Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, October 21

Race 1 - Newcastle Com. Properties Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.43 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Doubtland, Newstead,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
4/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.9
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (58)
50/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
4
3.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Altair's Glow (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.1
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
5/2
3g Pierro x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.6
50/1
T: A F Ryan
R: G Buckley (58)
50/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.4
Titus (6)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (56.5)
20/1
3g Excites x Indrani (Commands )
Race 2 - Finance Management Group-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.35 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: Paul Messara
R: J Penza (54)
1/2F
3c Redoute's Choice x Rekindled Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Nick Heywood (60)
4/1
5g Magic Albert x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
3.6
25/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: G Buckley (56)
25/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: P King (56.5)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA))
5
6.1
10/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
10/1
5g Domesday x Bella Stella (Danehill (USA))
6
6.8
14/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
14/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Only She Can (Marju (IRE))
7
11.3
16/1
T: R J Cussons
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
16/1
6g Raheeb x Ilikeadacolour (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Collaborative Construction-C2 (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.13 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: R Thompson (55)
8/11F
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Whos Mindin Who (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
5/2
4g Al Maher x She's Lovely (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Ryoya Kozaki (54)
8/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
4
6.5
60/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
7g Viking Ruler x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
7.1
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
3f All Too Hard x Purple Blood (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.4
60/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Layt (54)
60/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
8.8
100/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
3g Stratum x Gypsy Frolic (Bluebird (USA))
8
12.6
14/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: B Looker (54)
14/1
6g Strada x Frizzle (Anglia )
Race 4 - Joanne McLean Memorial Mdn (2350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.12 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
9/2
5m Tickets x From Thewitnessbox (Dash For Cash )
Winning siblings: Art Of Defence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
8/11F
4g Smart Missile x Alalunga (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
0.3
6/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Penza (59)
6/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.7
80/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
80/1
4m Foxwedge x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
6.5
9/2
T: S J Hodge
R: C G O'Brien (59)
9/2
4g Star Witness x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
T: G C Hook
R: A Layt (57)
25/1
7
8.9
30/1
T: N J Rogers
R: S Lisnyy (57)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Senchel (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 5 - Vogue Shopfitting Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.25 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (54.5)
8/11F
3f Lonhro x Valoura (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Don't Cry Wolf, Peidra,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
Ibanez (6)
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
15/2
3f Choisir x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
3
2.6
13/8
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (54.5)
13/8
3f Savabeel x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.6
Allaru (1)
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
60/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Kissame Mucho (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.1
Kyoko (7)
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B Looker (54.5)
20/1
6
5.3
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (57)
60/1
4m Zizou x Pottinger (Al Hareb (USA))
7
9.7
50/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: R Hutchings (57)
50/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Camaro (Danzero )
8
11.3
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: R Brewer (57)
150/1
Race 6 - Mayfield Ex-Services Club-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.17 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
8/11F
4g Bon Hoffa x Morethan Leicya (Nothin' Leica Dane )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
7/4
3f Your Song x Elahi (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
6.8
12/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
5m Time Thief x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
8.1
6/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Penza (59)
6/1
4g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
8.5
50/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (53)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow x Quipster (Snippets )
6
14.3
100/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
100/1
5m Intergaze x Liziborden (Dangerous )
Race 7 - Auto One Warners Bay (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.19 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Kandy (4)
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
7/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
16/1
5m Casino Prince x Heavenly Glow (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
T: A D McHardie
R: S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
7m Casino Prince x Quiet Smytzer (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (57)
20/1
5
3.0
5/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
5/2F
4m I Am Invincible x Special Mention (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.8
13/2
T: Benjamin Smith
R: B Looker (59)
13/2
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.5
10/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
10/1
7m Sammy Sequalo x Golden Braid (Lujain (USA))
8
5.5
8/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms A Threadwell (60)
8/1
6m Murphy's Blu Boy x Beneficial (High Yield (USA))
100
0.0
Munjai (2)
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
4/1
4m Trusting x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 8 - Impact Building (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.65 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Istria (3)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58.5)
5/4F
4m Reset x Banovina (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
11/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Kishkat (Spinning World (USA))
3
3.1
3/1
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (57)
3/1
4m Reset x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
3.5
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: R Thompson (58)
30/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (Danehill (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
30/1
8g Nadeem x Hasnaael Reef (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T:
R: Ryoya Kozaki (58)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Link To My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.9
7/2
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
7/2
4g Al Maher x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))