Breednet Results

GEELONG - Wednesday, October 24

Race 1 - Avalon Airport (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.31 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/4
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dubailand (Anabaa (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds, Cygnet, Tas
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
0.1
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/1
5g Rajsaman (FR) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
7/4F
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
3.3
7/1
T: P A Banks
R: M J Walker (55.5)
7/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
8.3
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damien Thornton (56)
11/1
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Abecedarian (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.3
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (57)
40/1
6g Shocking x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
10.3
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
10.8
12/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: C W Brown (54.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Jack Rabbit Vineyard (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.85 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
5/2F
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Away Cruising, Divan, Pelican,
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: N Callow (60)
10/1
4g Lord Jim (ARG) x Danzing Tramp (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
6/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Our Essence (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing
4
1.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59.5)
20/1
4g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
5
1.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4g Smart Missile x Pozitave (Zeditave )
6
1.8
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (58)
9/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.8
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (60)
8/1
4m Handsome Ransom x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
T: S J Richards
R: M Aitken (59)
15/1
4g Helmet x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
5.2
Raptor (13)
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
100/1
10
5.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
8/1
11
6.3
100/1
T: G R Webb
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
100/1
8g Delago Brom x Dynasty Ark (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.41 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: M Zahra (58)
11/2
5g Commands x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Oncidium Ruler, Royal Crown, Za Za Zoom,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (60.5)
4/1F
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
1.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (59)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Miss Helga (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
1.7
15/2
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
15/2
4g Stryker x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.1
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
25/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Gold Amber (NZ) (Gold Brose )
7
2.6
150/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (59)
150/1
5g Helenus x Katsumi (Galileo (IRE))
8
3.0
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
25/1
9
3.5
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (56.5)
6/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
10
3.7
Amerock (11)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
4g Americain (USA) x Miss Shamrock (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.9
30/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: C J Parish (62.5)
30/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
12
5.0
Aberro (15)
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (56.5)
8/1
4h All Too Hard x Secret Cause (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
6.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59.5)
14/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
14
9.5
80/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (62)
80/1
9g Elvstroem x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Geelong Australia (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.77 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
2
1.3
6/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58)
6/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
3
2.1
Triage (14)
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: C W Brown (54)
9/2
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Revives (Commands )
4
2.3
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
6m Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
5
3.0
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
7/2
4h Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
3.1
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (57.5)
10/1
6g Reward For Effort x Who's In Charge (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
7
3.6
6/1
T: Logan McGill
R: S Baster (58.5)
6/1
6g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.1
80/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
80/1
6m Casino Prince x Gold Dove (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
9.4
40/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (58)
40/1
7g Shinzig x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
10
10.1
200/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ben Thompson (57)
200/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Brightest (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
25.1
150/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Michael Poy (62.5)
150/1
9g Zamindar (USA) x Victoire Finale (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 Official Price (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (59)
10/1
5m Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.5
Satori (8)
9/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/4F
5g Bel Esprit x Zensations (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M J Walker (55)
13/2
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Messrs Y Niu & F Niu
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$57,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
1.4
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
5g Foxwedge x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.5
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
9/2
6
1.6
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/4
4g Choisir x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.4
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/1
8
2.6
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
6g Flying Spur x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
3.6
300/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
300/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.3
150/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: F Alesci (55)
150/1
7g Akhenaton x Rio Rose (Protos (USA))
11
6.1
100/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (57)
100/1
5h Written Tycoon x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 6 - Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.03 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Melham (56)
9/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x First Look (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Saint Barts,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A Ng
2
0.1
Farooq (1)
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/2
3c Frankel (GB) x Rostova (Testa Rossa )
3
2.1
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
14/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
4
5.1
Tolemac (10)
13/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: B Prebble (56)
13/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (Shaft )
5
5.3
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
40/1
3g Americain (USA) x Manhattan Treasure (Portland Pirate )
6
6.5
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (56)
8/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.3
9/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
9/2F
3g Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
8
7.6
Maigret (16)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
3f Reset x Deraismes (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.3
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (56)
50/1
3g Smart Missile x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (56)
12/1
3c Masterprint x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
10.7
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56)
12/1
3c Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
12
13.7
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Callow (56)
100/1
13
13.8
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
3c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
14
14.0
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
25/1
15
15.2
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
8/1
3g Sebring x Just Our Girl (Encosta De Lago )
16
17.5
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
3c Savabeel x Halloween (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Bet365 Geelong Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.46 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
Runaway (11)
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
15/1
4r Manhattan Rain x Catshaan (Catrail (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
0.8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Dunn (54.5)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Danevade (Danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
1.6
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
15/4
5h Frankel (GB) x Binche (USA) (Woodman (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (54.5)
11/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
4.4
200/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
200/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
6
4.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55.5)
30/1
5h Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.8
300/1
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (54)
300/1
8
4.9
9/4F
T: Roger Charlton
R: K McEvoy (58)
9/4F
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Coming Back (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (54)
12/1
10
5.6
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (54)
100/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sadiya (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
8/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Malozza (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
7.0
150/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
150/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
10.0
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (58)
25/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
11.0
300/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (54)
300/1
8g Dalakhani (IRE) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
15
13.0
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
30/1
Race 8 - Shojun Concrete Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.48 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M Zahra (56)
7/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: El Vee Are, Filibuster, Singsurat,
2
0.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
12/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Clarken Racing
3
1.2
13/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
4m Time Thief x Turbo Rose (Strategic )
4
1.4
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
11/4F
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
1.6
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
8/1
4m Pierro x Brandish (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
2.0
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
7/1
7m Not A Single Doubt x Hiavanna (Mister C. (USA))
8
2.1
13/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon x Special Episode (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.1
30/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (55)
30/1
10
8.8
80/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: B Melham (55)
80/1
11
11.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: L Nolen (55)
100/1
6m Redente x She's Just Ace (El Moxie (USA))
Race 9 - Iga Liquor (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Zahra (61.5)
12/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (Soviet Lad (USA))
2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$82,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Regal Farm
2
0.1
2/1F
T: G Eurell
R: C W Brown (60)
2/1F
4g Nicconi x Not That Innocent (Foxhound (USA))
3
1.4
Tardis (13)
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: J Winks (56)
10/1
4m Nicconi x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.5
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: B Prebble (58)
10/1
4g Magnus x Mrs Bradbury (Keltrice )
5
1.6
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (61)
9/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
6
1.7
300/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jye McNeil (54)
300/1
5m Rothesay x Chabeli (Iglesia )
7
1.9
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
60/1
4m Helmet x Nonchalance (Lonhro )
8
3.2
Moot (6)
150/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
150/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g Shocking x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
4.9
150/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Noonan (56)
150/1
11
8.4
9/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
9/1
6g O'Lonhro x Cape Moss (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
8.9
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
150/1
8m Chatline x Gold Motif (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
9.1
12/1
T: K J Evans
R: J Duffy (61.5)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Martini Red (Red Ransom (USA))