Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 10

Race 1 - Begonia Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:51.42 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51)
9/2
8g Stratum x Hasty Snip (Snippets )
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Recapitulate,
2
1.3
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
12/1
5g Savabeel x Now The World (Flying Spur )
3
1.6
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (53)
16/1
8g Coats Choice x Asiana (Kaapstad )
4
1.7
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (60)
6/1
6g Iffraaj x Ruqqaya (Van Nistelrooy )
5
1.8
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60)
9/4F
4g Sebring x Here De Joy (Dehere )
6
2.5
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
6/1
8g Casino Prince x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
7
2.6
11/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
11/1
8g O'Reilly x Queen To Be (King's Theatre )
8
3.0
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59.5)
10/1
5g Doctor Dino x Arthurs Princess (Monashee Mountain )
9
6.0
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
8g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
10
9.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (57.5)
9/1
6g Paco Boy x Tereshkina (Sadler's Wells )
Race 2 - Cassia Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.78 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/4
5g Rios x Bella Boyd (Star Way )
Winning siblings: Game For Fame, Thistle Do,
1
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56)
13/2
3
2.3
6/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52)
6/1
5g Wanted x Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit )
4
2.5
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: D Whyte (57.5)
15/1
4g Lope De Vega x Fairly Feline (Mr. Greeley )
5
2.8
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (59.5)
10/1
7g Dane Shadow x Cavities (Lonhro )
6
3.8
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (57)
16/1
7g Showcasing x Lalectra (King Charlemagne )
7
4.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
30/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Molly Dear (Cape Cross )
8
4.8
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
14/1
9
5.5
7/2F
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57.5)
7/2F
5g Hard Spun x Tango's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.8
Otouto (2)
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (57.5)
13/2
6g Haradasun x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
11
7.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Callan Murray (54)
20/1
6g Iffraaj x Charangas (Flying Spur )
12
7.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
40/1
10g Towkay x Wake Up Suzie (Hereward The Wake )
Race 3 - Dianthus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.57 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
13/2
5g Arcano x Miss Azeza (Dutch Art )
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (57.5)
2/1F
3
0.9
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
15/2
4g Azamour x Love Blooms (Kaapstad )
4
2.0
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (55.5)
7/1
7g Fast Company x Ramamara (Trans Island )
5
2.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (57.5)
40/1
6
4.5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (58)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination )
7
4.8
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (57)
4/1
6g Fath x Jeunes Knight (Jeune )
8
5.0
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56)
15/1
4g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
9
5.3
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
9/1
8g Shinzig x Mota (At Talaq )
10
5.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
5g Elzaam x Kind Regards (Unfuwain )
11
6.3
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (51)
40/1
7g Fully Fledged x I'llthinkaboutit (Howbaddouwantit )
Race 4 - Magnolia Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.57 (23.54)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
16/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (55.5)
16/1
5g Commands x Gemadaily (Strategic )
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (59.5)
11/8F
4g Power x Sugar Moon (Zabeel )
3
1.3
16/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
16/1
4
2.8
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (49)
11/2
5
3.0
Raichu (11)
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52)
16/1
6
3.1
4/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60.5)
4/1
7g Statue Of Liberty x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.8
7/4
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
7/4
10g Towkay x Crystal Jet (Clay Hero )
8
5.0
100/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
100/1
4g Niagara x Santorini (Kashani )
9
5.1
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (59)
12/1
7g Elusive City x Dolly Disaster (Twenty Four Karat )
10
6.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
12/1
4g Street Boss x Brooklyn Roads (Bertolini )
11
7.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (59)
25/1
12
10.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Lune Rouge (Malibu Moon )
Race 5 - Osmanthus Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.32 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
7/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
Winning siblings: Danger Dee,
2
0.3
15/8F
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (52)
15/8F
4
2.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
15/2
5g Anacheeva x Aurora's Hot (Fantastic Light )
5
2.6
Bingo (7)
15/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56)
15/4
6
3.0
10/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57.5)
10/1
8g Oasis Dream x Ebadiyla (Sadler's Wells )
7
4.0
11/4
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
11/4
8
4.8
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (53)
25/1
9
5.0
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (58.5)
10/1
6g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
10
7.3
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
40/1
7g Choisir x La Rumba (Centaine )
11
8.8
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (57)
60/1
6g I Am Invincible x Royal Wit (Royal Academy )
12
9.0
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (56)
30/1
6g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
Race 6 - Citi Sprint Challenge Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.21 (23.77)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
16/1
4g Snitzel x Crevice (Gulch )
Winning siblings: Aashiq, Nooks And Crannies, Rosti, Spellology,
2
1.3
5/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2
5g Pluck x Miguelita (Danehill )
3
1.4
6/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (57.5)
6/1
6g Oamaru Force x Desert Gardens (Desert King )
4
1.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52)
11/1
5
1.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
9/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Many Hearts (Distorted Humor )
6
2.8
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54)
2/1F
5g Exchange Rate x Ruby's Realm (Empire Maker )
7
3.0
25/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (60)
25/1
8
3.5
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54)
30/1
9
4.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (51)
100/1
5g So You Think x Tennessee Love (General Nediym )
10
4.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (57.5)
12/1
11
7.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54.5)
12/1
5g Stratum x Flamboyance (Snowland )
12
8.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Verbena Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:57.35 (23.13)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
5g Charge Forward x Cortina Gal (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Fibro, Lies 'N' Deception,
2
0.1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
16/1
5g Darci Brahma x Bright Abyss (Royal Academy )
3
0.9
60/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (52.5)
60/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: S Baertschiger
4
1.0
4/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
4/1
5
1.1
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52)
25/1
5g Duporth x Delorosa (Show A Heart )
6
1.5
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (52.5)
12/1
7
1.6
13/4F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
13/4F
8
2.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (52.5)
50/1
8g Savabeel x Ennerdale (Singspiel )
9
4.0
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (57)
7/1
5g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.3
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (49.5)
9/2
11
5.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (58)
20/1
Race 8 - Wistaria Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.28 (24.63)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
11/2
6g Align x Annalee (Kingdom Bay )
2
0.1
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53.5)
8/1
5g Denman x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
3
1.1
6/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56)
6/4F
5g Famous Name x Agnetha (Big Shuffle )
4
1.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
9/1
6g Visionaire x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
5
2.3
Arcada (5)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (57)
100/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Applause (Danehill Dancer )
6
3.0
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (59.5)
80/1
4g Lope De Vega x Count Your Fingers (General Nediym )
7
5.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54)
9/1
6g Thorn Park x Miss Distinction (Bletchencore )
8
5.8
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (59.5)
14/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Purde (Bahhare )
9
6.0
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (56)
50/1
5g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
10
6.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (56)
9/1
5g Wanted x Paralegal (O'Reilly )
11
11.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (53)
40/1
12
14.5
15/2
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (56)
15/2
4g Hard Spun x Lush Liaison (Grand Lodge )