Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - Propunteralert.Com Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (55)
6/1
3c Zoustar x And Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Americain Rock, Boss Rock,
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
9/10F
3g Ilovethiscity x Handcut (Danerich )
3
1.2
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
4/1
3g Zoustar x Shack (Canny Lad )
4
1.6
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
5
3.1
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
11/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Lago Ovation (Encosta De Lago )
6
15.1
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
11/1
3c Pierro x Blazing Snitzel (Snitzel )
Race 2 - Msc Signs Stutt Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.31 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Saintly Way,
2
0.5
15/4
T: C W Little
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/4
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Lycra Lass (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Diademe (NZ) (Savabeel )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.3
3/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Mott (57)
3/1
3g Stratum x Matron (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
1.5
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
25/1
3g Smart Missile x Gondokoro (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Aroha Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.0
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
9/4F
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rosa Perlato (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Four'n Twenty Stocks Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.32 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Oliver (56.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Tango Gold,
2
0.8
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.0
10/1
T: K M Keys
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
1.8
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Walker (57)
25/1
8m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.0
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (57)
50/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (Fastnet Rock )
7
2.2
7/2
T: G M Begg
R: B Prebble (57)
7/2
6m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True (USA))
8
4.7
Tides (10)
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56.5)
13/2
4m Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
30/1
5m Exceed And Excel x De Lago Mist (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.4
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
12/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm84 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.68 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
4/1
4m Denman x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Hummalong, Strela,
2
0.5
11/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/4F
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (58)
5/1
4
1.6
Aluf (6)
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
6g Moshe x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.8
13/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
13/2
5g Nicconi x Lady Larissa (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.1
Gibbon (11)
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
25/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Monkey See (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.4
11/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
4g Danerich x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
3.5
40/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: Jamie Kah (55)
40/1
9g Lonhro x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
3.7
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (60)
11/2
4g Star Witness x Confidential Queen (Shamardal (USA))
10
4.5
100/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: L Nolen (55.5)
100/1
8g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
11
5.7
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
40/1
8g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (Regal Shot )
12
8.0
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
20/1
9g Churchill Downs x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible x Maastricht (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
2
0.2
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
5/2F
3f Snitzel x Samaready (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.4
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/4
3f Foxwedge x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
4
1.1
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (56)
100/1
5
2.4
Aten (10)
80/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
80/1
3f Fighting Sun x Somethin' Leicajem (Nothin' Leica Dane )
6
3.1
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x Adio (Lonhro )
8
4.2
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: N Rawiller (56)
40/1
3f I Am Invincible x Elimbari (Fastnet Rock )
9
4.4
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
30/1
3f Nicconi x Clearwater Bay (Stratum )
10
4.5
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
3f Stratum x Bisutti (Northern Meteor )
11
4.7
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (56)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
12
4.8
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B Avdulla (56)
16/1
13
8.6
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (56)
30/1
3f Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Jra Cup (2040m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.45 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/4
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Canda (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
2
0.1
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (54)
8/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
0.9
15/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
15/4
5m Moshe x Dirt Music (Jeune (GB))
4
2.1
2/1F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (54)
2/1F
5g Pierro x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.2
14/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
14/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
66/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (54)
66/1
6g Savabeel x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
5/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (59)
5/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Six Perfections (FR) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
4.6
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (54)
30/1
9
6.8
50/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
50/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Race 7 - Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks (1000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.78 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/4F
5g Nicconi x Strikeline (Desert Sun (GB))
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.2
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S Baster (56.5)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible x Happy Play (Barathea (IRE))
3
0.4
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
5/1
4m Zoustar x Solar Charged (Charge Forward )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/David Redvers Bstock
4
0.5
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
30/1
7g Nicconi x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
0.6
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
14/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani (Mossman )
6
1.3
Meryl (14)
100/1
T: L W Curtis
R: D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
4m Epaulette x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
1.4
14/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (58.5)
14/1
6g Host (CHI) x Blushing (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
1.6
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
9
2.1
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
10
2.9
Booker (12)
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
5m Written Tycoon x Noondie (Flying Spur )
11
3.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (58.5)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
12
3.6
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
30/1
6g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
13
4.3
50/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
50/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
14
10.3
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
25/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Arrival (Choisir )
15
14.3
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (58.5)
20/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
Race 8 - Pro Star Entertainment (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
5/1
5g Denman x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.1
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Zahra (58.5)
6/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
5g Denman x Mulu Miss (Flying Spur )
4
0.7
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/2
5g Turffontein x Morell (West Quest (CAN))
5
0.8
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
16/1
6m Time Thief x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
6
0.9
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
40/1
7h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (Dangerous )
7
1.9
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (59)
12/1
6g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
8
2.2
9/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (59.5)
9/4F
5g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (Redoute's Choice )
9
4.4
100/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
8g Stanford x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
10
4.9
Vieira (6)
14/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
14/1
6g Keano (NZ) x All Force (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.4
100/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Dunn (58)
100/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Nimbletoes (Flying Spur )
12
9.2
80/1
T: M Sell
R: B Park (57.5)
80/1
8m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))