MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, December 28

Race 1 - $99 Summer Membership (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.31 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
Ms C Alderson
Thomas Stockdale (52)
11/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Dee And Gee, Marshal,
Lot 189 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
9/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
9/2
3
3.5
5/1
D C Harrison
Craig Williams (54)
5/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Lot 964 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
4
3.9
9/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
4.1
50/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (54)
50/1
6
5.4
13/4
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (54)
13/4
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
5g Havana Gold (IRE) x Statia (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.2
66/1
Ms A Goble
Ms G Cartwright (54)
66/1
9
8.5
15/2
Symon Wilde
Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.3
5/1
T & C McEvoy
Michael Poy (58)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Antler Luggage Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $125,000
0
0.0
66/1
Dean Grass
Michael Poy (57)
66/1
2c Squamosa (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
1
9/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
9/2
2c Epaulette (AUS) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Netbank, Pluckit, Yulong Savings,
Lot 326 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
7/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Craig Williams (57)
7/2
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 364 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$450,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management / Busuttin Racing
3
2.8
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jamie Kah (59)
8/1
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x The Copper Sun (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
3.0
13/2
L & T Corstens
Ben Thompson (57)
13/2
2c Rubick (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.3
Chicamo (10)
8/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Jye McNeil (55.5)
8/1
6
7.3
13/2
T & C McEvoy
John Allen (57)
13/2
2c Sebring (AUS) x Solar Charged (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
8.1
Derive (11)
6/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
D Dunn (55)
6/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Malala (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
8
8.5
6/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
6/1
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.66 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
1/2
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (52.5)
1/2
5g Helmet (AUS) x Classic Guitar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hanika, Zither,
Lot 509 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
Lot 287 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$64,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Faber Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/2
C J Waller
Craig Williams (60)
9/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 583 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 505 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
3
2.3
7/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (54)
7/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 237 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr PG Carey
4
3.3
14/1
Brent Stanley
B Prebble (57)
14/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.7
8/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (54)
8/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Chandler Macleod (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.28 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
7/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.8
3/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (56)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hot Summer Night (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 373 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
3
1.6
9/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jye McNeil (58)
9/2
Lot 5 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
30/1
J E & C Ledger
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Deeming (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
5
3.7
11/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Liam Riordan (58)
11/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
5.7
11/2
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (57)
11/2
7
12.7
30/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (58)
30/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Strathmore Bendigo Bank (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.68 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/4
M D Moroney
Jye McNeil (59)
6/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Paint By Numbers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Colourful Achiever, Solidify, Subtitle,
Lot 444 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$85,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
14/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (57)
14/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Creil (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
Lot 328 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr G Hennessy
3
3.3
Denero (5)
11/1
Michael Huglin
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
11/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Mick Huglin Racing
4
3.8
15/2
Jason Warren
Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (60.5)
8/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.6
9/2
Shea Eden
D Dunn (59)
9/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Kusha (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.1
100/1
S V Brown
Ben Allen (59)
100/1
9g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
6.9
16/1
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (58.5)
16/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
9
7.1
50/1
Stephen Lenehan
Neil Farley (58)
50/1
5g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
10
7.2
15/1
S V Brown
Lachlan King (57)
15/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Babybird (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
11
8.0
Natter (15)
15/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (55)
15/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Heart To Heart (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.4
150/1
J A Fraser
Lewis German (56.5)
150/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
11.2
50/1
D S Archard
Jordan Childs (60)
50/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
15.2
150/1
J A Fraser
Liam Riordan (55.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.47 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (58)
9/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream,
Lot 282 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $200000
2
1.5
Pina (9)
9/1
M C Kent
M Aitken (56)
9/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 200 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
15/8
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/8
5m Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 659 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Portelli Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.2
11/2
T Busuttin & N Young
D Dunn (58)
11/2
4m Skilled (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.5
13/4
Jason Warren
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
13/4
6m Choisir (AUS) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.6
12/1
David & Coral Feek
J Noonan (55.5)
12/1
4m Polanski (AUS) x Timely Kiss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.8
14/1
J D Sadler
Liam Riordan (54)
14/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Rose Of Scotland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Aprilia (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
5.1
50/1
Ms W Kelly
Ben Allen (59)
50/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.1
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58)
30/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Leneva Park (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.57 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/9
Brent Stanley
B Prebble (58.5)
10/9
3f So You Think (NZ) x Magically (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 57 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (59.5)
10/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Peahen (GB) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 171 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
Lot 86 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
2.1
Tragic (11)
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (57.5)
8/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (57)
30/1
5
2.7
40/1
S P Nichols
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
40/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Honor Hymn (USA) (Songandaprayer (USA))
7
3.9
Maozi (2)
20/1
P & P Snowden
Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Wonderful Feeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (57)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.5
100/1
G A Thornton
Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Fieryflirt (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
4.6
13/4
P A Chow
Liam Riordan (55.5)
13/4
11
5.1
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (57.5)
30/1
12
9.1
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lucky Toss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 8 - Mf Freight Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
B R Fox
Ben Thompson (54)
14/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Law Of Logic (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
2
0.8
Pravro (10)
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
Nathan Punch (51)
30/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.8
Wagner (2)
4/7
James Cummings
D Dunn (58)
4/7
4g Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
Chris Diplock
Lachlan King (52.5)
20/1
6
3.4
14/1
John McArdle
Jye McNeil (54)
14/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Bianslick (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.1
50/1
C W McDonald
Damien Thornton (54)
50/1
9
5.9
66/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Jessica Eaton (51)
66/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
6.4
40/1
M Sell
Dean Holland (54)
40/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 9 - New Years At Legends (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.30 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
C Maher & D Eustace
D Dunn (54)
2/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Winning siblings: Annunciate, Reeve's Muntjac,
Lot 483 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Yulong Hui Ye International Trading Co
2
0.1
14/1
A W Noonan
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
14/1
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (58.5)
12/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
Lot 146 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.1
7/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (60)
7/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Charity Belle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
1.2
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (59.5)
6/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Brave Soul (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.2
80/1
S V Gebert
Lewis German (57.5)
80/1
7m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Hookup (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
7
2.2
10/1
Thomas Carberry
Liam Riordan (58.5)
10/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Recession Buster (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
3.0
3/1
M M Laurie
Jack Martin (58)
3/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
Henry Dwyer
Jye McNeil (59.5)
25/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Family Crest (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
4.0
30/1
Heath Maclean
Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
30/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
10.0
60/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Thompson (60)
60/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))