IPSWICH - Saturday, September 23

Race 1 - Daimler Trucks Brisbane Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.65 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1
K Wood and P Gesler
R Fradd (59)
1/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Power, Vienna Power,
Lot 812 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $300000
2
1.0
15/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (55.5)
15/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
3
2.5
10/1
B J Dais
Emma Ljung (52)
10/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Dawnie Dancer (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 483 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
4
2.7
11/4
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56.5)
11/4
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.7
16/1
R L Heathcote
Trevor Patel (54)
16/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
7.5
16/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (56)
16/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Sacred Mountain (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
8.5
7/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56)
7/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Cne Concrete Pumping Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.71 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (56.5)
5/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Orleans, Tactical Move, Von Vacheron,
Lot 663 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
0.8
12/1
B J Lockwood
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
12/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 114 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Lockwood
Lot 223 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K M Lockwood Nundah Qld
Buyer:
3
2.1
8/15
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
8/15
3f Your Song (AUS) x Search For Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 835 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
3.9
20/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (55)
20/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.2
25/1
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (54.5)
25/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.5
10/1
L D Kelly
R Plumb (58)
10/1
7
12.8
Dansez (4)
11/1
K M Schweida
D J Browne (56)
11/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
15.6
66/1
Krystle Johnston
W D'Avila (55.5)
66/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Race 3 - Ipswich Spring Sprinters Cup (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.02 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T J Gollan
Tiffani Brooker (58)
15/2
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maritime (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cousteau,
Lot 699 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
2
1.0
15/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
15/4
7g Choisir (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 74 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.8
3/1
Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
3/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
2.9
13/8
Desleigh Forster
D J Browne (58)
13/8
9g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54)
8/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
Krystle Johnston
W D'Avila (54)
10/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Ipswich Spring Stayers Cup (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.82 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
9/2
7g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.3
13/8
C J Waller
J Byrne (56)
13/8
6g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
3
0.4
4/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
4
0.5
9/1
S B Lee
J Lloyd (55)
9/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.3
7/1
K M Schweida
R McMahon (57.5)
7/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
Donald Baker
Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
7
3.5
30/1
B Witt
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
30/1
8g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yummy Mummy (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.5
30/1
Bruce Hill
R Fradd (54)
30/1
5m Super Saver (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
18.3
25/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (54)
25/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 5 - Folsom Prison Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.84 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M McGillivray (57.5)
30/1
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 124 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ascot Farm
2
0.2
9/10
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (57)
9/10
3
2.0
7/2
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
7/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 296 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
30/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (59)
30/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.6
10/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x China Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
L J Gough
D J Browne (57.5)
8/1
7
6.0
30/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
30/1
8
6.5
15/2
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
15/2
9
14.7
200/1
D Chujo
M Cahill (59)
200/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x New Theatre (AUS) (Stage High (AUS))
10
22.0
Dansu (4)
60/1
S B Lee
J Lloyd (57.5)
60/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Iron Jack Beer (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.16 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/1
M G Nolan
Ron Stewart (57)
15/1
Winning siblings: Jetling, Kiss Me Deadly, Skater Dude,
Lot 327 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
0.2
15/2
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
15/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Storminwinter (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
10/1
N J Rogers
L V Cassidy (54)
10/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Lot 334 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW
Buyer: N J Rogers
4
0.9
13/8
R G Lipp
J Byrne (55)
13/8
5
1.1
14/1
T J Sears
M McGillivray (54)
14/1
6
1.2
20/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.0
5/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59)
5/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
2.8
4/1
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (57)
4/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (53)
20/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Cattle Creek Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.49 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (56)
16/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 820 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry
2
0.1
11/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (53)
11/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 36 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
0.3
20/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 240 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
1.8
7/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
7/4
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.3
11/2
Ian Savins
B N Stewart (55.5)
11/2
5m Danewin (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
B J Costello
L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.7
4/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
4/1
8
4.5
12/1
Shane Green
Tiffani Brooker (56)
12/1
6m All Bar One (AUS) x Out (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.3
Bagus (14)
20/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
10.3
40/1
Rochelle Smith
Joshua Oliver (57)
40/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Syrian Queen (AUS) (Huntingdale (IRE))
Race 8 - Hans Trailers (Bm75) (1666m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.36 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
Chris Anderson
J Lloyd (56)
15/2
Winning siblings: Fine Elsewhere, Free Press,
Lot 544 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: Psd $1500 Res $2500
2
1.3
Snapper (13)
5/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54.5)
5/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Lot 2090 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: John Morrisey
Lot 48 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.8
30/1
M Callaghan
Ms R Ride (52.5)
30/1
8g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
4
4.1
9/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
9/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
5
5.1
7/4
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (58)
7/4
4h Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
5.2
Anzio (12)
12/1
Paul Robbins
M Cahill (55)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.2
15/2
T J Gollan
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
15/2
8
6.4
9/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56.5)
9/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.5
25/1
David Murphy
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
18.3
150/1
T W McCarthy
Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
8g Domesday (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Channel 7 (Rs0mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.91 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
4/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Admiral's Affair (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Lot 157 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
2
1.5
20/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (54)
20/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
3
1.7
7/1
Natalie McCall
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 53 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.7
5/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
2.9
14/1
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (54)
14/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (57.5)
8/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
4.4
9/1
B S Baldwin
L V Cassidy (54)
9/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
4.7
100/1
P Duff
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
100/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
5.0
25/1
David Murphy
M Cahill (54)
25/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Penmorfa (IRE) (Pennekamp (USA))
10
5.3
150/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (51.5)
150/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Preferred Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
11
7.1
80/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (52)
80/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
7.2
60/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (55)
60/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Civita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
7.3
20/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (54)
20/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Miss Buttercup (AUS) (Rebelgaze (AUS))
14
18.3
7/2
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (54)
7/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))