NARROMINE - Thursday, November 29

Race 1 - The Ag Centre Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:45.57
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zamali (7)
7/1
B T Parker
A Cavallo (57.5)
7/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Feelin' Hot, Yes Zariz,
2
0.5
5/1
A L McRae
G M Ryan (55.5)
5/1
3f Pellizotti (AUS) x Tell The Story (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
3
2.8
5/2
G G Kirkup
K Dunbar (55.5)
5/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Star Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 238 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: C Weeding
4
2.9
6/4
Mark Schmetzer
Reece Jones (52.5)
6/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Seeyalater (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
25/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Penny Banger (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
C Lundholm
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
20/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
Brett Thompson
R Brewer (59)
7/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
Mark Schmetzer
G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
6.5
100/1
R C Robb
S McGovern (59)
100/1
10
7.2
66/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
66/1
3f Dixie Prospect (USA) x Youthful Al (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
11
30.3
80/1
Darren Hyde
A G Robinson (57.5)
80/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Ruby Draw (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Darling Irrigation Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (57)
9/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
2
1.0
Caszar (2)
3/1
B N Molloy
G Buckley (58)
3/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Casscede Bay (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
3
1.1
8/11
Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
8/11
4g Denman (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 471 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.3
50/1
G R Wright
A Cavallo (56)
50/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
40/1
Dar Lunn
B Griffiths (53)
40/1
6
5.5
20/1
Dar Lunn
Wendy Peel (52)
20/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Wavishing (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
6.7
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
D Northey (54)
40/1
8
7.1
60/1
Connie Greig
A G Robinson (56)
60/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lay Down Sally (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
9
8.3
150/1
Lee Lunn
A Banks (54)
150/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Judem (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
16.8
50/1
R C Robb
S McGovern (58)
50/1
5h Danzero (AUS) x Facing Danger (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
16.9
100/1
F M Hayes
Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
100/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Raunchy Ruler (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
12
20.6
10/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (56.5)
10/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
22.0
150/1
Karen Lunn
Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Motrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
14
23.5
100/1
Robert Lane
J Kehoe (58)
100/1
5g Legal Spy (AUS) x Winter Sky (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Race 3 - Kb Concrete (Bm58) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:46.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (55)
15/2
Winning siblings: Eyesaw, Icanacandy, Thrust,
2
0.2
100/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (52.5)
100/1
6m Bowstreet Blues (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
3
0.4
40/1
Justin W Stanley
A G Robinson (57.5)
40/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 131 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
6/4
Connie Greig
Reece Jones (51.5)
6/4
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
1.4
5/2
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (57)
5/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
2.0
14/1
B T Parker
B Griffiths (56.5)
14/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
2.2
Maximoo (11)
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
Wendy Peel (52)
100/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
5.0
12/1
G G Kirkup
J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mi Chiamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Agnvet Services Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
C W Hodgson
D Northey (61)
9/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x A Magic Pick (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
2
0.2
9/2
Brett Thompson
B Griffiths (57.5)
9/2
8g Desert King (IRE) x Sansapa (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2
Dar Lunn
Wendy Peel (52)
5/2
6g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 134 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Moses
4
1.3
7/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57.5)
7/2
5
1.5
3/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (54.5)
3/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Mask Cheval (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.2
30/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
9g Foreplay (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
4.9
60/1
G D Lunn
Reece Jones (51)
60/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Ag Auto Spark Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Karen Lunn
Ms M Weir (59)
25/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flushing Meadows,
Lot 370 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
2
0.5
20/1
David J Smith
A Banks (59)
20/1
3
0.7
12/1
Kody Nestor
J Kehoe (59)
12/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Noise Barrage (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
4
0.8
100/1
M J Lunn
A G Robinson (59)
100/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ria's Pride (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
0.9
12/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (55.5)
12/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Maghro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.7
Eyota (15)
30/1
Lindsey Kennedy
D Northey (59)
30/1
7
2.1
20/1
Brett Thompson
M A Cahill (55)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Morinda (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
2.2
20/1
M J Lunn
G Buckley (59)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
3.6
150/1
C Lundholm
S McGovern (59)
150/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lady Fire (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
4.1
10/1
G C Grimmond
B Griffiths (55.5)
10/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Dumbell (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
4.6
8/11
Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
8/11
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Duchess Daisy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
5.0
12/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (59)
12/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aliceinwonderland (GB) (Danehill (USA))
13
6.4
60/1
Brett Thompson
R Brewer (59)
60/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
14
7.1
30/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
30/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - A Lloyd Mem. Kooler Ice (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.94
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Justin W Stanley
G M Ryan (55)
2/1
10g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
2
0.8
12/1
Ms C Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
12/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 810 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.1
7/2
Kody Nestor
M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 176 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 110 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Kevin Bastian
4
2.5
7/4
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (57)
7/4
5
3.5
30/1
Ms G Williams
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Chasing Daylight (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
5.5
16/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (54)
16/1
10g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
7
5.7
100/1
M J Lunn
Rasit Yetimova (54)
100/1
8g De Beers (NZ) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
C W Hodgson
D Northey (54)
30/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Plotted (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
12.0
16/1
Joseph Hodgson
A Cavallo (54)
16/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Rushweld (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.78
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Ms G Williams
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
8/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lad About Town,
2
0.1
15/8
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (59.5)
15/8
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
3
0.3
Naoko (14)
8/1
Connie Greig
Reece Jones (51)
8/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
0.7
15/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56.5)
15/1
6m Kempinsky (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (56)
8/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
Lindsey Kennedy
A Cavallo (58.5)
16/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mattie (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
4.0
15/1
J T McMillan
D Pitomac (56.5)
15/1
9g Kempinsky (AUS) x Red Hot Go (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
5.4
10/1
Brett Thompson
R Brewer (58)
10/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
9.0
100/1
Dar Lunn
D Northey (55)
100/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Hey Mumma (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
10
9.9
25/1
Justin W Stanley
A G Robinson (57)
25/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
10.5
100/1
Connie Greig
Wendy Peel (52)
100/1
10m Stratum (AUS) x Fly Butterfly (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
12
10.7
Axis (2)
11/2
Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
4g Spinning World (USA) x Royal Rory (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
11.7
80/1
Stephen Edwards
Ms K Chater (56.5)
80/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Figure (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
22.4
Kwanza (15)
100/1
C P Thurston
A Banks (54.5)
100/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))