Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, November 26

Race 1 - Summer Membership $99 (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.45 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.5
12/1
T: D J Laws
R: Brandon Stockdale (51.5)
12/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
3
2.5
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/8F
3f I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.5
14/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
14/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Lake Alexandrina (Bluebird (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (55.5)
6/1
6
7.1
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Phyl's Choice (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
8.4
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (56.5)
12/1
3g Northern Meteor x Westphalia (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 2 - Whiteman Property Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.69 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (57)
3/1F
2c Fastnet Rock x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Mclaren, The Protagonist,
2
2.8
15/4
T: A J Vasil
R: Jacob Rule (57)
15/4
2c Easy Choice x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.9
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
5/1
4
3.9
Windsor (10)
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L Nolen (55)
20/1
2f I Am Invincible x Royal Wit (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.7
Tarima (8)
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (55)
9/2
2f I Am Invincible x Myalla Gold (Show A Heart )
6
6.2
15/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
15/1
2c Nicconi x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
7
6.4
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
2c Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
8
10.2
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Rawiller (57)
14/1
2c All Too Hard x Stammer (Viscount )
9
10.4
100/1
T: Sam Pritchard-Gordon
R: J Noonan (55)
100/1
2f Reward For Effort x Lady La Bend (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 3 - Msc Signs (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.09 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Lyuba (6)
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
6/4F
4m Turffontein x Dancing With Amy (General Nediym )
2
0.4
5/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
5/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (General Nediym )
3
0.5
2/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (54)
2/1
4m Choisir x Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.7
11/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
11/2
4m Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
5
11.7
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (54)
30/1
4m Dane Shadow x Siphon (Lonhro )
6
16.7
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/1
Race 4 - Art Series Hotel Group (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/8F
T: J W Price
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
13/8F
3g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Big Shoes, Truculent,
2
2.0
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
3g Shocking x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57.5)
8/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.4
4/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (55)
20/1
3c Stratum x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
3.0
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
5/1
3g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
7
4.0
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M J Dee (55)
15/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
6.0
25/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
25/1
9
6.2
Tris (4)
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
30/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
10
6.4
12/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (59)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Living Hell (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Simpson Construction (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.49 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
6/4F
6g Savabeel x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga )
2
1.8
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1
3
2.2
7/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: C Newitt (60)
7/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
5g Masked Assassin x Quiet Fun (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (56.5)
20/1
9g O'Reilly (NZ) x Peggy (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
4.0
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
30/1
5g Reset x Parore (NZ) (Keeper )
7
4.8
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
80/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
20/1
9
5.4
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/1
8g Bel Esprit x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
6.2
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
10/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Marquesa (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 6 - Ranvet (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.60 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Yendall (54)
15/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
1.0
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (55)
16/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Partiva (Orpen (USA))
3
1.1
15/4
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (55)
15/4
4m Snitzel x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
4
2.4
2/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: S W Arnold (56)
2/1F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Choice Of Colours (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.5
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (58.5)
15/1
7
4.0
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m Commands x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (55)
16/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lookatmelads (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
9
5.4
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
4m Savabeel x Vanessatheundressa (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
5.5
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: M Zahra (56.5)
60/1
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Apollonian (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.0
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
40/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Sample (Snippets )
12
6.5
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (54)
60/1
4m Face Value x Snow Angel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
8.5
150/1
T: S Morrish
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54)
150/1
5m Thorn Park x Cierzo (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 7 - 1print (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.45 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Qui Est La, Sentoki,
2
0.4
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/2F
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tamso (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
1.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (55)
8/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Adaline (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
1.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
13/2
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Brightest (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
1.9
15/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
15/4
7g Dalakhani (IRE) x Quest For Eternity (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.3
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.3
7/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
7/1
9
3.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
20/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
10
4.3
40/1
T: A H Parker
R: L Nolen (58)
40/1
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
11
4.7
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: Beau Mertens (58)
100/1
6g Halling (USA) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
12
6.0
200/1
T: G A Thornton
R: H Coffey (54)
200/1
8g Tough Speed (USA) x Sunflower (Scenic (IRE))
13
8.0
Nisos (11)
66/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (54.5)
66/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Montmorency Fc Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.34 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (55)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
2
1.3
40/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (Spartacus )
3
1.4
Runsati (12)
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
6g Churchill Downs x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.4
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
4.0
30/1
T: A J Vasil
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
30/1
9g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (General Nediym )
7
4.1
4/1
T: R G Bell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
4/1
5g God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
5g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
9
4.6
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
12/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Tactfully (Flying Spur )
10
6.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: D Yendall (58)
25/1
7g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
11
7.0
16/1
T: C Maher
R: Brandon Stockdale (53)
16/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
7.2
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
20/1
6g Danbird x Eliza Dream (Desert Sun (GB))
13
9.4
40/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Beau Mertens (52)
40/1
6g Magnus x Jeune Symbol (Jeune (GB))
14
19.4
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
6/4F
4g Star Witness x What An Impact (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - William Hill (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.87 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
5g Commands x Royal Lineup (Viscount )
2
0.1
Cana (14)
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
9/2
4m Fastnet Rock x Scattered (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
10/1
6g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
4
2.0
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
5
2.1
11/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (56)
11/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Make A Stand (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
2.2
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
7/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Fortune Princess (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
25/1
7g Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
8
3.1
13/4F
T: C Maher
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
13/4F
4g Lonhro x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.9
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.2
10/1
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (56)
10/1
5g Wilander x Brown Limestone (Rustic Amber (IRE))