Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 6

Race 1 - Nextra Kings Newsagency Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.38 (47.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (52)
4/1
3f Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
13/8F
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fleet Action (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: B Mc Coull (57)
20/1
3g Wordsmith x Digger's Sunrise (Tough Speed (USA))
4
0.7
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (57)
16/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Splash Of Love (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
0.9
11/4
T: Brendan McShane
R: A Darmanin (55)
11/4
3f Sidestep x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
6
1.4
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
3g Needs Further x Abbadena (Runyon (IRE))
7
1.9
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
40/1
3f Brazen Beau x Centafit (NZ) (Centaine )
8
2.9
14/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Chris Graham (55)
14/1
4m Needs Further x Al Ward (Canny Lad )
9
3.4
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
10/1
4m Fighting Sun x Star Hit (Euclase )
10
4.1
100/1
T: Ms H Paul
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
100/1
6m Wordsmith x Barrington Belle (Weasel Clause )
11
6.1
80/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
80/1
4g Kuroshio x Burberry Chic (NZ) (Coats Choice )
12
7.1
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (57)
30/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
13
10.9
150/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (57)
150/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Larasati (Hold That Tiger (USA))
14
12.4
200/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
200/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Bussell (Danzero )
Race 2 - Charles St Newsagency Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.21 (46.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Paion (4)
25/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
25/1
5g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Elusive Nature,
2
0.8
15/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: N Callow (57)
15/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.8
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
7/2
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Ormond Road (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
4
1.9
Kwai (2)
11/8F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/8F
4m War x Pontington (Delago Brom )
5
3.9
Voices (7)
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
60/1
5m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
6
5.2
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
7
6.2
50/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: Scarlet So (51)
50/1
5m Wordsmith x Be Prepared (Orpen (USA))
8
6.3
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (51)
80/1
4m Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
9
6.5
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (55.5)
66/1
4g Wordsmith x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
10
7.7
5/2
T: I D Hay
R: B Mc Coull (58)
5/2
4g Turffontein x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
Race 3 - Newsxpress Newstead (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.57 (47.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
T: G S White
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
11/1
5m Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
2
0.4
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (58)
5/2F
5m Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
3
0.5
5/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (60)
5/1
6g Kendel Star x Ansami (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
1.0
5/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B Muhcu (60.5)
5/1
5g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59.5)
8/1
5g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
6
1.8
3/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
3/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (54.5)
8/1
5m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
8
10.1
Sheree (11)
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (55)
40/1
8m Danerich x Stage Crossing (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 4 - Tasbred Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.56 (45.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (54)
11/8F
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lita (Casino Prince )
Winning siblings: Heavenly Bridges,
2
1.3
11/4
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (54.5)
11/4
3f Stryker x Pirate's Sirene (Portland Pirate )
3
3.3
2/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
2/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Carnelian Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.0
10/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
10/1
5
6.5
20/1
T: I D Hay
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
20/1
3f Brazen Beau x Isibaeva (Johannesburg (USA))
6
12.2
Effie (7)
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
40/1
3f Reward For Effort x Neerim Star (Fairy King (USA))
7
12.7
60/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
60/1
3g Wordsmith x Liberty Reign (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 5 - Brisbane St News & Lotto Qlty (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.44 (46.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (54)
13/4
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Cricket, Gee Gees Punter,
2
0.4
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: N Callow (61)
10/1
7g Court Command x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
3
1.2
2/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (60)
2/1F
5m Choisir x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
4
1.3
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
12/1
6g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
8g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
6/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
6/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
7
2.2
20/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (54)
20/1
8m Helike (USA) x Strathmore Maid (Strathmore Lad )
8
2.3
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: T Baker (57.5)
15/1
6m Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
9
2.8
40/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (55.5)
40/1
7g O'Lonhro x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.5
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
10/1
5m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
6.3
16/1
T: Max Cowen
R: M Ulucinar (55)
16/1
5m Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
Race 6 - Newsxpress Georgetown Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.89 (48.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Jack Martin (57)
9/4F
4m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
2
1.8
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
10/1
5g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
1.9
7/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (54)
7/1
5m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
4
2.0
7/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
7/2
4m Clangalang x Gee Gees Opera (Atlantis Prince (GB))
5
7.2
Pymble (6)
12/1
T: Narelle Webberley
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
12/1
5g Snitzel x Ravenswood (Woodman (USA))
6
7.5
11/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (56)
11/2
5m Wordsmith x Build A Bridge (E Dubai (USA))
7
12.2
10/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (59)
10/1
5g Elzaam x Spectra Xaar (Xaar (GB))
8
12.7
15/2
T: S L Davis
R: B Mc Coull (58.5)
15/2
4g Albrecht x Courtney's Luv (Magic Albert )
9
17.2
60/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (55)
60/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Longford Newsagency (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.92 (48.24)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
13/4F
4m Needs Further x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Baradine Bound, Insensata, Raise 'Em Up,
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
2
1.3
4/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
4/1
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
3.3
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55.5)
15/2
4
5.5
6/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
6/1
5g Stratum x Decidity (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.7
7/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.8
9/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55)
9/2
5m Host (CHI) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
9.0
15/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (55)
15/1
7g Flying Spur x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (56)
40/1
7m Not A Single Doubt x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 8 - Prospect Newsagency Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.84 (49.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (54)
15/1
6m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Hollywood Tycoon, Silk And Diamonds,
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: B McShane
2
0.3
11/4
T: Brendan McShane
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Porto Cervo (Danzero )
3
0.5
12/1
T: G S White
R: Jack Martin (57)
12/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
4
0.8
4/5F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (59)
4/5F
5
1.8
5/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4g Savabeel x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.8
20/1
T: T W Evans
R: M Ulucinar (55)
20/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Baby Doe (West Quest (CAN))
Race 9 - The Examiner (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.13 (47.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (60)
5/2
8g Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Arctic Blitz, Roger Verbal Kint,
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (56.5)
5/4F
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
3
3.3
5/2
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (55)
5/2
5g Written Tycoon x Darcenell (Tailings (USA))
4
7.2
Axion (7)
13/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Scarlet So (51)
13/2
7g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))