Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, January 10

Race 1 - Paterson Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:58.06 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
3/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (58.5)
3/1F
6g Domesday x Suz La Douce (Festival Hall )
2
0.1
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (52.5)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Arms Wide Open (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (56.5)
9/1
7g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
4
2.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (59)
12/1
5
2.4
15/4
T: M J Freedman
R: Z Purton (55)
15/4
9g Flying Spur x Hasna (Snippets )
6
2.5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (50.5)
9/1
7g Elusive City x Head Enfilade (Mr Henrysee )
7
2.6
7/2
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/2
8g Court Command x Catnipped (Rory's Jester )
8
3.3
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Dakota Sue (Pollard's Vision )
9
3.4
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
12/1
7g Snippetson x Jewel Vault (Secret Savings )
10
5.0
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57)
40/1
7g Elusive City x Biaire (Best Western )
11
6.0
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60)
11/1
7g Alamosa x Tinkerbabu (Giant's Causeway )
12
7.5
60/1
T: A Lee
R: A Badel (53.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Great George Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.33 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/8F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (59.5)
15/8F
4g Darci Brahma x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Classic Unicorn, Vacation,
2
0.1
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (54.5)
10/1
3
0.6
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52)
15/1
6g Sebring x Will Fly (Will Dancer )
4
1.0
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (55)
15/1
4g Swiss Ace x Perfect Silhouette (More Than Ready )
5
1.5
5/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (48.5)
5/2
5g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
6
3.3
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: P C Boudot (58.5)
12/1
6g Wilander x Storm Tossed (Rory's Jester )
7
3.5
11/2
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (53.5)
11/2
4g Rip Van Winkle x Molly Dear (Cape Cross )
8
3.8
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (58)
40/1
6g Dr Fong x Sommerflora (Pivotal )
9
4.3
66/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51)
66/1
4g Kane Hekili x Eureka Chan (Gold Allure )
10
5.8
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (59)
25/1
11
8.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
12
8.8
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (59)
25/1
Race 3 - Great George Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.88 (23.02)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
3/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57.5)
3/1
5g Magic Albert x Inaname (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Aquilla Skye, Sognani,
2
1.8
Bingo (12)
10/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
10/1
3
2.1
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52)
9/1
4
3.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (60)
40/1
8g Elusive City x Lucky Norwegian (Almutawakel )
5
3.6
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
5/1
4g Rebel Raider x Callipygian (Dangerous )
6
3.7
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
9/1
6g Showcasing x Lalectra (King Charlemagne )
7
3.8
15/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
15/8F
8
5.0
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (54)
20/1
8g Kyllachy x Up And About (Barathea )
9
5.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
100/1
4g Rio De La Plata x Zarkiyna (Sendawar )
10
5.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
100/1
3g Showcasing x Valderama (Elusive City )
11
6.3
30/1
T: D Cruz
R: A Sanna (56)
30/1
8g Bahamian Bounty x Gee Kel (Danehill Dancer )
12
6.8
16/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (52.5)
16/1
4g Wanted x Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit )
Race 4 - Kingston Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.62 (23.54)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
15/8F
4g Street Cry x La Sizeranne (Stravinsky )
2
0.3
9/2
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (52)
9/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Amenixa (Linamix )
3
0.5
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
15/1
6g Galileo x Mauralakana (Muhtathir )
4
0.6
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
7g Encosta De Lago x Myrrh (Nassipour )
5
1.5
66/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (56)
66/1
8g Commands x Annie Daly (Spinning World )
6
2.3
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (53)
60/1
6g Dark Angel x Cover Girl (Common Grounds )
7
2.4
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (52.5)
9/1
5g Tavistock x Diversa (Danehill )
8
3.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (57)
12/1
6g O'Reilly x Happily Ever After (No Excuse Needed )
9
3.9
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
13/2
6g Keeper x She's Got Spunk (O'Reilly )
10
5.0
20/1
T: M J Freedman
R: A Sanna (53)
20/1
7g Savabeel x Dance On Fire (Volksraad )
11
7.0
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: P C Boudot (56)
25/1
5g Acclamation x Affirmative (Pivotal )
12
7.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (57)
