Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, February 21

Race 1 - Rotary Club Of Richmond (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.06 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
8/11F
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Stareel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Nick Heywood (56)
13/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Zeta Black (Black Hawk (GB))
3
1.0
Kokopu (3)
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (57)
10/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE))
4
4.4
12/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (57)
12/1
4g Onemorenomore x Alanis (Mister C. (USA))
5
8.7
6/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Chloe Baker (54)
6/1
5m Floral Dynamite x Excello (Yallah Prince )
Race 2 - Pepe's Ducks (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.84 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
7/2F
4m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (King Of Danes )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Viator (Snaadee (USA))
3
0.9
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
7/2F
4m I Am Invincible x Chirurgo Dame (Flying Spur )
4
1.8
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/1
5
2.8
9/1
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (57.5)
9/1
6g Canny Lad x Dezhilla (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
3f Denman x Christmas (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.4
4/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Nick Heywood (57)
4/1
5g Northern Meteor x Basra (Desert King (IRE))
8
6.9
60/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (57)
60/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x She's A Nightmare (Night Shift (USA))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Tango Music (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - D Gool Fun Day Cup Friends Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.33 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53.5)
4/1
2f Star Witness x Stimulass (Dash For Cash )
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/2
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Frontal (Charge Forward )
3
4.3
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
7/4F
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Hussousa (Husson (ARG))
4
4.5
4/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
4/1
5
6.5
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
2f Foxwedge x Our Miss Donovan (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.6
30/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: C G O'Brien (55)
30/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Furba Lass (Canny Lad )
7
9.0
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
8
9.3
Wooshka (10)
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55)
9/2
2f Written Tycoon x Laura's Avenue (Churchill Downs )
9
13.7
60/1
T: R L Pearse
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
60/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Actress (Snippets )
Race 4 - Richmond Club Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.04 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Ford (56.5)
3/1
3f Stryker x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Iggy The Moocher, The Guru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K Jennings (58)
50/1
4g Sebring x Armanjena (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.9
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (56.5)
2/1F
3c Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
4
4.6
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (55)
11/2
3f Bon Hoffa x Syrian Steel (Dash For Cash )
5
5.1
80/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: T Angland (57.5)
80/1
3g Casino Prince x Langtryst (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.6
6/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
6/1
4g Power Of Destiny x Play Date (Canny Lad )
7
5.7
11/2
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (52.5)
11/2
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Hussmania (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.1
8/1
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (56.5)
8/1
9
7.0
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
3g Testa Rossa x Super Smudge (Flying Spur )
10
7.5
60/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (55.5)
60/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
7.8
66/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Parr (57)
66/1
Race 5 - Redbank North Richmond Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
7/4F
3g Shocking x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
16/1
3
3.6
11/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Perfect Rhythm (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Imana (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
6.1
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57)
16/1
4m Tickets x From Thewitnessbox (Dash For Cash )
6
6.2
Liffy (11)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3f Smart Missile x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
8.5
Muse (3)
60/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (58.5)
60/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (Anabaa (USA))
8
8.6
Tianma (12)
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56.5)
25/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Sidereus Nuncius (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.0
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (58.5)
13/4
3c Sepoy x Raise (Arena )
10
11.1
50/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
50/1
11
13.9
Omiya (5)
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Angland (58.5)
4/1
3g Foxwedge x Georgette Silk (Flying Spur )
12
15.2
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (57)
100/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Epona Star (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Bernadette Keegan & Assoc.(C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.43 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (59)
5/2F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (59.5)
5/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Jamrah (Secret Savings (USA))
3
2.2
16/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
16/1
4
2.3
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (54)
12/1
3f Star Witness x Love's Here (Dehere (USA))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/2F
6
3.5
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: B McDougall (59.5)
11/4
3c Snitzel x Mine Game (General Nediym )
7
14.0
16/1
T: J M Austin
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
16/1
7g Samum (GER) x Nova (GER) (Winged Love (IRE))
Race 7 - Harbord Beach Hotel 3yo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.41 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Distinctly (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Itasca (4)
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Angland (57)
11/1
3g Tickets x Southern Surge (Southern Image (USA))
3
1.1
30/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tim Clark (57)
30/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Bunda Grande (Victory Prince )
4
3.9
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K McEvoy (57)
10/1
3c Echoes Of Heaven x Trudelite (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
5
4.0
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Verdura (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Cavallo (57)
30/1
3g Redoute's Show x Italian Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.8
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/10F
3g Toorak Toff x Steel A Peak (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.6
Torque (13)
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
3g Helmet x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: J R Collett (55)
100/1
3f Northern Meteor x Philocracy (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
7.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
7/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Kenbelle (Kenmare (FR))
11
14.0
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: C W Brown (57)
11/1
3g Turffontein x Paloma Bella (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 8 - Rotary Club Of Kurrajong (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.47 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: M J Freedman
R: C W Brown (58.5)
11/2
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: Play Wise, Sky Punch,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (55)
9/1
3
1.9
7/4F
T: G K White
R: T Angland (58.5)
7/4F
3c Sepoy x Light Chance (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.6
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
13/4
5
3.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
9/2
6
4.0
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
4m Testa Rossa x Mate (Dehere (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
T: David Payne
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
3g Sebring x Sea Gypsy (Rahy (USA))
8
7.0
100/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Rachel King (55)
100/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Dismiss (Viscount )
9
7.1
100/1
T: B A Johnson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (52.5)
100/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Haylin (Viscount )
10
7.2
20/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (55)
20/1
3g Sebring x Brilliant Jewel (Danzero )