Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Canadian Club (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.67 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
5/1
4g Dissident x Follonica (Flying Spur )
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/2F
4m Smart Missile x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: J Coyle
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Ken & Leanne Parsons
3
2.4
Knight (7)
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
4g Helmet x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
13/2
4g Savabeel x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.6
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57.5)
7/2F
6
5.4
7/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
4g Snitzel x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.6
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (55)
11/1
4m Dissident x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
8
8.4
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: Brock Ryan (50)
30/1
3g Nicconi x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.34 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (52)
14/1
5m Casino Prince x Exceed Us (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2
1.5
16/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Dixie Smile (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
3
1.6
9/2
T: M P Quinn
R: J R Collett (55.5)
9/2
4g Magic Albert x Elishir (Spectacular Spy (USA))
4
1.8
7/2F
T: Kody Nestor
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/2F
4g I Am Invincible x Dual Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.0
60/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms L Day (52)
60/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x She's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.1
9/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
9/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
2.1
Zarafah (13)
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Dolan (54)
30/1
5m Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
8
2.2
7/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (54)
7/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Duke's Lass (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
9
2.4
50/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: G Schofield (54)
50/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Rumbalara (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
10
2.6
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Joie (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
3.7
20/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Qin Yong (51)
20/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
12
3.9
Refire (16)
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
5g Epaulette x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
4.3
30/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
30/1
6m Savabeel x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
4.6
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (54)
12/1
15
5.1
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/1
16
6.8
40/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
40/1
7g Sebring x Sorellina (Elvstroem )
Race 3 - I98's Marty,crammy&Lyndal-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.51 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
6/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Vow (GB) (Motivator (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
15/2
4g Savabeel x Bright (NZ) (Pins )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.0
20/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (52)
20/1
5g Eurozone x That's Karma (Pendragon (NZ))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: DPR Breaking
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge East Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Ben Croft
4
1.2
5/1F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
5/1F
4h Frankel (GB) x Aqua Bella (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
1.4
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55)
50/1
6g Niagara x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
1.9
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
6/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Crimson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
8
2.2
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
40/1
7g Shellscrape x Courrier De Coeur (Fastnet Rock )
9
3.2
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (Montjeu (IRE))
10
3.6
5/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
5/1F
4g I Am Invincible x Watchful (Danehill (USA))
11
6.4
14/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Dolan (57.5)
14/1
6g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
6.5
80/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
80/1
5g Maxios (GB) x Set Dreams (FR) (Galileo (IRE))
13
6.6
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (58)
16/1
4g Nathaniel (IRE) x Rock Choir (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
14
7.9
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
15
28.9
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
60/1
4m Le Havre (IRE) x Be Released (IRE) (Three Valleys (USA))
Race 4 - Evergreen Turf Australia-Bm78 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.35 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Hulk (8)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Hellbent, Painte, Volation,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
2.0
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Brock Ryan (50)
20/1
4m Casino Prince x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
3
2.1
8/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (58.5)
8/1
5g Snitzel x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$75,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Gainsborough Lodge / Pinhook Bloodstock
4
3.6
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (59.5)
6/1
5g Smart Missile x Extremely (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
10/1
4m Brazen Beau x Johannapine (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.0
25/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
25/1
7
4.8
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
5/4F
3c Exceed And Excel x Heaven (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
20/1
4m Brazen Beau x Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible x Abound (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 5 - Abax Contracting (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.20 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
15/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Jason Coyle
2
1.8
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (59)
40/1
7g Snitzel x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$125,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.9
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58.5)
25/1
4
2.1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tom Sherry (60)
13/4
4g Sepoy x Cataclysm (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.3
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
14/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
6
2.5
9/10F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (61)
9/10F
4g Deep Field x Crystal Rock (Fastnet Rock )
7
2.7
30/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
5g Smart Missile x Stage Performer (Encosta De Lago )
8
2.9
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
7g Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
9
6.2
Safado (8)
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
50/1
6g Lonhro x Happy Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
10
6.4
150/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
150/1
6g Commands x Redaluca's Gaze (Intergaze )
11
9.7
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Dolan (53.5)
16/1
7g Snippetson x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA))
12
40.0
80/1
T: G P Vella
R: J Ford (59.5)
80/1
8g Krupt x Miuccia (Orientate (USA))
Race 6 - Traffic Logistics (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.52 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
2
0.2
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
9/1
4m Rubick x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.2
3/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J R Collett (57.5)
3/1F
3f Snitzel x Zenaida (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (60)
7/2
5
1.6
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/2
5m All Too Hard x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
6
1.8
Helga (1)
50/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (58)
50/1
5m Duporth x Brunnhilde (Untouchable )
7
2.0
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tommy Berry (58)
20/1
5m Star Witness x In Lighten (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.1
40/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Clipperton (57)
40/1
6m Drumbeats x Larenco (Encosta De Lago )
9
2.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
20/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Chilli (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
3.3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
12/1
4m Lonhro x Forfeiture (Commands )
11
3.5
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
4m Atlante x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
4.8
Tochi (5)
150/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
150/1
5m Al Maher x Imperatrix (Strategic )
13
7.8
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (56)
30/1
4m Epaulette x Rosa's Magic (Sebring )
Race 7 - The Gong (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.27 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (52.5)
16/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Carolyn's Star (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Celebrator, Josephus, Mandylion, Oceanica,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1F
4h Dawn Approach (IRE) x Raja Lane (Devaraja (NZ))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.7
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
40/1
4
2.7
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
50/1
4h Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
2.8
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.0
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
4h Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.2
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/1
5g Pins x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
25/1
9
4.8
50/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (56.5)
50/1
7g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
5.3
60/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms L Day (52)
60/1
6g Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
11
5.4
Bottega (15)
8/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
8/1
4h Snitzel x Bennetta (General Nediym )
12
5.9
Rock (4)
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/1
5g Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
13
6.4
Asiago (14)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
7/1
14
7.7
50/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: R Dolan (56)
50/1
7m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
15
7.8
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
40/1
5m Stratum x Warpath (Reset )
16
8.2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Polytrack (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.56 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/2F
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (56)
10/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (Palace Music (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Chris Munce
3
0.4
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (50.5)
7/2F
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
5/1
4m Shocking x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.6
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/2
5g Mawingo (GER) x Lurking Lilli (Charge Forward )
6
3.6
20/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
5g Pierro x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
7
4.4
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
8/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
8
4.6
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
40/1
6m Pierro x Aqua D'Amore (Danehill (USA))
9
4.7
Ulusaba (11)
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (53)
15/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
10
6.0
200/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Josh Richards (56)
200/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
6.1
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (56.5)
25/1
6g Pierro x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
12
6.9
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
25/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
Race 9 - Pfd Food Services (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.35 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
16/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adrian Makfi, Foxtrot Bravo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
2
0.2
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/2
6g Masterofthehorse (IRE) x User Name (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
3
2.2
7/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/4F
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
4
2.4
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
6g Casino Prince x Cuban Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
5
4.7
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tom Sherry (56)
11/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.8
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
4/1
4g Hallowed Crown x Pay Off Now (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.3
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (57.5)
14/1
5g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.4
66/1
T: K J Parker
R: Rachel King (52)
66/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
7m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Avdulla (55)
30/1
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Kiri (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
8.2
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
50/1
7g Shocking x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
12
9.2
Tonsor (3)
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (58.5)
100/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))