GOULBURN - Friday, August 3

Race 1 - Swiftwood Tiles/Bathrooms Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.33 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
S I Singleton
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
2/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 219 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing
2
2.3
15/8
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (57)
15/8
3c Sizzling (AUS) x Miss Judged (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 236 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Top Ten Syndicate/Gerald Ryan
Lot 17 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$87,500
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
3.1
20/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (55.5)
20/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 405 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
4.0
15/2
G A Ryan
A Layt (56.5)
15/2
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.8
13/2
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58)
13/2
6g Mossman (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.0
20/1
M C Conners
Qin Yong (52)
20/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Gotta Have Soul (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
Frugal (3)
8/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (58)
8/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hatton Garden (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.8
15/1
Joseph Pride
J Penza (56)
15/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Galizani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
10.9
60/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (59)
60/1
Race 2 - Sun Solutions (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (58)
11/4
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Grande Zoa (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Trip To Paris,
2
1.5
5/2
Kurt Goldman
Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 294 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
3.0
9/1
R A Freedman
J Penza (55.5)
9/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 268 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
40/1
Ms T Bateup
J Grisedale (54.5)
40/1
5
3.4
40/1
J A Steinmetz
J Innes Jnr (54)
40/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Rising High (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
4.6
3/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
3/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (62)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
8
7.8
9/2
T P Rowe
Qin Yong (58)
9/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Lets Hussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
Glen Thompson
A Layt (56)
25/1
8m Husson (ARG) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - The Kosciuszko Buy Tickets Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.82 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zourhea (12)
6/4
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
6/4
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
Lot 131 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Raphael
2
0.8
7/1
Edward O'Rourke
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
3
0.9
5/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (57)
5/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Pedrinate (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (57)
3/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Melcordy Smile (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
G Portelli
J Grisedale (57)
11/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.2
40/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Nick Heywood (59)
40/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Amberann (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
7
3.6
8/1
Edward O'Rourke
A Hyeronimus (54.5)
8/1
8
7.0
80/1
T Gibson
M Travers (59)
80/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Fuji Riva (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
11.0
150/1
B K Cross
A Banks (59)
150/1
10
17.9
50/1
Ms W Ings
R Hutchings (59)
50/1
8g Zuberi (AUS) x Miss Peroni (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Become A Gdrc Member Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (57)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tanya Jean (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Lot 878 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
2
2.3
9/4
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
9/4
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 1934 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
3
3.1
7/4
Jean Dubois
R Hutchings (57)
7/4
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 171 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Sam Australia Bloodstock
4
3.1
5/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (57)
5/1
3c Denman (AUS) x Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
R A Freedman
S Guymer (57)
30/1
6
5.1
11/2
David Pfieffer
J Ford (55)
11/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
9.0
20/1
M J Smith
Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
9.1
66/1
G Portelli
J Grisedale (57)
66/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x L'amoureuse (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.5
15/2
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (55)
15/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Arrogantly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
14.4
150/1
Paul Theobald
A Banks (55)
150/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Totolo (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
23.4
66/1
Adam Wadick
J Innes Jnr (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Your Home Matters Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.47 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
John Bateman
Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/4
2
3.8
Nuke (7)
13/8
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55)
13/8
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
5.3
11/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
11/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
5
6.7
20/1
D A Williams
Qin Yong (51)
20/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Four My Girls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
7.4
9/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58)
9/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
7
9.1
20/1
G W Murray
J Grisedale (55.5)
20/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
15.6
40/1
T P Rowe
Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Our Miss Donovan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Stockyards Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.88 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15
K Dryden and S Collings
Nick Heywood (58)
8/15
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Assertively (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Litt Up,
2
3.3
Denesc (7)
9/2
D A Williams
Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 368 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Daniel Williams
3
9.3
30/1
Ms G Englebrecht
A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
10.4
25/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
11.1
7/1
G Portelli
J Grisedale (58)
7/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
11.2
9/1
Mark Gee
J Ford (54)
9/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
7
15.7
100/1
G W Murray
Qin Yong (51)
100/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Brocbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
16.3
150/1
J Rolfe
J Innes Jnr (54)
150/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Fireglo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
17.5
20/1
Rob Potter
B P Ward (58)
20/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Catwalk Model (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Goulpro Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.70 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
David Pfieffer
J Ford (54.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: Bidii Babe, Sam's Gift, Street Lass,
Lot 192 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$170,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
5.5
6/1
Rick Worthington
A Layt (57)
6/1
4m Marechal (AUS) x Snitzabelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
3
6.5
12/1
K J Miller
Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 264 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.6
9/1
Ms J Hoy
M Travers (59)
9/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
6.7
Maudy (14)
100/1
S I Singleton
Deanne Panya (59)
100/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Kalinkamoiya (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
7.0
13/8
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (59)
13/8
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
7.7
Swoop (7)
40/1
Ethan Ensby
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
40/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Katique (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
7.9
Vuni (8)
10/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (56.5)
10/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Embark (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
10.0
60/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
60/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Mareeza (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
Race 8 - Goulburn Post (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.18 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58.5)
30/1
9g Strada (AUS) x Novella (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Winning siblings: Testella,
Lot 1071 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$30,000
Lot 462 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Fairdale Stud
2
0.1
6/4
Brad Widdup
Qin Yong (58)
6/4
4g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 724 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Mr G Ryan
3
1.6
6/1
G D Neale
A Layt (58.5)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 21 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
3.1
14/1
Z Garsztka
S Pollard (57.5)
14/1
5
3.8
13/4
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57)
13/4
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Fetes Galantes (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
6
4.0
10/1
D A Williams
B P Ward (56.5)
10/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Red Zeppelin (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
4.9
6/1
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (61.5)
6/1
8
5.0
20/1
B K Cross
J Grisedale (61)
20/1
9
5.1
30/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54)
30/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Confer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))