Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 12

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: P J White
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
5g King Of Prussia x Rainhill (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Escape The Rain, Prussian Reign,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Jesta Sweetie (Rory's Jester )
3
3.3
11/4
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/4
4
4.0
2/1F
T: Craig Anderson
R: B Werner (58)
2/1F
3g Rubick x Paparazzi Dreamer (NZ) (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.7
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
3g Zoustar x Morwell (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.7
150/1
T: E P Francese
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
7
5.9
150/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
150/1
4m Masterpiece (ARG) x Roxalanna (Shevchenko (NZ))
8
6.0
Hoodie (1)
50/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
50/1
4g Helmet x Noondie (Flying Spur )
9
7.0
100/1
T: G T Jolly
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon x Delargo Moon (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.3
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/1
3f Dissident x Kidwelly (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
11
14.1
Noway (11)
30/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
3f Reward For Effort x Johnny Loves Mary (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 2 - Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/2F
3g Helmet x Petitions (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Adina Rose, Beg, Beseech, So It Is, Suit,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g Choisir x Breath (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.6
Gutsy (4)
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
8/1
3g Brazen Beau x True Malt (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
5/1
3g Toorak Toff x Hepburn Miss (Churchill Downs )
5
4.3
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Itameri (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58)
25/1
3g Brazen Beau x Medici Madonna (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.7
80/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
80/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Irish Edition (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.9
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
6/1
3f Lonhro x Aseena (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
9
5.9
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
25/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Top Sight (Bon Hoffa )
10
6.9
7/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Prebble (58)
7/1
3g Deep Field x Cafe Scientific (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.2
60/1
T: J W Price
R: A Lynch (58)
60/1
3g Playing God x Storm Blues (Metal Storm (FR))
12
9.9
200/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jack Martin (58)
200/1
3c Testa Rossa x Banner Rose (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.35 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Allen (58)
8/11F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Tricia'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Karpool Khan, Socrates,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Kansino (10)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (56)
11/1
3
2.3
6/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
6/1
5m Reset x Dana Girl (Danasinga )
4
3.0
5/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort x All About Kate (King Of Roses )
5
3.7
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Carousel Queen (Econsul (NZ))
6
4.2
20/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (58)
20/1
3g Mossman x Bec Said No Credit (Flying Spur )
7
7.0
20/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: J Noonan (58)
20/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Mystic Elle (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.5
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
3g Rebel Raider x Geology (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
9
13.2
100/1
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
100/1
7g All American x Tantomile (Catbird )
10
13.3
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Damian Lane (58)
25/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Champagne (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.09 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
7/2
3f Turffontein x Knead The Dough (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fight The Knead,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
15/4
3
2.8
2/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57.5)
2/1F
3f Savabeel x Include (NZ) (Gallant Guru )
4
2.9
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
8/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
5
6.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57.5)
15/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Dancing Doll (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.2
25/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
25/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
T: A B Logan
R: J Keating (58)
20/1
4m God's Own x Djandoubi (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
8
9.2
Solodka (13)
80/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
80/1
9
12.2
150/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: D Caboche (57.5)
150/1
3f Smart Missile x She's Pretentious (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.4
100/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Rampant Girl (Loup Sauvage (USA))
11
22.4
11/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Prebble (57.5)
11/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Trusteel Fabrications (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.08 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (61)
7/2
4g Choisir x Party Dress (Mossman )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (57)
11/1
6g Anacheeva x Costa Grande (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.4
3/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
3/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
0.7
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (55)
15/2
4m Epaulette x Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
4.4
5/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
5/2F
3f Foxwedge x Tornado Miss (Snitzel )
Race 6 - Swear Premier Yearlings (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.32 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: J W Price
R: Jye McNeil (55)
15/8
4g Written Tycoon x Blue Simone (Dash For Cash )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/9F
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.9
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (55)
10/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Smart Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
2.3
16/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
5
3.1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
6
5.3
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (56.5)
10/1
5g Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Thai Airways (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.94 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
9/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/1
3f Master Of Design x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.6
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
8/1
5m Danerich x Lotta Joy (Jeune (GB))
5
2.3
1/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
1/1F
6
3.1
60/1
T: A B Logan
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
60/1
3f Danerich x Flash Back (Blevic )
7
3.2
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit x Gazella (Intergaze )
8
3.4
100/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
100/1
5m Squamosa x Memphis Dawn (Elvstroem )
9
4.1
Behave (10)
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
5m Sebring x Aussie Crawl (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.4
100/1
T: A B Logan
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
100/1
6m Zupaone x Penina (Tuscanos )
Race 8 - Sportsbet Elite Avg Games (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.69 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
9/10F
3g Shooting To Win x Gibraltar Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: American Genius, Star Genius,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Callow (59.5)
11/4
3g Street Boss (USA) x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
Buyer: B Moore / Ngai Chun Ho / MJC
3
2.3
60/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Beau Mertens (55)
60/1
4m Bel Esprit x Elvirago (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
25/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Prebble (60)
12/1
4g Magnus x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
6
2.8
14/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: A Lynch (60)
14/1
3g Moshe x Kilkenny Cats (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Ben Thompson (55)
40/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (Black Hawk (GB))
8
5.8
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (60)
9/2
3g Shamus Award x Zombie Dancer (Encosta De Lago )