Breednet Results

MOREE - Sunday, September 2

Race 1 - Beauty Matters Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.85 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: W Oakenfull
R: B Spriggs (59)
6/4F
4g Foxwedge x Foxstar (Galileo (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
2
2.8
11/2
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
11/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
3
3.6
11/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
11/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Venus Was Her Name (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
4.3
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M McGuren (57)
14/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
5
5.7
15/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Brooke Stower (59)
15/1
4g Zariz x Mother's Eyes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.3
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Chau (54.5)
6/1
3f Dream Ballad x Power Shot (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
7.6
11/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
11/2
5g Arlington x Ms Gatecrasher (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
11.4
50/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: G Snowden (59)
50/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Regrade (Danzero )
9
11.9
20/1
T: P Cleal
R: Wendy Peel (55)
20/1
10
14.8
12/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (59)
12/1
4g Host (CHI) x Matiya's Pride (Lion Hunter )
11
41.9
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
150/1
7m Primus x Princess Brooke (Dieu D'Or )
Race 2 - Coates Hire/Moree Artesian Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.18 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/2F
5g Dane Shadow x Bold Horizon (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Shadow Line,
2
0.2
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
6/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
3
2.2
4/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
4/1
5g Nicconi x Revidere (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Tyler Connors
4
2.6
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (53)
25/1
5
3.9
12/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
12/1
5m Strada x Severeni (Armidale )
6
4.2
7/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (56)
7/2
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (Diatribe )
7
4.6
9/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
9/1
4m Sebring x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
8
5.2
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
40/1
4g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Impulsivedane (Great Dane (IRE))
9
5.6
40/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
40/1
5m Benfica x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.9
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
30/1
5m Star Witness x Silver Stash (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
7.7
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
12
8.2
100/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
100/1
3c Harbour Watch (IRE) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
13
8.3
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
60/1
3f Runs To Win x Fairweather (Hurricane Sky )
14
10.4
16/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
16/1
Race 3 - North West Events Hcp (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.49 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (55.5)
11/1
6g Dash For Cash x Northwood Lass (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: The Trainman,
2
0.2
5/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
5/1
5m Sidereus x Jeweller's Gem (Catbird )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: T Connors
3
0.7
100/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: B Spriggs (54)
100/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (Air De France (USA))
4
0.9
3/1F
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (56)
3/1F
5m Strada x Allates (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.0
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
12/1
5g Choisir x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.0
5/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
5/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (Special Bond )
7
2.4
30/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
9m Court Command x Oakfield Diamond (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
2.6
3/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (56)
3/1F
6g Money Or The Gun x Atlanta Silver (Captain's Gold (USA))
9
4.2
Purest (9)
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
30/1
6m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
10
5.7
100/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
7g Back The Crown x Truthful (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
7.0
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
6m Easy Choice x She's Got Wings (Tuscany Flyer )
12
27.4
9/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
9/1
5m Stratum x Girl In A Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Muggleton Cranes (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.85 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Campbell Roberts
R: M McGuren (57)
9/2
6m Written Tycoon x Bridie's Love (Dehere (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.1
10/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: B Spriggs (56)
10/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (55)
11/1
4
1.3
15/2
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: B Looker (56)
15/2
9g Stratum x Dearness (Snippets )
5
1.4
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
10/1
7g I Am Invincible x Dynamic Lass (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.0
Attila (2)
5/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Chau (58)
5/4F
5g I Am Invincible x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.2
13/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
13/2
6g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (Choisir )
8
2.7
20/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
20/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (Danehill (USA))
9
3.0
100/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
6m Intergaze x Tudor Lane (Varick (USA))
10
9.7
30/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (62)
30/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - McGregor Gourlay Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.19 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Grace Willoughby (55)
15/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Blue Lotus (Redoute's Choice )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $85,000
2
0.8
8/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Ms M Weir (59)
8/1
5g Arlington x Tennessee Mischief (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
1.3
20/1
T: D S Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
20/1
5g Casino Prince x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: G P & J M Brilley Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $120000
4
1.7
5/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
5/1
5g Red Element x Hasty Girl (Rapid Man )
5
1.8
7/2F
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (56)
7/2F
4g Redoute's Choice x Judged (High Yield (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
12/1
5g Reward For Effort x Debated (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
6m Northern Meteor x Opaque (Lord Seymour (IRE))
8
4.0
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (53)
12/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (Commands )
9
4.5
11/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (57)
11/2
5g Onemorenomore x Happens (Barathea (IRE))
10
4.9
9/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (58)
9/2
4m Toorak Toff x She Goes To Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
11
8.3
80/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
80/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Strega (Bianconi (USA))
12
13.4
100/1
T: C R Dixon
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (Johan Cruyff (GB))
13
13.5
100/1
T: William Wain
R: A Chau (55.5)
100/1
5g I Am Invincible x Sister Samantha (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Clive Dixon Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Zach Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
9/4F
5m Arlington x Air Attack (Murphy's Blu Boy )
2
1.5
10/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
10/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
3
1.7
9/1
T: David J Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/1
6m Falvelon x Lady Supreme (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.9
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (60)
7/2
4g Pins x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
4.1
10/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
10/1
4g Denman x Iron Lace (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.0
9/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
9/1
5m Time Thief x Celti Lass (Greenlander (GB))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (53)
20/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Juicy Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
6.6
7/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
7/1
5m Helmet x I'm A Chance (Tirol (IRE))
9
6.9
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
6g King Of Prussia x Barravore Miss (Nijinsky's Way (USA))
10
11.3
30/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
30/1
6g Dr Green (NZ) x Golden Success (Medecis (GB))
11
12.1
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
15/1
5m Tickets x Fashion General (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Rescue Helicopter Town Plate (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.70 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
10/1
7g Northern Meteor x Basra (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fiery Eminence, Meteora, Mountain Dew,
2
1.0
9/4
T: T J Sears
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
9/4
3
2.0
14/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (54)
14/1
6g Kaphero x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
4
2.3
30/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: B Looker (54)
30/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x St. Kate (Danehill (USA))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA))
6
3.3
13/8F
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
13/8F
6m Mosayter (USA) x Matilby's Magic (King Of Danes )
7
4.2
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Wendy Peel (52)
30/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (Rhythm (USA))
8
6.4
4/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
4/1
5m Foxwedge x Silvercup Baby (USA) (American Chance (USA))
9
6.6
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
9g Hidden Dragon x Mountain Of Love (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 8 - Pacific National Moree Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.19 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
10/1
7g Jet Spur x El Manto (El Qahira (NZ))
2
1.0
14/1
T: Paul Grills
R: A Chau (55)
14/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
3
2.3
5/2F
T: M K Mason
R: B Looker (56)
5/2F
5g O'Lonhro x Parachute (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.6
10/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
10/1
5
2.8
100/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
6m Domesday x Brittle Express (Success Express (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (52)
16/1
7g Lonhro x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
5/2F
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (59)
5/2F
6g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (Canny Lad )
8
4.1
40/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
9g Pure Theatre x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.1
9/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: B Spriggs (54)
9/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
5.2
25/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G Snowden (55.5)
25/1
8g Bel Esprit x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.5
7/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: M McGuren (61)
7/1
8g Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
12
8.7
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (Dexter (GB))