Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, January 11

Race 1 - Www.Racingmurraybridge.Com Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.00 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $12,000
2
2.0
4/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: B Claridge (57.5)
4/1
4m Mossman x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
11/1
5m Excites x Wooden Hut (Woodman (USA))
4
6.8
60/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (57.5)
60/1
4m Reset x Little Miss Quick (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
8.9
8/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
8/1
6m Mugharreb (USA) x Smiling Rose (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
14.2
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
40/1
3f Ustinov x Big Impra (Bagarchi )
7
19.6
50/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (57.5)
50/1
4m Shrewd Rhythm x Sovereign Fire (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 2 - Aus. Day Races @murray Br. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.19 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
2/1F
4g Blevic x Soft (Sanction )
Winning siblings: Holy Guacamoley, Jacks Journey,
2
2.0
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
10/1
3g Rebel Raider x My Becks (Second Empire (IRE))
3
2.4
5/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
5/1
4
2.5
6/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Ms L Stojakovic (58)
6/1
5g Sharkbite x Isolated Action (Marooned (GB))
5
3.1
10/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
10/1
3g Onemorenomore x Puppet (Flying Spur )
6
4.4
80/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: B Claridge (58)
80/1
5g Akhadan x Volmiss (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
4.5
7/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/1
4g Universal Prince x Swoopy Coupe (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.8
16/1
T: T M Snelling
R: S Price (58)
16/1
4g Reaan x Aztec Jewel (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
8.6
55/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (56.5)
55/10
3g Bel Esprit x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (58)
20/1
5g Delago Brom x Light Start (Tristalight (NZ))
11
10.7
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (56.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Bgc Cleaning Supplies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.36 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/6F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
4/6F
3g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Arugula, Cos I'm Good,
2
3.5
15/2
T: Ms S Nolan
R: D Caboche (56)
15/2
5g King Cugat (USA) x She's In Control (Perugino (USA))
3
5.3
15/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (58)
15/1
5g Dane Shadow x Pharonia (General Nediym )
4
6.7
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
6/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (Carnegie (IRE))
5
7.8
Kirona (6)
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/1
4m Krupt x Tiona (Blevic )
6
14.6
60/1
T: David Page
R: Jemma Frew (51.5)
60/1
3f Akhadan x Melody Bay (Piccolo (GB))
7
14.7
12/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: S Cahill (56.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Daish Irrigation & Fodder Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.24 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
16/10F
3f Lonhro x Innovation Girl (Rubiton )
2
1.8
60/1
T: B J Jones
R: Justin Huxtable (53.5)
60/1
3
4.3
16/10F
T: P W Jolly
R: M F Poon (54.5)
16/10F
4m Reaan x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.4
9/1
T: Bob Richard
R: M Neilson (58)
9/1
4g Duporth x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
30/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
9.4
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (54.5)
35/10
3f Face Value x Arctic Cash (Dash For Cash )
7
10.0
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (56.5)
40/1
3g Atomic x La Peru (Testa Rossa )
8
22.5
30/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
30/1
3f Shrewd Rhythm x Ya Don't Say (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Race 5 - Classicbet (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:50.51 (32.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
25/10
7g Snippetson x Our Red Star (Red Tony (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Red Cat,
2
1.5
8/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
8/1
5g Keep The Faith x She Rules (Rancho Ruler )
3
1.9
12/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Tourneur (57)
12/10F
4m Magnus x Imogen Grace (Genuine (JPN))
4
3.2
60/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
60/1
5g Bel Esprit x She's A Monty (Desert King (IRE))
5
3.7
Ashero (5)
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
4/1
3g Kaphero x White Fire (Danewin )
6
4.8
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
25/1
5m Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (Mister Malebo )
7
4.9
15/2
T: Ms S Nolan
R: D Caboche (57.5)
15/2
9m Mutahassin x Sovereign Queen (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
6.7
50/1
T: J W Peacock
R: J Potter (57.5)
50/1
9g Reset x Raffane (Danehill (USA))
9
7.9
Outside (11)
30/1
T: M K Wayman
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
10g Commands x Ingres (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
11.1
80/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (62.5)
80/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Pasikatera (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Sambec Sheds (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:18.07 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Amendment, She's Our Reward,
2
1.3
8/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Zac Spain (55)
8/1
6m Elvstroem x Denomination (Dehere (USA))
3
1.7
25/10F
T: Scott Trenowden
R: B Claridge (58)
25/10F
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Potter (54)
4/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Lady Scenita (Scenic (IRE))
5
10.7
30/1
T: M A Faust
R: S Price (57)
30/1
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
10.8
20/1
T: D L Baylis
R: M Neilson (59)
20/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Macchia (Dash For Cash )
7
11.3
65/10
T: B J Jones
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
65/10
5g Mr Martini x Cent De Lago (Lago Delight )
8
15.1
5/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
5/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
9
27.1
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: S Cahill (61.5)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Choicical (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Blumberg Hotel, Birdwood (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.51 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: J Holder (58.5)
35/10
6g Churchill Downs x Pure Ananda (Centre Stalls (IRE))
2
0.1
35/10
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Cahill (58.5)
35/10
5g Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
3
1.4
45/10
T: A B Beswick
R: M F Poon (55.5)
45/10
4
3.9
20/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
5
4.6
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
30/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Shakuhachi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.7
32/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Josh Cartwright (55.5)
32/10F
7
5.1
5/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (59.5)
5/1
4g Red Arrow x Makabelle (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (54)
40/1
9
6.6
30/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Jemma Frew (51)
30/1
10
6.9
Arwa (9)
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
12/1
5m Perfectly Ready x Zaheeya (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.5
80/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Justin Huxtable (51)
80/1
5m Super Kid (NZ) x Tiger Connected (Danzig Connection (USA))
Race 8 - Carlton Draught (Bm56) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:25.98 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: M F Poon (52.5)
11/1
4m Casino Prince x Pergram (General Nediym )
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.5
25/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
9m Akhadan x At A Party (Staaraq )
4
1.2
Onward (19)
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
55/10
6g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA))
5
1.3
4/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (58.5)
4/1
5g Al Maher x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB))
5
1.3
9/1
T: Cherrie Lindgren
R: M Neilson (58)
9/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Stella Stargazer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
1.5
16/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (55.5)
16/1
8m Barely A Moment x Finniss Gold (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
1.6
40/1
T: S J Coombs
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
6m Strada x Nectar (Air De France (USA))
9
2.3
Mikaela (13)
65/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Zac Spain (56)
65/10
6m Face Value x Solicitous (Strategic )
10
2.4
Sterno (1)
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
16/1
6g Stratum x Fresh Tracks (Bianconi (USA))
11
2.6
20/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
20/1
12
8.2
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: B Claridge (55.5)
30/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Eight Mile (Octagonal (NZ))
13
10.6
30/1
T: P E Kramer
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
5g Charge Forward x Ordinance (Commands )
14
12.0
3/1F
T: Kym Healy
R: S Cahill (59)
3/1F
5g Wanted x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )