Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Friday, March 6

Race 1 - Sharp Electronics Group Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.05 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
50/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55.5)
50/1
2f Kermadec (NZ) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Winning siblings: Danbana, Wu Darl,
2
0.2
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (57)
13/4
2c Stratum x Dayeala (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
3
0.7
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
9/10F
2c Fastnet Rock x Soubrettes (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.8
7/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/4
2c Smart Missile x Air Of Mystique (Street Cry (IRE))
5
11.1
66/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Ford (57.5)
66/1
2g War x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 2 - Bella Group Services Plate-C1 (2300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:25.71 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (55)
5/2
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Asera, Oliver, Vanuatu,
2
3.0
15/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
15/2
3g Sebring x Queens Plaza (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
4.5
12/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (59)
12/1
5g Highly Recommended x O'Tryst (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.9
2/1
T: G K White
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
2/1
4m Dane Shadow x Zeltrice (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
3f Stryker x Lady Diva (Polish Navy (USA))
6
6.0
60/1
T: P J Evans
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
60/1
5g Jet Spur x Monorail (Success Express (USA))
7
6.2
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Bowman (57.5)
7/4F
Race 3 - Prime7 Posthaste (Bm78) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:51.42 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (53)
15/4
3f Brazen Beau x Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
2
2.0
7/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: R Dolan (54)
7/1
5m I Am Invincible x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg (USA))
3
3.0
16/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Ford (54)
16/1
4m Barbados x Rainbird Blue (Bluebird (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
4
3.2
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (54)
40/1
4g Choisir x Pure Intent (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.3
2/1F
T: G McFarlane
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
2/1F
7g Sharkbite x Jive Rock (Easy Rocking )
6
3.5
80/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (52)
80/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Emeraude (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
4.8
6/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
6/1
6g Duporth x Mediator (Danewin )
8
5.1
5/2
T: Mark Stewart
R: Tom Sherry (60)
5/2
6g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 4 - Westfield Kotara Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.04 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (59.5)
10/9F
3g Savabeel x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
15/8
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tom Sherry (56)
15/8
5m Pierro x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
3
3.3
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
4
3.5
Saturn (8)
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
3f Sizzling x Rocketing (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.7
20/1
T: E B Holland
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
5m Time Thief x Tzigany (Diogenes )
6
7.1
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
7
8.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
3f All Too Hard x Piacenza (Denman )
8
18.3
150/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (54)
150/1
3f Tickets x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Hungerford Hill Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.08 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zakat (5)
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (58.5)
6/4F
3g Lonhro x Saddaqa (USA) (Raven's Pass (USA))
2
1.3
13/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/4
3g Star Witness x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/1
4m Zoustar x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
4
1.6
Zarzou (6)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
3g Zoustar x Arinosa (Dash For Cash )
5
3.1
10/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (58.5)
10/1
6
4.2
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Stellabelle (Dehere (USA))
7
7.0
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (58.5)
30/1
8
14.6
Aldee (8)
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
100/1
3f Albrecht x Ayjaydee (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Kam-Cool Refrigeration Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.06 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Shania Dane (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Animoso, High Valyrian, Kristy Lee, Reprieve,
2
0.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.0
9/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
9/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Kate Amelia (Bold Expectation )
4
3.0
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
11/1
4g Sebring x No Looking Back (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.3
8/11F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
8/11F
3f Deep Impact (JPN) x Alinghi (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.7
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
100/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Velocity Gal (Flying Spur )
7
5.0
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/1
3g Hallowed Crown x Jehannedarc (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.0
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel King (56.5)
40/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.5
150/1
T: M S Minervini
R: L Cumberland (57)
150/1
4m Reward For Effort x Viva La Diva (Barathea (IRE))
10
6.8
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
100/1
3g Choistar x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
100/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Mariana Sunset (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
7.9
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
100/1
3f Foxwedge x Whiffle (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
18.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Once Were Wild (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Suez Newcastle Newmarket Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.06 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/2F
4g Demerit x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
Winning siblings: El Rijes, Showy Chloe,
2
1.5
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54.5)
16/1
6m Delegator (GB) x Chushka (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
3
2.3
Condor (14)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
3.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
10/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
9/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (Lonhro )
6
5.3
20/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
7g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
11/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/2
8
6.6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
50/1
7m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
7.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (57)
8/1
5g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
9.5
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
4h Pins x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
11.7
200/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Tom Sherry (54)
200/1
6g Tickets x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
12.0
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
6m Beneteau x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
13
16.0
60/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
60/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bally Aura (Bellotto (USA))
14
27.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
16/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 8 - Simtrack (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.27 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/4F
3f Your Song x Prayer Time (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Bendoura, Chosen Prayer, Heaven's Choice,
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Cameron Noble (58.5)
20/1
5m Lonhro x Super Smudge (Flying Spur )
3
1.4
11/4
T: P M Perry
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
11/4
5m Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
5
2.8
12/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
12/1
4m Strada x One Wink (Perugino (USA))
6
3.6
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m Fighting Sun x Knead The Dough (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
7m Strada x Aubade (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58)
15/1
9
6.2
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tommy Berry (59)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Liamena (Not A Single Doubt )
10
6.4
40/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
5m Shrapnel x Lift All Boats (Commands )
11
6.8
60/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
60/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Camaro (Danzero )