Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Wednesday, March 4

Race 1 - 180 Years Racing @ Flemington (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
15/8
2c Snitzel x Ocean Of Tears (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (58)
11/8F
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Bel Mer (Bel Esprit )
3
1.1
Itzhot (6)
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/1
2c Snitzel x Lady Of The Desert (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.1
Squami (5)
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
5/1
2g Squamosa x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
5
3.1
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (58)
6/1
2g Hinchinbrook x Roman Sandals (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
8.1
100/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: J Baldock (57.5)
100/1
2g Fighting Sun x Areyoutalkintome (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Furphy Ale Sprint (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.17 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Artie's Gold, Grand Schiller,
2
0.5
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60)
10/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
3
0.7
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
20/1
4m Kuroshio x Annie's Diamond (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
0.8
11/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
11/4F
4m Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
0.9
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/2
4m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Guniinii (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.6
11/2
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
11/2
5m Magnus x Light Rose (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (61)
7/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Kissame Mucho (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.3
9/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
5m Helmet x Little Artist (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
100/1
7m Onemorenomore x Sweeping Plains (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
9/2
4g Sebring x Leica Light (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beirut, Furnish, Our Starlight,
2
0.8
20/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
20/1
5g Magnus x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
8/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
4
1.3
40/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
6g Moshe x Zoeanos (Tuscanos )
5
1.4
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
7/2
6
2.4
12/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Will Price (57.5)
12/1
6g Ilovethiscity x Silkesong (Commands )
7
2.8
20/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x On Tour (Stratum )
8
2.9
9/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
9/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss O'Brien (Fastnet Rock )
9
3.0
16/1
T: Bill Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
16/1
6m Duporth x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
10
3.1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
5/2F
11
3.6
Canelo (9)
40/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
40/1
12
5.4
40/1
T: Chris Nash
R: M Aitken (61)
40/1
7g Shinzig x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Corporate Family Days (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.32 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Paradee (10)
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
7/2
3f Epaulette x Icy Heels (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
2
2.0
6/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
6/4F
3g Reset x Heriz (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.1
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
3c All Too Hard x Stammer (Viscount )
4
2.2
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (60)
13/2
3g Savabeel x Bright (NZ) (Pins )
5
3.9
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (57)
7/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Pear Tart (Dehere (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
20/1
7
4.6
14/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M Zahra (58)
14/1
3g Fighting Sun x Miss Whytwokay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
12/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Kelly O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59)
12/1
3g Savabeel x Legs (NZ) (Pins )
Race 5 - Saltwater River Trophy (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
20/1
7m Hemingway (IRE) x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lunch At Rulers,
2
2.8
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
5/1
5m Sebring x Global Balance (Redoute's Choice )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.0
6/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
6/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Paraiba (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
3.1
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (60.5)
15/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.1
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (58)
60/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
4.2
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
25/1
6g Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Michael Poy (58)
30/1
6g Wanted x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
15/2
4g Galileo (IRE) x Remember When (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.6
9/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2F
3g Redwood (GB) x Encosta De Nacre (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.4
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Melissa Julius (59)
16/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Nebraas (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
11
6.4
11/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: D Dunn (60)
11/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
12
7.4
8/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (60.5)
8/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
13
7.8
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
14
11.8
66/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
15
13.0
60/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Melham (59)
60/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 6 - Port Phillip Turf Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.08 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/10F
4g Unencumbered x Zattica (Commands )
Winning siblings: Dragon Queen,
2
0.1
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/1
4g Written Tycoon x Our Fame (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.2
150/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (57)
150/1
7g Passenger x War Zone (Laranto )
4
0.5
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
5
1.2
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
5m Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.0
Wham (5)
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59)
5/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
7
2.2
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.7
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
4m Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
9
6.9
Zebrinz (13)
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
9g Sebring x Tycoon Milly (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
11.2
100/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
100/1
5m Savabeel x Ripple Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Melb Cup Carnival On Sale-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.47 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Amazing Luck, Festivity, Jasd,
2
0.2
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (59)
12/1
6g Kalanisi (IRE) x Peratus (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
5/2F
4
0.6
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
4m Savabeel x Patrimonium (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
5m Bated Breath (GB) x Araminte (GB) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
1.5
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (Encosta De Lago )
7
1.6
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
5g Pierro x Gallant Lady (Galileo (IRE))
8
1.8
40/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (54)
40/1
6m War Chant (USA) x Cyclone Bella (Hurricane Sky )
9
2.0
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
20/1
5g Strategic x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
2.8
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (57)
9/2
11
3.5
15/2
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/2
6g Redwood (GB) x Palos Verdes (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
12
5.0
Skelm (6)
4/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
13
6.0
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
4g Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
14
9.0
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (60)
40/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
15
9.8
30/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (55)
30/1
9g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 8 - Flemington Distance Post-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.90 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
25/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Quinta Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Equilago,
2
0.1
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59)
20/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Maraaseem (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.5
Llessur (12)
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun x Melting Moment (Barely A Moment )
4
1.2
9/2
T: C D Widdison
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
9/2
3f Toorak Toff x Diamond Doll (Host (CHI))
5
1.3
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
4/1
3f Deep Field x Karuta Queen (Not A Single Doubt )
6
1.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Dunn (59)
20/1
3f Deep Field x Western Gem (Charge Forward )
7
2.3
Rotator (17)
15/8F
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/8F
8
2.4
Megamea (15)
30/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
3f Master Of Design x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
9
2.7
Aleda (9)
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
30/1
3f Dissident x Top Classic (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
2.9
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (59)
30/1
3f Zoustar x On A Given Day (Fastnet Rock )
11
3.4
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
10/1
3f Dissident x Killcare Beach (Testa Rossa )
12
3.5
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Melham (59.5)
30/1
3f Rubick x Miss Adelaide (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
4.5
Namimo (6)
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
30/1
3f Choisir x Exsqueeze Me (Encosta De Lago )
14
7.0
40/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Rinascita (Not A Single Doubt )
15
11.2
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
50/1