KEMPSEY - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
A Newing
B Looker (56.5)
4/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Jessie Prevails,
Lot 83 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Stapleford
2
1.0
13/2
B J Dodson
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52.5)
13/2
3g Trusting (AUS) x Confident (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 57 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer:
3
1.5
30/1
A P Ball
P Graham (55)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Acorker (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 603 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Tony Gollan/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
Lot 5 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: P Kelly
4
1.9
30/1
Bryan Dixon
G Snowden (55)
30/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.2
3/1
Paul Grills
Ms L Day (56)
3/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
2.5
15/8
Ms L Sheppard
Cejay Graham (53.5)
15/8
6m De Beers (NZ) x Ni Night (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
2.8
Uptooit (11)
66/1
P J Evans
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
66/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Uppity (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
8
6.0
9/1
K C Smith
A Chau (56.5)
9/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
9
7.3
80/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (56.5)
80/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Maimuna (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
8.8
30/1
Sally Taylor
Ms K Stanley (55)
30/1
7m Eire (NZ) x Hot Babe (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
11
9.8
66/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (55)
66/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Bird Dance (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
11.5
50/1
John Booker
Lexi McPherson (52)
50/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 2 - Kempsey Cup 9/11 Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
Colin Hughes
Lexi McPherson (56)
5/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 9 - Grafton 8/07/2018, Crown Hotel Motel Mdn Plate, 1410m
Winning siblings: Soxagon,
Lot 46 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld
Buyer: Paul Rocke
2
4.3
15/2
G Prosser
Cejay Graham (55.5)
15/2
5m Spinning World (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
5.1
6/4
Ms J Graham
B Looker (57)
6/4
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 497 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Dalrhon Investments
4
5.7
13/2
Mark Schmetzer
R J Agnew (57)
13/2
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.5
Branui (9)
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms L Day (55.5)
20/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Shirra Nui (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
8.6
13/4
Ronald Broomhall
Ms B Hodder (59)
13/4
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Masarrah (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
7
8.9
40/1
S D Fry
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
40/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
13.0
25/1
G C Kilner
A Chau (57)
25/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Amalie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
14.4
50/1
V C Poke
G Snowden (59)
50/1
5g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 3 - The Kosciuszko 13/10 Plate-C1 (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
4/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 31/07/2018, Cessnock Leagues Club Plate-C1, 2360m
Winning siblings: Olive Beauty,
2
1.5
4/1
G Prosser
P Graham (59)
4/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 325 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Nolen Racing
Lot 91 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: T Green
3
2.3
9/10
K A Lees
Ms L Day (55.5)
9/10
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Serenade Lily (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 589 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lees Racing/Australian Bloodstock
4
3.7
40/1
V B Jones
M Paget (59)
40/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
9/1
P Cheers
A Chau (57)
9/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
6
7.4
30/1
Nick Mitchell
J Watkins (56.5)
30/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Blond Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.6
16/1
W J Gavenlock
Cejay Graham (53)
16/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
9.6
150/1
Bryan Dixon
G Snowden (54.5)
150/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Le Clercq (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
11.1
50/1
B J Ratcliff
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
50/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cable Car (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
27.9
100/1
Nick Mitchell
R J Agnew (54.5)
100/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ebtisam (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
Race 4 - Kempsey Macleay Rsl Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
Colt Prosser
P Graham (55.5)
7/2
6m May'haab (AUS) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Last start: 5 - Taree 17/08/2018, R & L Refrigeration Hcp (C1), 1000m
2
1.8
11/8
Jay Hopkins
Cejay Graham (57.5)
11/8
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Survey (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 583 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.3
6/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (55.5)
6/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Apparel (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 896 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
Lot 239 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
2.6
11/4
B J Ratcliff
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
11/4
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
A D Smith
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
8m Danbird (AUS) x Snasadam (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
H R Dew
Ms L Day (52.5)
30/1
7m Youthful Legs (USA) x Sutton Star (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
V B Jones
Ms K Stanley (54)
20/1
8
6.7
100/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (54.5)
100/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Camden Haven Cup (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Ms V McLennan
B Looker (61.5)
20/1
Last start: 7 - Kempsey 30/07/2018, Akubra Hats (Bm64), 1250m
Winning siblings: Issie Mac,
2
0.2
13/2
H R Dew
Ms L Day (53.5)
13/2
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
0.6
25/1
M J Robinson
J Watkins (57.5)
25/1
5g Super Jet (USA) x Tasman Princess (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
4
0.7
8/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (60)
8/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.5
30/1
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (59)
30/1
7g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Starry Way (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.6
5/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (60.5)
5/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
2.7
100/1
D Simonetta
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
3.2
7/4
A Newing
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
7/4
5g Salade (AUS) x Domargo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
4.6
15/2
R N Godbolt
A Chau (59.5)
15/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.5
15/2
G Prosser
Cejay Graham (54.5)
15/2
11
21.0
100/1
Colin Hughes
Lexi McPherson (51)
100/1
Race 6 - Akubra Hats (Bm51) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 51 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
A J Denham
P Graham (59.5)
30/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sarilla (BRZ) (Astor Place (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Taree 9/08/2018, Adrian Owen Veterinarian (C1), 1250m
Lot 928 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Len Wheeler
2
0.2
30/1
Donna Stoddart
S Traecey (60)
30/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Up Over Girl (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
Ms J Lynch
R Spokes (58)
11/1
4
0.9
20/1
Tom Higgins
Ms K Stanley (54)
20/1
5
1.0
4/1
John McLachlan
Cejay Graham (53.5)
4/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.9
4/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
4/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
7
2.0
11/4
A F Ryan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
11/4
8
4.1
20/1
H R Dew
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
20/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
4.2
11/2
D B Campbell
B Looker (59.5)
11/2
6g Excites (AUS) x Whisperings (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
Ms T Bell
A Chau (56.5)
20/1
9g Stardust Dancer (AUS) x Ancient Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
5.4
15/1
G L Woodward
Lexi McPherson (53.5)
15/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Halo Halo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
5.5
100/1
Jason Waters
G Snowden (54.5)
100/1