30/1
7g Danehill Dancer x Magnolia Lane (Sadler's Wells )
Race 5 - Causeway Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.29 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
15/2
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (56)
15/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Kianben (Jan Murray )
2
0.5
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56.5)
16/1
8g Towkay x Plaything (Victory Dance )
3
1.3
13/4F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (53)
13/4F
4g Smart Missile x Miss Bellezza (Flying Spur )
4
1.5
25/1
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (49)
25/1
9g Towkay x Crystal Jet (Clay Hero )
5
1.8
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/2
6
2.3
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56)
11/2
6g Elusive City x Shana Singa (Danasinga )
7
2.4
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54.5)
66/1
6g Domesday x Tintoretto (Commands )
8
3.0
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
9/2
5g High Chaparral x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality )
9
4.0
66/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (54.5)
66/1
6g Valixir x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
10
5.8
16/1
T: D Cruz
R: A Sanna (57)
16/1
11
5.9
Khaki (10)
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Ng (52.5)
60/1
4g Commands x Chameleon (Encosta De Lago )
12
7.3
13/2
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54)
13/2
6g Statue Of Liberty x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
Race 6 - The January Cup (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:50.14 (22.68)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
2
0.8
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
11/4
4g My Risk x Sikkim (Linamix )
3
1.1
7/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (56)
7/1
5g Lilbourne Lad x Nisriyna (Intikhab )
4
2.5
15/8F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
15/8F
6g Lord Shanakill x Roskeen (Grand Lodge )
5
2.6
Pikachu (11)
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
7g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
6
3.0
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (52.5)
5/1
6g Invincible Spirit x Citron Presse (Lemon Drop Kid )
7
4.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (54)
40/1
8
4.8
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56)
40/1
8g Mizzen Mast x Geographic (Empire Maker )
9
4.9
Doyeni (6)
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (54.5)
12/1
7g Smart Strike x Sindirana (Kalanisi )
10
5.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (51.5)
50/1
6g Teofilo x Cromac (Machiavellian )
11
5.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: P C Boudot (57.5)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
Race 7 - Cleveland Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.33 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (54.5)
10/1
4g Star Witness x My Central (Central Park )
2
1.5
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/2
6g Lope De Vega x Lake Moon (Tiger Hill )
3
2.8
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/8F
4g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
4
4.0
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (57)
100/1
6g High Chaparral x Cashier (Danehill )
5
4.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
30/1
7g Hurricane Cat x Realdad (Victory Speech )
6
6.3
20/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (59)
20/1
4g Hat Trick x Asuncion (Powerscourt )
7
6.4
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (56.5)
20/1
5g Alamosa x Enchant (Pentire )
8
6.8
50/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (57)
50/1
7g O'Reilly x Queen To Be (King's Theatre )
9
7.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (54.5)
25/1
8g High Chaparral x Sorestan (Volksraad )
10
8.0
9/1
T: J Moore
R: H T Mo (54)
9/1
5g O'Reilly x Lodore Mystic (Centaine )
11
8.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (51.5)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow x Gone Wild (Viscount )
12
10.8
3/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59.5)
3/1
5g Makfi x Baine (Country Reel )
Race 8 - Cannon Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.85 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57)
11/2
5g Red Giant x Make Me Strong (Danehill )
2
0.2
3/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (59)
3/1
7g Dark Angel x Secret Key (Key Of Luck )
3
0.5
11/4F
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (56)
11/4F
6g Thewayyouare x Brilliant Kiwi (Brilliance )
4
1.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Tycoon Rhythm (Last Tycoon )
5
2.3
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: K C Leung (53)
8/1
6
2.8
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: P C Boudot (56)
20/1
5g Coats Choice x Blue Blond (Stravinsky )
7
2.9
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
5/1
4g Duporth x Delorosa (Show A Heart )
8
4.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (55)
100/1
9
4.8
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
60/1
6g Reaan x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
10
6.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (55)
30/1
8g Churchill Downs x Regal Contessa (King Of Kings )
11
6.9
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (53)
20/1
7g Show A Heart x Jessepic (General Nediym )
12
7.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
25/1
4g Star Witness x Aristocracy (Danehill )