HORSHAM - Sunday, December 22

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58.5)
2/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Majolica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Angelica Rox,
2
0.8
15/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (58.5)
15/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Swelter (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
1.0
14/1
Ms S Jaensch
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
14/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Key Of The Nile (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Lot 2 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
4
1.7
5/1
Declan Maher
Will Price (55.5)
5/1
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x She's A Monty (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
3.0
30/1
Ms J Duncan
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
30/1
7
3.7
Elcano (2)
3/1
Bob Richard
D Yendall (58.5)
3/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.2
40/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (57)
40/1
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Spartica (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
5.0
40/1
P A Preusker
Neil Farley (58.5)
40/1
5h Trusting (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
7.5
Laius (3)
50/1
R V Nicholson
Libby Halliday (54.5)
50/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Coppelius (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
11
10.5
Adie (8)
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Samuel Payne (56.5)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 2 - Manhari Metal Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.51
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Active (1)
4/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (55)
4/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
2
0.8
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Dean Holland (56)
7/2
Lot 68 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
1.1
4/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
4/1
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Lakadema (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
11/1
5
3.1
20/1
P W McKenna
Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Ellesmere (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
7.3
2/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (56)
2/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Nakusha (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.1
13/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56)
13/2
3f Atomic (AUS) x Away'n'gonski (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Race 3 - Baker Builders Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Matthew Fsadni
Lucinda Doodt (55)
12/1
2
1.5
4/7
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (56.5)
4/7
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Russian Bond (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
3
1.6
7/4
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (56.5)
7/4
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 473 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: P Preusker
4
1.8
20/1
Deanne Taylor
Laura Lafferty (53.5)
20/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Me Me Go (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
2.5
60/1
Brittany Raymond
Will Price (55.5)
60/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Zahbowe (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
4.3
100/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
7
7.8
30/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (56.5)
30/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
8
9.8
40/1
J Tarin
Samuel Payne (56.5)
40/1
4m Rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x Moonlighted (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Horsham Tyre & Battery (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Aaron Purcell
Dean Holland (57)
6/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belzu, Clear Signal, The Drinks Cart,
Lot 104 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
2
0.8
11/2
D I Dodson
Will Price (56)
11/2
5m Pellizotti (AUS) x Nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (56.5)
8/1
Lot 1125 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms T Donaldson
4
3.4
4/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (58.5)
4/1
5
6.9
9/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (58)
9/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.7
7/2
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (60)
7/2
7
10.2
4/1
Ms R Handyside
Samuel Payne (61.5)
4/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 5 - West Side Horsham (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (58)
9/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Bondeiger, Certitude, Trades Hall,
Lot 436 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
2
0.3
20/1
D I Dodson
Alana Kelly (59.5)
20/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x La Dreamer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 106 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer:
3
0.5
8/11
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Dean Holland (58)
8/11
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Where's Paradise (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 219 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: M G Price Racing / L Wilkinson
4
1.5
11/4
Bill Wilde
Will Price (59.5)
11/4
6m Duporth (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.7
Solsay (4)
25/1
K G McCartin
J Lorensini (60.5)
25/1
12g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (51)
50/1
5g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
3.0
30/1
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (57)
30/1
5g Atomic (AUS) x Bush Music (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
R J Linnell
Juana Andreou (58.5)
20/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
3.4
12/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (60)
12/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.4
100/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Mixx Fm (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Michael Hickmott
Josh Cartwright (60.5)
7/2
6g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Arugula, Cos I'm Good,
Lot 84 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$11,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
Lot 122 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
10/1
G J Phillips
Samuel Payne (58)
10/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 146 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Benjamin O'Shea
3
1.2
5/2
Peter Lafferty
Laura Lafferty (57)
5/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 193 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Melanie O'Gorman Racing
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing/TK Racing
4
1.3
10/1
Dane Smith
Will Price (54)
10/1
5
1.4
6/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55)
6/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
3.6
25/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (56)
25/1
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
5.4
4/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (58.5)
4/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x La Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
8
9.1
100/1
R J Gilcrist
J Keating (56)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.1
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
10.6
20/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
Neil Farley (57.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
16.1
20/1
Heath Chalmers
H Coffey (58)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Bull & Mouth After Last (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.06
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Joshua Julius
H Coffey (60)
11/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Operatic,
Lot 659 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: D Bowman
2
0.2
15/2
Stephen Lenehan
Neil Farley (61)
15/2
5g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Lot 436 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $3000
3
1.2
6/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (61)
6/1
9g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.2
7/2
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (59)
7/2
6m Saxon (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.9
Azdaja (10)
12/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Puls (56)
12/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Mahogany Room (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
4.4
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (54)
16/1
4g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
Dane Smith
Will Price (56.5)
8/1
8
4.8
20/1
Brittany Raymond
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
20/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (61.5)
20/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
10
6.2
3/1
N A Blackiston
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
3/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))