Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, April 17

Race 1 - Cfmeu Labour Day 6 May Mdn (1015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.69 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
2/1
4m Mulaazem x Monaco Princess (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Monaco Vale, Say You Love Me,
2
0.8
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/1
3f Magnus x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
3f Eurozone x Mareeza (Freeze )
4
2.3
15/8F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: S Cormack (57.5)
15/8F
4g Red Element x Lae Lady Lae (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
5
2.8
15/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/1
4g All Too Hard x Our Joan Of Arc (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.6
Sixes (9)
11/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
11/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Upper Notch (High Yield (USA))
7
3.7
150/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (55.5)
150/1
4m Red Dazzler x Khaptrina (Flying Spur )
8
5.7
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
3g Albrecht x Encosta Martini (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.0
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
3g Squamosa x Oil Slick (Octagonal (NZ))
10
13.5
16/1
T: Jack Brown
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1690m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.32 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Hakwa (8)
5/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
5/1
2
3.8
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore x Bechwat (Danzero )
3
4.0
5/1
T: N I Owen
R: R Goltz (57.5)
5/1
5g Tickets x Glamorous Life (Red Ransom (USA))
4
5.8
3/1F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
3/1F
4m Lonhro x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper )
5
5.9
9/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
9/1
5m Sebring x Elle Labelle (Elvstroem )
6
6.9
Itsa (3)
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: James Orman (56.5)
10/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Ailsa (Northern Meteor )
7
7.1
Wakata (12)
13/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
13/4
8
7.6
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
9
7.8
12/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
12/1
5m Drumbeats x Wind Of Bersatu (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
10
9.3
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
100/1
11
9.5
66/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Thomas (55.5)
66/1
5m Raheeb x Bremmoly (Fasliyev (USA))
12
12.0
25/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (53)
25/1
2f Real Saga x Lasoron (Oarsman )
Race 3 - Sirromet Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.30 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
11/2
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
1.3
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
4/1
3
1.4
8/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All x Romantic Note (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.5
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (58)
3/1F
5
1.8
6/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
6/1
5m Pressday x Magic Of Success (Success Express (USA))
6
2.3
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (58.5)
7/2
4g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.8
60/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
5m Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
8
5.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59)
15/2
Race 4 - Book Now Ipswich Cup 15/6 (C5) (1015m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: M Cahill (56)
9/1
6g Written Tycoon x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Blinkin Unreal, Lady Butterfly,
2
1.3
5/2
T: B J Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
5/2
5m Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/2F
5g Lonhro x Big Birdie (Exceed And Excel )
4
2.2
14/1
T: John Ferguson
R: S Apthorpe (54.5)
14/1
5g Easy Rocking x Miss Ashby (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
2.4
5/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: P Hammersley (56)
5/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
6
3.2
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
60/1
7
3.3
11/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
11/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (General Nediym )
8
3.8
Raiden (1)
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
11/2
5g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.1
16/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
16/1
6g Court Command x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (65) (1690m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.35 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (59)
12/1
2
0.2
7/4F
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
7/4F
3
0.3
12/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: S Cormack (57)
12/1
4
0.4
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
5/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
0.9
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
30/1
6
2.2
11/4
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
11/4
5m Love Conquers All x Athena Mana Mou (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
2.7
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
11/2
4m Americain (USA) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
4.5
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
30/1
9
5.3
100/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
100/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Proud (Buck's Pride )
10
5.5
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
25/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.87 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (59)
8/11F
3g Love Conquers All x Orient Success (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Zilitor,
2
0.8
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (57)
8/1
3
2.8
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
16/1
3c Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
4
3.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
3g Rothesay x Curtsey (Viscount )
5
5.1
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
13/2
3g Real Saga x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
5.6
16/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: James Orman (55)
16/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.8
80/1
T: B W Brown
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
80/1
3g Longhorn x Amidala Diva (Greenwood Lake (USA))
8
7.6
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3g Rothesay x Granada (Mossman )
9
8.0
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
11/1
3c Jet Spur x Miss Impact (Falvelon )
Race 7 - Family Fun @ Labour Day (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Cossie (10)
30/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
30/1
3f Top Echelon x Silvakini (Red Dazzler )
2
0.1
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
10/1
3f Show A Heart x Lucy Louise (Flying Spur )
3
0.6
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
4/1
3f Love Conquers All x Nevermore (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
4
1.1
13/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
13/2
3f Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
5
1.2
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
9/1
3f Top Echelon x Night Escort (Hayil (USA))
6
1.3
15/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
15/2
3f Rothesay x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
7
2.8
15/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/4F
8
3.0
Quanyin (11)
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
9
3.2
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Jebel Ali (Flying Spur )
10
3.7
7/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/1
3f Star Witness x Roxy Express (Success Express (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
3f Wanted x River Blues (Street Sense (USA))
12
32.7
Diarist (13)
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
11/1
3f Star Witness x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
Race 8 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
2/5F
3f Lonhro x Emmalene (Jet Spur )
Winning siblings: Vici,
2
1.5
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/1
3g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
3
1.6
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (59)
20/1
4
2.0
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: S Cormack (57.5)
20/1
5
3.3
7/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: R Fradd (56.5)
7/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
4m Purrealist x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.6
50/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
50/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.4
13/2
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
13/2
9
7.4
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
150/1
4m Mossman x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
10
8.7
Colton (14)
150/1
T: D J Graham
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
150/1
4m Smart Missile x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))