Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, August 3

Race 1 - Swiftwood Tiles/Bathrooms Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.33 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
2/1
3g Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing
2
2.3
15/8F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57)
15/8F
3c Sizzling x Miss Judged (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Top Ten Syndicate/Gerald Ryan
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$87,500
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
3.1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55.5)
20/1
4m Your Song x Maghreb (Dubawi (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
4.0
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (56.5)
15/2
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (Show A Heart )
5
5.8
13/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58)
13/2
6g Mossman x Shalimar Sky (Hurricane Sky )
6
6.0
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Qin Yong (52)
20/1
5m Skilled x Gotta Have Soul (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
Frugal (3)
8/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (58)
8/1
4g All Too Hard x Hatton Garden (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.8
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (56)
15/1
3g All Too Hard x Galizani (Galileo (IRE))
9
10.9
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
60/1
Race 2 - Sun Solutions (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (58)
11/4
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Grande Zoa (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Trip To Paris,
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/2F
5g Dane Shadow x Optometrist (Canny Lad )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
3.0
9/1
T: R A Freedman
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/1
5g Smart Missile x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
40/1
5
3.4
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
40/1
6
4.6
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
3/1
5m Nicconi x Lightning Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (62)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
8
7.8
9/2
T: T P Rowe
R: Qin Yong (58)
9/2
5g Tickets x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: A Layt (56)
25/1
8m Husson (ARG) x Benidouna (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - The Kosciuszko Buy Tickets Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.82 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zourhea (12)
6/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
6/4F
3f Zoustar x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Raphael
2
0.8
7/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Beauty Belle (Ideal Planet )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
3
0.9
5/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (57)
5/1
4m Tickets x Pedrinate (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.4
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57)
3/1
4g Tickets x Melcordy Smile (Domesday )
5
2.2
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (57)
11/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
40/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Nick Heywood (59)
40/1
5g Zariz x Amberann (Marcede )
7
3.6
8/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
8/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Tuchuzy (Xaar (GB))
8
7.0
80/1
T: T Gibson
R: M Travers (59)
80/1
6g God's Own x Fuji Riva (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
11.0
150/1
T: B K Cross
R: A Banks (59)
150/1
10
17.9
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: R Hutchings (59)
50/1
8g Zuberi x Miss Peroni (Viscount )
Race 4 - Become A Gdrc Member Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Tanya Jean (Starcraft (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
2
2.3
9/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/4
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
3
3.1
7/4F
T: Jean Dubois
R: R Hutchings (57)
7/4F
3g Eurozone x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Sam Australia Bloodstock
4
3.1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (57)
5/1
3c Denman x Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
4.7
30/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Rekindled Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
6
5.1
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
3f Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
7
9.0
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (Street Cry (IRE))
8
9.1
66/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (57)
66/1
3c All Too Hard x L'amoureuse (More Than Ready (USA))
9
9.5
15/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
15/2
3f Shamus Award x Arrogantly (Flying Spur )
10
14.4
150/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Banks (55)
150/1
3f Al Maher x Totolo (Zeditave )
11
23.4
66/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Your Home Matters Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.47 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: John Bateman
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/4
5g I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding (Kampala (GB))
2
3.8
Nuke (7)
13/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
13/8F
3g Smart Missile x Hoist (Zeditave )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
5.3
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
11/1
5m Stratum x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
4
5.8
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58)
11/2
5
6.7
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Qin Yong (51)
20/1
6m Tickets x Four My Girls (General Nediym )
6
7.4
9/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58)
9/1
7m Magic Albert x Shepishir (Shepherd's Field (USA))
7
9.1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
20/1
5m Danerich x Scores (Hussonet (USA))
8
15.6
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
4m Foxwedge x Our Miss Donovan (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Australian Stockyards Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.88 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/15F
3g Star Witness x Assertively (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Litt Up,
2
3.3
Denesc (7)
9/2
T: D A Williams
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
4m Denman x Escalotte (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Daniel Williams
3
9.3
30/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore x Orphelia (Catbird )
4
10.4
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
6g Northern Meteor x Falling In Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
11.1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (58)
7/1
3f Choisir x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
11.2
9/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
3f Krupt x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
7
15.7
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: Qin Yong (51)
100/1
4g Stryker x Brocbel (Bel Esprit )
8
16.3
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
150/1
5m Haradasun x Fireglo (Choisir )
9
17.5
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: B P Ward (58)
20/1
6g Snippetson x Catwalk Model (Rory's Jester )
Race 7 - Goulpro Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.70 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (54.5)
13/8F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Arthur's Lass (Unduplicated (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bidii Babe, Sam's Gift, Street Lass,
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$170,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
5.5
6/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: A Layt (57)
6/1
4m Marechal x Snitzabelle (Snitzel )
3
6.5
12/1
T: K J Miller
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
12/1
5m Conatus x Assasi (Commands )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.6
9/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Travers (59)
9/1
4g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
6.7
Maudy (14)
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Deanne Panya (59)
100/1
4g Time Thief x Kalinkamoiya (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
7.0
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
13/8F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
7
7.7
Swoop (7)
40/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
40/1
3g Unencumbered x Katique (Danzero )
8
7.9
Vuni (8)
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
10/1
3g Pierro x Embark (Choisir )
9
10.0
60/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
60/1
3f Eurozone x Mareeza (Freeze )
Race 8 - Goulburn Post (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.18 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58.5)
30/1
9g Strada x Novella (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Winning siblings: Testella,
2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$30,000
2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Fairdale Stud
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Qin Yong (58)
6/4F
4g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Mr G Ryan
3
1.6
6/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (58.5)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
3.1
14/1
T: Z Garsztka
R: S Pollard (57.5)
14/1
8g Decanter (CHI) x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
5
3.8
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
13/4
5m Smart Missile x Fetes Galantes (Brave Warrior )
6
4.0
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: B P Ward (56.5)
10/1
5m Krupt x Red Zeppelin (Zedrich )
7
4.9
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
6/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ferrari Bo (Perugino (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
T: B K Cross
R: J Grisedale (61)
20/1
9
5.1
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Confer (Danehill (USA))