Breednet Results

KILMORE - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.92 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (58)
15/4
3g Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Muswellbrook, Shokora,
2
3.3
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
3g Written Tycoon x High Above (High Chaparral (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$175,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Palya / Saconi
3
5.3
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
3c Wandjina x Inishowen (Encosta De Lago )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.5
The Dec (10)
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
6/1
3g Kermadec (NZ) x Sixth Chance (Northern Meteor )
5
6.3
Kohli (5)
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/4F
3g Unencumbered x Voltdanze (Danzero )
6
8.3
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
3c Jimmy Creed (USA) x Ramsey's Bet (USA) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
7
8.6
Tassel (9)
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (58)
16/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Trim (Lonhro )
8
12.8
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/1
3g Exosphere x Amazoom (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Fowles Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.04 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ranmard (11)
4/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (58.5)
4/1
4g Kaphero x Actually (Dance Dreamer (USA))
2
0.1
Capito (4)
15/4
T: Cheryl Weller
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/4
4g Street Boss (USA) x Amaal (Commands )
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: G Loader
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
6/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
6/1
4
0.6
7/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/1
5
0.9
3/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: W Egan (58.5)
3/1F
6
1.0
15/2
T: D S Archard
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
15/2
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Copper (Shamardal (USA))
7
1.3
100/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
100/1
5g Helmet x Sleek Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
1.4
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Noonan (58.5)
100/1
9
3.4
30/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider x Amodini (Face Value )
10
3.7
200/1
T: A Waddell
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
200/1
11
4.4
8/1
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (58.5)
8/1
4g Warhorse (NZ) x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
Race 3 - Steph Ryan For Euroa Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.38 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
3g Stryker x Jomar Star (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Jomar Saga, Jomar's Element, Travail,
112019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Fliedner's Racing
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
2
0.2
1/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
1/2F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Provocative (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
3g Nicconi x Darling Road (So You Think (NZ))
4
3.9
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
9/1
5g Ustinov x Shopping Spree (Success Express (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
30/1
3f Squamosa x Morning Calm (Anabaa (USA))
6
5.5
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (57)
8/1
3g Scissor Kick x Impact Game (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
7
6.0
20/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
20/1
4g Verrazano (USA) x Irish Edition (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.2
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M J Dee (57.5)
40/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Sky Journey (Jeune (GB))
9
7.4
Perkins (16)
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: N Callow (59.5)
100/1
10
8.4
Lackers (11)
150/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Ben Allen (57)
150/1
3g Warrior's Reward (USA) x The Girlfriend (Spinning World (USA))
11
11.4
200/1
T: Denise Wallace
R: J Benbow (59.5)
200/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Polish Troienne (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.52 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58)
11/4
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$62,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
2.3
9/4F
T: Richard Cully
R: B Rawiller (61)
9/4F
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Julez (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
10/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Moor (58.5)
10/1
5g Magnus x Tea For Three (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.4
Dandre (8)
50/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: C Newitt (57)
50/1
7g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
5
6.8
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/4F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.1
20/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: John Robertson (59.5)
20/1
7g Delightful Choice x Cavalry Lady (Khamacruz (NZ))
7
7.3
11/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (60)
11/1
10g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
10.6
20/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
9
13.3
200/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
200/1
8m Lucky Unicorn x Zabex (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.16 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
16/1
6g Volitant x Snowfield Lady (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Rocket, Violent Snow,
2
0.8
15/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: B Park (60)
15/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: S Ferchie
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
4g Deep Field x Cafe Scientific (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.0
13/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (58.5)
13/2
8g Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.2
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
Ourconi (12)
5/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (56.5)
5/2
3g Nicconi x Mary's Grace (Twining (USA))
7
4.3
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Pike (59)
2/1F
4m Turffontein x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
8
5.5
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (61)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
7.8
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Maskiell (61)
16/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga )
10
10.8
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
30/1
4m Shooting To Win x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.68 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: J W Price
R: W Pike (61)
12/1
7g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Big Shoes, Truculent,
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
2
0.8
6/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Maskiell (62)
6/1
6g All Too Hard x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bloodstock
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
3
2.1
9/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (61.5)
9/4
5g Scat Daddy (USA) x Dreams Of Fire (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
5/4F
T: N J Harnett
R: D Oliver (61)
5/4F
6
4.7
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
16/1
4g Sebring x Kakakakatie (Zeditave )
Race 7 - Rsn Ctry Cup Circuit Show-Bm64 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.72 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/4F
5m Polanski x Olympias Girl (Aristotle (IRE))
2
2.3
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
4/1
4m Zoustar x Frim And Frome (Hard Spun (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: United Syndications
3
3.6
25/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
25/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.7
11/4F
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Maskiell (62)
11/4F
5g Sebring x For The Good Times (Hennessy (USA))
5
4.9
60/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: N Callow (57)
60/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Volksbelle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: J Benbow (59.5)
25/1
7
6.1
9/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Sayetta (Rory's Jester )
8
6.8
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
16/1
5g Anacheeva x Spinning Lady (Spinning World (USA))
9
8.3
Wordy (6)
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Moor (59.5)
13/2
4g Al Maher x Set To Talk (Reset )
10
11.3
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: N Souquet (59)
50/1
9g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
Race 8 - Bet365 Seymour Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.60 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
6h All Too Hard x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Logan McGill
R: Jamie Kah (60)
13/8F
8g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
112014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
3
0.6
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
6/1
7g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
112015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
4
1.6
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
4/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
15/4
6
2.3
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
8g Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
2.5
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: W Egan (56)
11/1
5m Americain (USA) x The Gem (Scenic (IRE))
Race 9 - Ht 5 Of The Melbourne Cup-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.67 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
7m Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Grassini, Hot Ruby, Mr Coyne,
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
11/8F
4g Hallowed Crown x Given With Love (Encosta De Lago )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
0.4
5/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/2
5m Reward For Effort x Street Lover (Street Cry (IRE))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock / Merrick Station / Elletton Zahra
4
4.1
5/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (General Nediym )
5
6.9
16/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
16/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
6
7.6
14/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (58.5)
14/1
7
7.8
25/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
25/1
8
9.6
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: N Callow (57)
20/1
6g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
9
10.1
300/1
T: Jason Selman
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
300/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x See The Music (Flying Spur )