Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, October 5

Race 1 - Eqpay Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.33 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: J P Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
13/8
3f Husson (ARG) x Military Gal (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: J'adore, Military Rock, Won Ball,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
5/4F
3f Husson (ARG) x Head Over Heels (Fastnet Rock )
3
3.8
11/1
T: B C Baker
R: N Tomizawa (58)
11/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (End Sweep (USA))
4
8.3
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
13/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Sagre (Clang )
5
9.6
80/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
80/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
10.0
80/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
4m Wonderful World x Icedane (Danachenka )
7
10.2
80/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: M Hellyer (57)
80/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Kurrajong Mist (Rivotious (USA))
8
20.5
15/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
15/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Marcuswilsonracing.Com.Au Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.21 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
3/1
5g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Brief Me (Legal Opinion )
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Innocent, Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: J P Morrisey
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/10F
4g Savabeel x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
2.5
25/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Be Jay's Guru (NZ) (Gallant Guru )
4
3.5
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: S Galloway (54)
15/2
3g Drumbeats x River Music (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
T: T Bailey
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
3g Real Saga x De Lago Bloom (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.6
Scensay (10)
5/1
T: S J Hunter
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
4g Rothesay x Scenic Mist (Scenic (IRE))
7
7.9
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
3g Rothesay x Jillilikes (Falvelon )
8
8.3
66/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (56)
66/1
4g Jet Spur x Tahnee Tango (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Eqpay Horse Racing Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/4F
4g Snitzel x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Helavabel, Vreneli,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
11/2
5g Commands x Helena's Opera (Helissio (FR))
3
1.5
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (57.5)
5/1
6g Choisir x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (58)
7/1
6g Frightening x Seainta (Sea Road )
5
3.0
11/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: G Colless (56.5)
11/1
4h Ad Valorem (USA) x Little Madame (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
11/1
7
4.1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
8/1
Race 4 - The Sketta Kelly Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.15 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/1
5m Snippetson x Notadrama (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Mac's Addiction,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
10/9F
T: B W Brown
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
10/9F
5m Hotel Grand x Emmas Folly (Twining (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
6/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Brief Me (Legal Opinion )
4
1.7
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/1
5m Nicconi x Faisande (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
1.8
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
11/2
5m Real Saga x Galena Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
5m Sebring x Opal Fire (Hurricane Sky )
7
4.6
25/1
T: F Adams
R: G Colless (54.5)
25/1
4m Time Thief x Precious Find (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.1
13/2
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
13/2
6m Casino Prince x Cheeky Grin (Lion Heart (USA))
9
7.4
12/1
T: D T Kelly
R: V D Johnston (56.5)
12/1
4m Red Element x Kyoto Kid (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Eqpay Easy, Quick, Paid Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.58 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
7/2
4g Sequalo x Admiral's Affair (Admiralty (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: Ms T Green
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51.5)
3/1F
3
3.1
6/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
6/1
6g Redente x Clearly Gorgeous (Ladoni (GB))
4
4.9
7/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
7/1
5g Benicio x Miss Spot (Dodge )
5
5.7
8/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
8/1
4g Raheeb x Moment To Reign (Barely A Moment )
6
9.2
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
3/1F
7
12.7
Drill (5)
9/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
9/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Gold Coast Equine Clinic (65) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.50 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Banshee Jet, Scottish Mist, Tiana,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/2
4m Pins x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
3
2.0
8/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Lloyd (59)
8/1
5g Red Dazzler x Forest Dawn (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
3.0
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Indovina (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.5
Qabla (8)
16/1
T: E R Singh
R: Joshua Oliver (53)
16/1
7g Al Samer x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
6.3
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
5m Wanted x Ylang Ylang (IRE) (Hennessy (USA))
7
7.8
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
25/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Mulan Princess (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
11.1
7/1
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (57)
7/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zaozip (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
Race 7 - Eqpay Strata Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.90 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/2
4m Written Tycoon x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Davidboom,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (57)
7/1
4m Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.0
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56.5)
11/1
4m Commands x Bullion Bay (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.8
Audree (12)
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
5m Nothing To Lose (USA) x One Last Tango (General Nediym )
5
2.2
16/1
T: F Adams
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
16/1
6m Easy Choice x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
6
3.0
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
13/2
4m Rothesay x Sheeza Drama (Pure Theatre )
7
3.4
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
2/1F
4m Street Sense (USA) x Conquering Queen (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
3.5
25/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Mother (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms C Schmidt (55)
20/1
4m Court Command x Ritzy Gal (Brave Hawk )
10
3.9
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
8/1
4m Jet Spur x Suite Lioness (Lion Heart (USA))
11
5.2
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6m Jet Spur x Summer Fable (Revoque (IRE))
12
5.3
Adizero (11)
50/1
T: D T Kelly
R: V D Johnston (56)
50/1
5m Onemorenomore x Pergram (General Nediym )
13
6.8
8/1
T: G J Howells
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
8/1
5m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
14
7.3
16/1
T: B J Costello
R: R McMahon (54.5)
16/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (Cape Cross (IRE))