MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, October 26

Race 1 - Lucrf Super Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55)
11/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Elite Elle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 5 - Flemington 9/06/2018, Eugene Gorman Hcp, 1100m
2
0.1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
4/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
8/1
Brent Stanley
M Zahra (57)
8/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 174 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
4
1.0
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
11/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Heart To Fear (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.1
13/2
Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens (56.5)
13/2
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Tycoon Sali (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
1.8
40/1
Simon Ryan
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
40/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.0
8/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (55)
8/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
8
2.5
8/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
8/1
9
2.8
13/2
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (56)
13/2
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Eramor (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
4.0
100/1
John McArdle
N Callow (57.5)
100/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - The Westin Melbourne Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.23 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
Ms W Roche
Regan Bayliss (58)
9/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 11 - Randwick 13/10/2018, 360 Dmg Craven Plate, 2000m
Winning siblings: Furbish, Pedicel, Swimmer,
Lot 531 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
Lot 129 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.0
40/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (55)
40/1
3
2.0
11/8
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
11/8
4
2.7
Qafila (7)
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
11/2
5
5.5
30/1
Mitchell Freedman
L Currie (55)
30/1
6
5.7
6/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (55)
6/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Dane Ripper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.9
10/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (55)
10/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Nibbler (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
100
0.0
4/1
D C Harrison
D Dunn (55)
4/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Partiva (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 3 - Chandler Macleod Gold Star (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.95 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
8/11
4h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 13/10/2018, Big Screen Co. Weekend Hussler, 1400m
2
1.0
9/4
Patrick Payne
M Zahra (60)
9/4
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Greyhound (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Lot 84 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Crown Valley Lodge
3
1.8
80/1
Matthew Brown
Regan Bayliss (57)
80/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
4
1.9
Kiwia (2)
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (60)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
M C Kent
L Currie (57)
20/1
6h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
6
3.3
15/2
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (57)
15/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Viking Turf Belle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.3
200/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (57)
200/1
8
6.7
200/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (57)
200/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Quintanella (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
10.0
50/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58.5)
50/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Msc Signs Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.87 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (55)
8/1
7g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Caulfield 30/09/2018, Jukebox @aquisfarm Hcp, 1700m
Winning siblings: The Whistler,
2
1.3
11/2
C J Waller
K McEvoy (55)
11/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 583 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 505 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
3
3.6
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/2
5g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
3.7
12/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
12/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.9
14/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
14/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.1
12/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
12/1
7
4.2
50/1
Aaron Purcell
L Currie (55)
50/1
8g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
8
4.3
20/1
E V Musgrove
B Melham (55)
20/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Tessa Reef (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
6.3
13/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ben Thompson (55)
13/4
10
7.5
66/1
E V Musgrove
D Dunn (55)
66/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Golden Ballet (USA) (Moscow Ballet (USA))
11
8.8
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
12/1
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Sec. Challange-84 (955m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.77 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4
Logan McGill
S Baster (57.5)
11/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Moonee Valley 5/10/2018, Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm78, 955m
Lot 824 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Mark Riley
2
0.2
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (59)
9/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 737 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.2
Pravro (8)
50/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
50/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
3.2
7/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (60)
7/4
4g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
20/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59.5)
12/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
7
4.5
40/1
Alan Hunter
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
40/1
8
5.2
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
Pat Cannon
N Callow (57)
16/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
5.7
50/1
Richard Laming
Ms S Thornton (55)
50/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Maiden On Fire (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Sweeney Estate Agents Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.77 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Runson (12)
3/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
3/1
6g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 14/10/2018, Procon Dev. Apache Cat Classic, 1000m
Winning siblings: Gogo Delago, Runbro,
Lot 288 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Passed $ 1,750 / Reserve $ 2,500
2
4.8
8/1
Patrick Payne
M Zahra (61)
8/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
3
5.0
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55)
11/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Ultimate Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 390 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING
4
5.7
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (60)
12/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x What An Impact (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.7
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (59)
11/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
7/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
7.1
Ulmann (3)
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
20/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.3
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
25/1
7h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
K Hann
L Nolen (55.5)
30/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
8.9
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
10.4
25/1
A and J Williams
Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
11.2
11/2
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (55)
11/2
7g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Punchline (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.36 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
15/2
D K Weir
J Bowman (58.5)
15/2
6h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
Last start: 8 - Randwick 13/10/2018, The Everest, 1200m
2
0.2
16/1
A O'Brien
O Murphy (58.5)
16/1
5h War Front (USA) x Stone Hope (USA) (Grindstone (USA))
3
0.7
7/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
7/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
0.8
Spright (12)
16/1
G L Frazer
D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
1.0
14/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56.5)
14/1
6
1.7
Houtzen (10)
11/2
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/2
7
3.2
7/2
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (51)
7/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
3.4
15/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (58.5)
15/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
3.6
40/1
A O'Brien
K McEvoy (58)
40/1
10
4.9
80/1
M A Bell
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
80/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
5.2
Tulip (11)
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
5.4
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
B Melham (58.5)
12/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
13
5.5
200/1
D K Weir
E J McNamara (58.5)
200/1
5h War Front (USA) x Good Vibes (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
14
6.2
5/1
A O'Brien
Ryan Moore (58)
5/1
4h War Front (USA) x Misty For Me (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm84) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.87 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Tamasa (5)
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
2/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Fill The Page (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Cranbourne 14/10/2018, Debortoli Wines (Bm78), 1400m
Winning siblings: Fun Fact,
Lot 544 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: G Davies
2
1.3
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (55)
5/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 149 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
3.3
50/1
C W McDonald
N Callow (55)
50/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Fortune Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 582 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 29 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer:
4
4.5
14/1
J F Moloney
L Nolen (55)
14/1
5
4.7
7/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (61)
7/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (55)
9/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.1
11/2
Wez Hunter
Chris Symons (55)
11/2
8
6.9
40/1
K L Corstens
S Baster (55.5)
40/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.1
150/1
Patrick Payne
M Aitken (60)
150/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.4
20/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
9.6
25/1
M G Price
B Melham (55.5)
25/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))