
8
5.9
Gibbon (10)
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
16/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.9
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
5m Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.3
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (57.5)
25/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Santa's Stable (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.30 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/1
5g Manhattan Rain x She's Archie (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: May's Dream, Rising Archie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (61)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.5
15/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (61)
15/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
1.6
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
25/1
6g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
1.7
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
4/1
5g Commands x Port Isabel (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (60)
6/1
5g All Too Hard x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59)
8/1
4g Choisir x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
4.0
Mula (13)
100/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (56)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash x Just A Mystery (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
5.3
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (57.5)
40/1
4g Magnus x Tenossiva (Hussonet (USA))
10
5.4
7/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ethan Brown (59)
7/4F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spina Rosa (Redoute's Choice )
11
9.2
Volum (10)
14/1
T: M W Young
R: L Nolen (58)
14/1
5g Stratum x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Merry Xmas Vrc Members (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.22 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (55)
3/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (Flying Spur )
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
9/4F
4m Redwood (GB) x Cattledog (Encosta De Lago )
112018 NZB South Island Sale
$5,000
Vendor: P. J. Rudkin Racing Stables
Buyer: Donna Logan Racing Stables
3
0.9
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
5m Power (GB) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
9/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/4F
5
3.0
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54)
20/1
5m Moshe x Jumburran Star (Jugah (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: D Yendall (54.5)
30/1
5m Bel Esprit x Titanic Jill (Flying Spur )
7
6.1
20/1
T: George Doderico
R: Michael Poy (56)
20/1
8m Churchill Downs x Devil's Tower (Filante (NZ))
8
10.4
Naomi (11)
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
25/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Cherubim (Spectrum (IRE))
9
10.9
Flop (2)
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
9/1
5m Stryker x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA))
Race 6 - Candy Cane Lane Plate (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.46 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Alburq (2)
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
5/1
3g Rubick x Euro Chic (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Bring Euro, Seventhchic, Whateverchic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
3/1
3f Sizzling x Glogirl (General Nediym )
3
0.2
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
7/4F
3g All Too Hard x Nobody Gets (Forestry (USA))
4
0.5
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (56)
30/1
3c Foxwedge x Nuclear Force (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.5
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/2
3g Zoustar x Shack (Canny Lad )
6
2.0
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (58)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
7
3.3
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/1
8
4.1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
20/1
3g Toorak Toff x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
30/1
3g Dissident x Celtic Sea (Fastnet Rock )
10
5.0
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (56.5)
40/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Southern Link (Desert King (IRE))
11
10.0
Brunot (8)
150/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Mesmerize Me (Al Maher )
Race 7 - Yuletide Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.38 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/11F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
8/11F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Michael Poy (52)
12/1
7h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (Dangerous )
3
2.4
Kazio (9)
5/1
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/1
6g Foreplay x Winslet (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.4
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
11/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light (USA))
5
4.5
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Melham (59.5)
6/1
6g Sebring x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.6
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
25/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar )
7
6.4
16/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (54)
16/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
8.2
66/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Aitken (58)
66/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA))
9
15.2
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
30/1
10
16.2
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
100/1
7g Domesday x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
Race 8 - Lovethehorse Trophy (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.17 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Rare Ransom (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
30/1
3
1.3
9/2
T: S Morrish
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/2
5h Ocean Park (NZ) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.6
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/4F
4m Snitzel x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.8
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: L Currie (55)
11/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
100/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Primavera (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.2
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
20/1
9
3.4
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
4g Sebring x For The Good Times (Hennessy (USA))
10
4.4
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
20/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (Mukddaam (USA))
11
4.9
200/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: L Nolen (56)
200/1
8g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
5.4
Revlis (5)
80/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (53)
80/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
13
5.9
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (55.5)
100/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA))
Race 9 - Mrs Claus Bakery Plate (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.72 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
11/2
4g Zoustar x Jester's Girl (Commands )
Winning siblings: Assimilate, Channing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
25/1
7g Von Costa De Hero x Cashed Up Lady (Dash For Cash )
3
1.9
5/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/1
5g Wanted x Marston Moor (Belong To Me (USA))
4
4.2
Mumbles (11)
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Winks (56)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Fumble (Snippets )
5
4.6
50/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (60)
50/1
6
4.7
Zizzis (7)
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
5/2F
4m Sizzling x Senro Kisaki (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.0
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
11/4
3c Sebring x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
8
8.1
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Martin Harley (57)
25/1
9
9.4
50/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Jye McNeil (57)
50/1
10
11.7
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: S Price (60)
20/1
7g Reward For Effort x New Status (New Regent (CAN))
11
14.2
80/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
80/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
12
22.2
60/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (59)
60/1
6g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )