Breednet Results

KYNETON - Saturday, February 11

Race 1 - Kyneton Electrics Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
4/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Lindenhof (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lindendoom,
2
2.3
2/1F
T: Robert Kingston
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
2/1F
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Robert Kingston Racing
3
4.3
5/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (57.5)
5/2
3f Stratum x Girls Night Out (Charge Forward )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.4
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: John Allen (57.5)
12/1
3f Viscount x Betty's Belle (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.3
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
3f Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (Viscount )
6
10.6
50/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Ethan Brown (56)
50/1
4m Happy Giggle x Racer's Plume (Racer's Edge )
7
12.1
15/4
T: C Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
15/4
3f Reward For Effort x Galaxy Light (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 2 - Sign Obsession Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jessej (8)
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/2
3f Sepoy x Jesse's Girl (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Happy Bubbles, Springthorpe,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
2
2.8
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/10F
3
3.1
30/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: H Coffey (56)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Celebrate (Street Cry (IRE))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.1
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
11/4
5
3.5
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (58)
30/1
3g Torch Relay x Gold Stream (Elvstroem )
6
4.5
Oamaru (10)
13/2
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (56)
13/2
3f Oamaru Force x Street Affair (Street Cry (IRE))
7
8.5
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: N Callow (58)
20/1
8
14.0
50/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Keating (58)
50/1
3g Host (CHI) x Dylan's Guest (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
29.0
40/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
40/1
3g Wanted x Chelsey's Image (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Logan McGill
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
4m Al Samer x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: I'm Too Hot, The Mayor,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms H Stuchbree
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon x Highest Peak (Voltage Peak )
3
2.7
3/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
3/1
3g Star Witness x Twitter (Kendor (FR))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Millford Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.4
Uzayli (11)
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/4F
3f Lonhro x Extra Terrestial (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
5.2
7/2
T: D T Curran
R: D Moor (56)
7/2
3f Stryker x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.4
60/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: J C Bates (58)
60/1
3g Danerich x Costi (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.2
25/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: H Coffey (56.5)
25/1
4m Magnus x Timeless Winds (Mister C. (USA))
8
8.9
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: N Callow (58.5)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
9
14.7
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
150/1
4g Decanter (CHI) x Sistine Sensation (Perugino (USA))
10
34.7
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
150/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Morrigan Clare (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - L&G Sheppard Hcp (58) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.11
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
8/1
8g Strategic x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ))
2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Primmer Racing
2
0.1
15/4
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (59.5)
15/4
10g Elusive Quality (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: DARLEY, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Jolly SA
3
0.2
Neona (3)
7/4F
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Benbow (59)
7/4F
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.4
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
11/2
5m Saxon x Wungong Melody (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.4
7/2
T: P A Banks
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
7/2
4g Shield x Western Desire (Westbridge (USA))
6
4.7
Zuhayr (5)
15/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
7
6.2
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Lachlan King (51)
50/1
5m Shaft x Jokini (Johannesburg (USA))
8
14.2
80/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Nathan Punch (52)
80/1
5m Dangerous x Sister Spin (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 5 - Agco Finance Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Weekend (10)
9/2F
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/2F
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Munch (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Dashing, Zeusman,
2
0.2
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon x Opera (Archway (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
10/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.6
15/2
T: R K Challis
R: Ms K Furness (56)
15/2
7g Written Tycoon x Morning Session (Rory's Jester )
5
3.1
11/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/2
5g Crystal Finale x Hennesprit (Bel Esprit )
6
3.3
6/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
6/1
4m Time Thief x Red Pointes (Testa Rossa )
7
3.8
8/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
8
3.9
30/1
T: L J Bell
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Cousine (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.9
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ethan Brown (56)
14/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Tayashi Girl (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
8.9
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: C A Robertson (59)
20/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
11
14.9
6/1
T: D J Connors
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
6/1
6m Keep The Faith x Sea Frolic (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - M Ferguson Woodend Cup (Bm70) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.61
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
8/1
7g Ustinov x Chancelot (Umatilla (NZ))
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/2
9g Kempinsky x Something Hot (Comet Shine (CAN))
2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: K Faulds & U Clarke
3
2.4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
7/4F
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
4
4.6
8/1
T: Ms D Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
8/1
5
8.1
12/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: J Keating (60)
12/1
6g Sebring x Night And Day (Catbird )
6
8.6
10/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
10/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
17.6
7/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
7/2
5g Von Costa De Hero x Quintanella (Desert King (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.08
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Shuaily (PER) (Shuailaan (USA))
Winning siblings: Equivocation, Show Fly,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yungaburra, Newham
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.1
15/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
15/4F
4m Super Saver (USA) x Inertia (Belong To Me (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
12/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: F Alesci (58)
12/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Say Aura (Don't Say Halo (USA))
2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $12500
2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: C Smith
4
0.4
15/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/4F
5
0.8
4/1
T: D J Londregan
R: John Allen (60)
4/1
6g Shinzig x Discriminating (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.5
5/1
T: M Sell
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
5/1
6g Publishing x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
7
4.8
14/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
14/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
8
5.0
40/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
40/1
7g Duelled x Mylor (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
6m Keep The Faith x Smooth As Silk (Barathea (IRE))
10
8.0
25/1
T: B and G James
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
25/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Manhattan Transfer (Carnegie (IRE))
11
9.2
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
50/1
8g Bradbury's Luck x Turnaround (Marauding (NZ))
12
9.5
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
100/1
6g Shinzig x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
13
15.5
25/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Benbow (57)
25/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Becky's Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
40.5
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (57)
40/1
4g I Am Invincible x Galanteada (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))