Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 23

Race 1 - Aquis Farm Ladies Day 6/1 Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.99 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (54)
7/4F
3f Sebring x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Epic Girl, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: G W Moore
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/4
3c All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
4
1.4
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (54)
11/2
5
2.4
5/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/1
6
5.4
15/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
3g Casino Prince x Petroica (Anabaa (USA))
8
11.7
150/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (54)
150/1
3c Trusting x French Belle (Jeune (GB))
9
15.2
100/1
T: T A Commerford
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
3f Real Saga x Conca Bella (Show A Heart )
10
18.0
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
100/1
Race 2 - Free Entry 30 Dec (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.85 (32.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Raido (7)
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
25/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (Royal Academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: D J Browne (59)
10/1
5m More Than Great x Just Like Sam (Greenlander (GB))
3
2.6
11/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (57)
11/1
5m I Am Invincible x Bella Heart (Show A Heart )
4
2.8
16/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
16/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
5
3.8
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
8g Sequalo x Pleasure Seeker (Nine Carat (USA))
6
4.0
Crusher (14)
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (54)
6/4F
3f Snitzel x Rock Idol (Flying Spur )
7
4.2
5/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms R Ride (56.5)
5/1
8
5.2
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Cahill (56.5)
30/1
9
5.4
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
7/1
5m Nicconi x Presley Purple (Elvstroem )
10
6.4
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
7m Hidden Dragon x Poppycock (Raami (GB))
11
6.6
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Emma Ljung (58)
20/1
6g Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA))
12
9.4
40/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (58)
40/1
8g Hidden Dragon x Moon Beam Kisses (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 3 - Aquis Farm Ladies Day Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.91 (33.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
5/1
2f Epaulette x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: G W Moore
R: M J Walker (57.5)
7/4F
2c I Am Invincible x Miss Solis (Oratorio (IRE))
3
0.5
4/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
4/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Wisp O' Will (Red Dazzler )
4
1.8
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
13/2
2c Jet Spur x Mishani Ladyhawke (Show A Heart )
5
3.3
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Zoe White (53.5)
12/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57.5)
20/1
2g Sebring x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
15/1
2g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.8
50/1
T: B J Dais
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
50/1
2f Testa Rossa x Furoshiki (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Early Bird Ga M. Millions Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.42 (32.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
1/2F
2f Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Halogen, Sheikha, Sisstar, Solar Cry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
4.8
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
8/1
2f Delago Deluxe x Alezan Thunder (Written Tycoon )
3
5.2
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (58)
12/1
2c Rothesay x Detroit Daisy (Falvelon )
3
5.2
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (55)
12/1
2f Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
5
5.7
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M J Walker (57)
20/1
2c Albrecht x Inca Lagoon (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (55.5)
25/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Military Bride (General Nediym )
7
6.4
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
16/1
2g Pierro x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
8
18.7
100/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
100/1
2f Magnus x Schapelle (Lion Hunter )
9
21.7
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Proud (Buck's Pride )
Race 5 - Ubet Calcutta Dinner Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.87 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: Adam Sewell (55)
4/1F
4m I Am Invincible x Greta's Yarn (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 35 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
9/2
4m Sequalo x Piccolo Music (Piccolo (GB))
3
3.8
9/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum (IRE))
4
4.6
14/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Brooke Stower (55)
14/1
5
5.1
15/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: D J Browne (59)
15/2
6
5.6
14/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGillivray (54)
14/1
4m Lonhro x Adaline (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
6.9
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (56)
15/2
8
10.9
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57.5)
16/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
9
11.4
100/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: B N Stewart (57)
100/1
Race 6 - Magic Millions 13 Jan Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.21 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/2
3f Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Hyperlink, Rock,
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
13/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
13/4F
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ashanti Queen (Oratorio (IRE))
3
1.3
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (54)
9/1
3f Von Costa De Hero x Whisper Her Name (French Deputy (USA))
4
1.5
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (54)
7/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
2.5
Ruler (13)
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (54)
13/2
3g Sebring x Dorf Command (Commands )
6
3.3
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: D J Browne (56.5)
11/1
3g Star Witness x Involve (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.3
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (58)
9/1
3g Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.4
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
5.5
80/1
T: B W Brown
R: Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Maximum Chance (Jan Murray (USA))
10
6.5
14/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
14/1
11
8.0
60/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
28.3
80/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
80/1
Race 7 - Chinese New Year 17/2 (Rs2mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:47.54 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Feltre (1)
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: J Byrne (58.5)
11/1
7g Show A Heart x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Le Mattan, Mitta Mary,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
14/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Dance Girl Dance (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
2.0
15/8F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/8F
5g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.5
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
100/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.9
Anymore (11)
50/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (52)
50/1
7g All Bar One x Royal Insight (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
30/1
6m Casino Prince x Air She Goes (Air De France (USA))
7
6.1
9/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/1
4g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: James Orman (54)
12/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.6
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: P Hammersley (54)
100/1
7g Northern Meteor x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
10
8.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Murphy (51)
14/1
4g Denmarket x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine )
11
10.1
2/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (54)
2/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
12
10.9
20/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
6g Court Command x Rainbow's Angel (Perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Ladies Day Fiesta Centre-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:16.38 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Kirini (6)
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (56)
9/10F
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Admiring (Street Cry (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
16/1
6m Road To Rock x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
20/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
4
2.1
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
5
3.1
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
20/1
6m Onemorenomore x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
7
3.9
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Diamonesque (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
4.0
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
4m Love Conquers All x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (55)
16/1
10
4.4
25/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
6m Warhead x Kelana Miss (Special Bond )
11
5.2
80/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: P Hammersley (54)
80/1
4g Dane Shadow x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
12
7.5
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
13
7.7
Pillara (14)
100/1
T: T J Gollan
R: V D Johnston (54)
100/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Queen Of Spain (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 9 - Tickets @ Gctc.Com.Au (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.86 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (58.5)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magicool, Perfect Impression,
This nick: 49 runners; 39 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
9/2
4g Commands x My Cara Mia (King's Best (USA))
3
1.2
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
15/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Proud (Buck's Pride )
4
2.0
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (53)
2/1F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Mazij (General Nediym )
5
3.0
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms R Ride (53)
25/1
7g Northern Meteor x Arising (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.2
Oink (8)
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (56)
11/4
4g Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
7
4.2
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (56.5)
15/1
6g Sequalo x Cindest (Best Western )
8
4.4
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
16/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.4
Nakanai (12)
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (54)
100/1
9g Mister Kwila x Shinko Fortune (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 10 - Seafood Buffet Restaurant-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:22.33 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: James Orman (55.5)
8/1
4g Bullbars x Starnet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/8F
4m Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.6
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
30/1
4
0.7
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
9/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
5
2.2
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (57)
40/1
6
2.5
14/1
T: T Button
R: Adam Sewell (57)
14/1
7g Show A Heart x Call Me Kathleen (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
7
3.8
9/4
T: N P Stephens
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/4
4g Drumbeats x Cradle Rock (Sequalo )
8
3.9
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
16/1
4m Rothesay x So In Need (Nediym (IRE))
9
10.4
30/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Zoe White (56.5)
30/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))