Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Monday, September 16

Race 1 - Bengalla Mining Ctry Only Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.55 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/8F
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: The Talisman,
2
0.2
40/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
40/1
6m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
1.0
6/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Bullock (57)
6/4
4
1.3
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
8/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
3.0
13/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: G Buckley (59)
13/2
4g Smart Missile x Furla (Spartacus )
6
4.9
100/1
T: N F Boland
R: Billy Cray (59)
100/1
6g Dane Fever x Al Rosolini (Waajib (IRE))
7
5.9
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Cafe Scientific (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.7
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
100/1
5m Time Thief x Hot'n'dreamin (Nothin' Leica Dane )
9
7.1
60/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: K J Cowan (57)
60/1
4g Duporth x In Arrears (Stratum )
10
8.4
40/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
6m Elvstroem x Hurricane Run (Hurricane Sky )
11
8.9
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Cumberland (59)
100/1
5g Trusting x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
12
10.4
Go Gaz (4)
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Rihanna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Horsepower Hcp (C3) (1450m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.37 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: D Wagstaff
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
2.3
6/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: D Mc Lellan (59.5)
6/1
6g Helmet x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.1
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (54)
30/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
4.2
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (59.5)
5/2
5g All Too Hard x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.5
2/1F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/1F
6g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.7
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
7
7.2
16/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
5m Red Element x Sienna (Octagonal (NZ))
8
8.2
50/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
6g Zariz x Desired Gurl (Covetous )
Race 3 - Mt Arthur Coal Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.81 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Avroson, Effortless Power, Royale Effort,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
2.3
3/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (54.5)
3/1
5g Your Song x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Clisby Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: J. Clisby, Ebenezer
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
2.5
7/2
T: P Clare
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
7/2
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Munyate (Johannesburg (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
4
2.9
25/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
25/1
5m Star Witness x Burnley (God's Own )
5
4.5
80/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
80/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
6
5.6
14/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
14/1
5m Choisir x Kagami (Octagonal (NZ))
7
9.1
40/1
T: P L Boyd
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
40/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Sassy Star (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
11.1
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: D Northey (57.5)
100/1
4g Casino Prince x Debz Reign (Danehill Star )
9
12.3
10/9F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (57.5)
10/9F
4g Exceed And Excel x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
10
18.0
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Posting (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Grt Northern Super Crisp Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.55 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
9/10F
4g Rothesay x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
1.3
25/1
T: J R Gask
R: D Northey (59)
25/1
4g Star Witness x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
10/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Zazparella (Al Maher )
4
1.6
Aadya (6)
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
3f Supreme Class x Kabuki Kiss (Johannesburg (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Amalienborg (Danehill (USA))
6
1.8
Fonce (8)
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
15/1
4g Domesday x Fictitious (Blevic )
7
1.9
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (55)
150/1
7m Diogenes x O' Susie (Alphabel (IRE))
8
3.0
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/1
9
3.3
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (55)
30/1
4m Magic Albert x Defuse (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
5.9
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Warm Charge (Commands )
11
6.0
Miler (12)
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Malabo (Dubawi (IRE))
12
7.9
66/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Two Rivers Wines Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.41 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
7/2
4m Snitzel x Colorado Claire (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gunnison, Montez,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
0.1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
5/2F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Judaea (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
2.6
11/1
T: D Lane
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
11/1
4g Magnus x Songbird Lane (Street Cry (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: D Mc Lellan (60)
8/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Memoirs (E Dubai (USA))
5
2.9
66/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: Ms K Adams (54)
66/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Can Be Silly (Canny Lad )
6
3.1
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (56)
5/1
7
4.7
15/2
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
15/2
8
6.6
60/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg (USA))
9
6.9
7/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: G Buckley (54)
7/1
5m Al Maher x Artwear (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.9
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (60)
20/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
11
9.7
Gacela (16)
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
100/1
7m Danewin x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
12
10.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (56)
30/1
4g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Saxon Warrior @ Coolmore-Bm58 (1770m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.17 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Weston (5)
7/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: G Buckley (59)
7/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aces High, Koroibete,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
8/1
T: Ben Hill
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
8/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.2
13/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (56)
13/2
6m Smart Missile x Lapse (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.8
2/1F
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (61)
2/1F
5g Commands x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
5.3
7/1
T: J C Deamer
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
7/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Lacada (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
8.1
25/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (59)
25/1
10g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
7
8.2
16/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
16/1
8
9.4
11/2
T: R T Dawson
R: Ms L Day (59)
11/2
7m Shellscrape x Little Lippy (Simonstad (NZ))
9
10.2
15/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K J Cowan (55)
15/1
8m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
10.3
25/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
25/1
10g Danzero x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
11.0
66/1
T: P R Atkins
R: A Gibbons (54)
66/1
12
11.5
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (54.5)
40/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (Sir Debonaire )
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.31 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (60)
11/8F
2
0.8
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
13/4
3c Star Witness x Charge At Dawn (Charge Forward )
3
1.3
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Bechwat (Danzero )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 3,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
2.2
Sparks (8)
40/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.1
100/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
5g Redoute's Choice x French Alliance (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
80/1
5g Smart Missile x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
4.6
30/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
6m Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
4.7
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: K J Cowan (52)
60/1
5g Choisir x Doubtful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.7
60/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (56)
60/1
5g Sepoy x Pottery (Choisir )
10
8.4
15/8
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58.5)
15/8
4g Zoustar x Princess Layla (Fastnet Rock )