Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, December 28

Race 1 - $99 Summer Membership (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.31 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
11/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Dee And Gee, Marshal,
2
1.5
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
9/2
3
3.5
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
4
3.9
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
4g Sebring x Parfaits (Strategic )
5
4.1
50/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (54)
50/1
6g Rebel Raider x Jinsky Girl (Inflate (USA))
6
5.4
13/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (54)
13/4F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
7
5.9
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
5g Havana Gold (IRE) x Statia (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
8
6.2
66/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
66/1
11g Delago Brom x M'lady Fonteyn (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.5
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (Bianconi (USA))
10
9.3
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (58)
5/1
Race 2 - Antler Luggage Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
9/2
2c Epaulette x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Netbank, Pluckit, Yulong Savings,
2
1.8
7/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2F
2c Brazen Beau x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.8
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (59)
8/1
2c Fighting Sun x The Copper Sun (Bradbury's Luck )
4
3.0
13/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
13/2
2c Rubick x Miskish (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.3
Chicamo (10)
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
8/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Albanilla (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
6
7.3
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (57)
13/2
2c Sebring x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
7
8.1
Derive (11)
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Dunn (55)
6/1
2f Redoute's Choice x Malala (JPN) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
8
8.5
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
6/1
2c Pride Of Dubai x Rubimill (Rubiton )
99
0.0
66/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Michael Poy (57)
66/1
2c Squamosa x Zoeanos (Tuscanos )
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.66 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
1/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
1/2F
5g Helmet x Classic Guitar (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Azoustic, Hanika, Zither,
2
1.0
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
3
2.3
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
3.3
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (57)
14/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.7
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
5g Trusting x Millie Rose (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Chandler Macleod (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.28 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
7/4F
3g Sebring x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.8
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56)
3/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Hot Summer Night (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/2
4
2.9
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
30/1
5
3.7
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (58)
11/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
6
5.7
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (57)
11/2
7
12.7
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58)
30/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel )
Race 5 - Strathmore Bendigo Bank (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.68 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (59)
6/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Paint By Numbers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Colourful Achiever, Solidify, Subtitle,
2
0.5
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
14/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Creil (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
3
3.3
Denero (5)
11/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
11/1
5g Pierro x Hidden Wonder (Danzero )
4
3.8
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
8/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
6
5.6
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (59)
9/2
4g Magnus x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.1
100/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (59)
100/1
9g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
6.9
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
16/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity )
9
7.1
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (58)
50/1
5g Dr Doute's x Seadrift (Integra )
10
7.2
15/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (57)
15/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Babybird (Trotamondo (CHI))
11
8.0
Natter (15)
15/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (55)
15/1
4m Therock x Heart To Heart (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.4
150/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Lewis German (56.5)
150/1
8g Keep The Faith x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
13
11.2
50/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jordan Childs (60)
50/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (Desert Sun (GB))
14
15.2
150/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
150/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Bettenjeune (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.47 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
9/1
4m Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Persan,
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
1.5
Pina (9)
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Aitken (56)
9/1
4m Reset x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
15/8F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/8F
5m Sebring x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.2
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (58)
11/2
4m Skilled x Crimson Abbey (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.5
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
13/4
6m Choisir x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.6
12/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (55.5)
12/1
4m Polanski x Timely Kiss (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.8
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Liam Riordan (54)
14/1
8
4.8
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
5m Anacheeva x Aprilia (West Quest (CAN))
9
5.1
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (59)
50/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.1
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Leneva Park (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.57 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/9F
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (58.5)
10/9F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Magically (Danehill (USA))
2
1.3
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
10/1
3f Star Witness x Peahen (GB) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
2.1
Tragic (11)
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
8/1
3f Reset x Melpomene (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (57)
30/1
5
2.7
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
40/1
3f Brazen Beau x Honor Hymn (USA) (Songandaprayer (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Fashion Rocks (Dehere (USA))
7
3.9
Maozi (2)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
3f Helmet x Wonderful Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.4
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
30/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
4.5
100/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
3f Reward For Effort x Fieryflirt (Delago Brom )
10
4.6
13/4
T: P A Chow
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
13/4
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
11
5.1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
30/1
12
9.1
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Lucky Toss (Dash For Cash )
Race 8 - Mf Freight Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.64 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
T: B R Fox
R: Ben Thompson (54)
14/1
7g Kaphero x Law Of Logic (Zeditave )
2
0.8
Pravro (10)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (51)
30/1
7g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.8
Wagner (2)
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (58)
4/7F
4g Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.9
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
5m Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
5
3.2
20/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
20/1
6
3.4
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jye McNeil (54)
14/1
4m Squamosa x Bianslick (Bianconi (USA))
7
3.9
9/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (54)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.1
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (54)
50/1
9
5.9
66/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
66/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (Hurricane Sky )
10
6.4
40/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (54)
40/1
6g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
Race 9 - New Years At Legends (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.30 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Dunn (54)
2/1F
3f Zoustar x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Winning siblings: Annunciate, Reeve's Muntjac,
2
0.1
14/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
14/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
12/1
5m Nicconi x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
4
1.1
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (60)
7/1
4m Zoustar x Charity Belle (Not A Single Doubt )
5
1.2
80/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Lewis German (57.5)
80/1
7m Bon Hoffa x Hookup (Portland Pirate )
5
1.2
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
6/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Brave Soul (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.2
10/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
10/1
4m O'Lonhro x Recession Buster (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
3.0
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (58)
3/1
4m Pierro x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
9
3.8
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
25/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Family Crest (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
10
4.0
30/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
30/1
11
10.0
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Thompson (60)
60/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))