Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Wednesday, March 20

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.93 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Shapur (2)
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
12/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.3
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
13/8F
3g Choisir x Berning Affair (Bernardini (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $120000
3
3.1
6/1
T: J and G Lee
R: R Brewer (59)
6/1
4g Bullbars x Speak Up (NZ) (Duelled )
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
3.2
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
3/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Disco Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
4/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ultimate Trick (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (56.5)
40/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Expected (Exceed And Excel )
7
8.8
11/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Ford (59)
11/1
4g Bearcat x Always Glowing (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 2 - Blacktown Workers Club Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.19 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: J and G Lee
R: G Schofield (56)
30/1
3g Haradasun x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CT Faulkner
2
0.3
7/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/2
3g Pierro x Majestic Music (Al Maher )
3
0.4
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/2
4
1.6
11/2
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (58)
11/2
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Reiby Regina (Commands )
5
2.4
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55.5)
11/1
6
4.1
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
25/1
4m Smart Missile x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
4.5
Rexx (1)
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
7/4F
3g I Am Invincible x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Robert Oatley Wines Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.88 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
1/1F
2c Snitzel x Asscher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamondesque,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / K Radcliffe
2
0.5
Killin (4)
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
13/4
2c Snitzel x McHappy (Rory's Jester )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.6
Jetski (3)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
9/2
2g Lonhro x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.1
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Schofield (55)
25/1
2f Dissident x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
2.2
Asiago (11)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (55)
13/2
6
4.7
Seporto (16)
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
66/1
2g Sepoy x Miss Portofino (Flying Spur )
7
8.0
30/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
2g Deep Field x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
8
11.0
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (55)
30/1
9
11.7
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
2g Proisir x Shezabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
18.6
60/1
T: M R Johnston
R: G Buckley (55)
60/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Kiss 'n Chase (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Bradley Photographers (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.11 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K McEvoy (56)
9/1
5g Choisir x Tramontana Lass (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Merlin's Magic, Siroccan Lad, Take Tea,
2
2.5
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/1
4m Manhattan Rain x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
3
4.0
Ariege (11)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
3/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Montsegur (New Approach (IRE))
4
5.1
9/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: P Scorse (57.5)
9/2
5m Tickets x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
5
6.5
16/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: R Brewer (57)
16/1
6m Tickets x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.8
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
25/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
7
7.0
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57.5)
16/1
5g Stratum x Miss Victory (ARG) (Numerous (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms M Weir (51)
20/1
5g Zizou x Foilissio (Helissio (FR))
9
11.8
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56)
13/8F
3g War x Crevasse (Snowland )
Race 5 - Richmond Club (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.47 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (60)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Veranillo,
2
1.5
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
3/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
2.0
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $525000 Res $600000
4
3.7
5/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/1
3f Trusting x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
5
7.9
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.8
30/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (57.5)
30/1
6m Hidden Dragon x Royal Drink (Pride Of Kellina )
7
9.1
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (52)
100/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Family Girl (Zeditave )
8
10.8
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59.5)
50/1
6m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
Race 6 - Irresistible Pools/Spas (Bm76) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.26 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: J C Coyle
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
15/8F
5g Magic Albert x Only Words (End Sweep (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Signature Thoroughbreds Syndications
2
1.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
16/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: B Shinn (58)
12/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
5
3.1
20/1
T: G K White
R: B Avdulla (57)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow x Global Anthem (General Nediym )
6
3.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/2
4g New Approach (IRE) x Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
5.6
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Dolan (51.5)
6/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
8
18.6
Laszlo (5)
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Tommy Berry (57)
14/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Easy Lane (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:37.38 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Buckhound,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock
2
5.3
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
13/2
4g Pierro x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$300,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
3
6.3
Carluca (10)
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
30/1
7g Volitant x Winning Odds (Danewin )
4
11.6
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA))
5
12.3
20/1
T: John Bateman
R: C Reith (57.5)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
6
12.6
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
7
12.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
4g Pierro x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
15.6
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: R Dolan (55)
20/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (Royal Academy (USA))
9
39.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
16/1
4g Stryker x Ingham Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 8 - Lander Toyota (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.63 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
5/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Priorities (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Le Rasoir, Priority Road,
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
15/2
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms Julia CY Suen
3
2.0
13/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms M Weir (51)
13/2
5g Magic Albert x Toulon Bay (More Than Ready (USA))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: R Gainsford
4
2.9
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Dolan (57.5)
20/1
5g Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (57.5)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
5/2F
7
5.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/1
8
6.0
15/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (55.5)
15/2
3g Redoute's Choice x Rekindled Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
9
6.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
9/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
10
7.5
60/1
T: B and D Guy
R: A Adkins (53)
60/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy (USA))