PUKEKOHE PARK - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Mount Shop (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:29.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
M Cameron (56.5)
5/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 120 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry (NZ) Ltd
2
3.5
9/2
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (54)
9/2
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Tsarevna (NZ) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
3
6.8
4/1
M H Brooks
T D Thornton (55)
4/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Feathertop (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
8.1
7/2
Ms M Falconer
S C Spratt (54)
7/2
5
10.6
5/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
C E Lammas (54)
5/1
6
11.6
20/1
C B Stevenson
A C Schwerin (58.5)
20/1
9g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
12.1
30/1
S T Wenn
R T Elliot (53)
30/1
8g King's Chapel (AUS) x Turtle Beach (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
8
17.2
30/1
S Ralph
K H Marzuki (51)
30/1
8g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
9
18.4
30/1
J Williams
A J Sims (51)
30/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
Race 2 - H.R. Fisken & Sons Ltd Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.75
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
S T Wenn
S T Collett (53)
25/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: See Me Exceed, Sneferu, Toomai,
Lot 125 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: T Pascoe
2
0.2
11/2
A W Pike
C E Lammas (53)
11/2
6m Pentire (GB) x Blue Hope (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
3
1.2
10/1
Ms D Guy
Jake Bayliss (58)
10/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Snap (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
4
1.7
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (55)
2/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
F J Mullineaux
S R Weatherley (53)
30/1
4h Dalghar (FR) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T R Gillies
J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.0
7/1
C J Wood
D S Johnson (54.5)
7/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
4.1
10/1
T J Miller
S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
8g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
4.5
20/1
M and K Murdoch
M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
10
5.7
50/1
P Devcich
M D Hills (60)
50/1
11g Colombia (NZ) x Zo'al (NZ) (Norman Pentaquad (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (53)
20/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
12
10.5
16/1
M Baker and A Forsman
A J Sims (52.5)
16/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Divine Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 3 - Ashford Lodge Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.31
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Melt (9)
7/1
N W Tiley
M J McNab (54.5)
7/1
2f Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Elephant, Hot In Pink, The Ice Knight,
2
3.3
25/1
W P Hillis
A F Jones (56.5)
25/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x Ceramic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
3.4
20/1
Jason Price
S T Collett (54.5)
20/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Lingerie Model (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1242 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Mr JA & Mrs KA Price
4
3.5
7/4
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (54.5)
7/4
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Streaming (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.3
11/8
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (54.5)
11/8
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
B W Hawtin
D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
2c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Smoulder (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
R A Yuill
S C Spratt (54.5)
12/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kahala (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
11.9
30/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (56.5)
30/1
2g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
17.4
Flying (11)
40/1
M and K Murdoch
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
40/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
22.9
25/1
Ms K Zimmerman
M Cameron (54.5)
25/1
2f Albrecht (AUS) x Miss Anatina (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Race 4 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
5/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pacquiao,
2
2.5
8/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (59)
8/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x L'artiste (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 591 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
3
3.3
Devise (4)
11/4
S F Ritchie
M T Coleman (57)
11/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Doneze Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 359 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $175,000
4
3.7
6/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.9
Spider (3)
25/1
Peter Rudkin
T D Thornton (57.5)
25/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
6
4.4
30/1
J H Graham
S T Collett (54)
30/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Palliser Bay (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
7
5.1
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
30/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
M J Murray
S R Weatherley (54)
40/1
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Unconditional (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.3
11/1
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57)
11/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Almaviva (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
E and D Browne
C W Johnson (54)
30/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
11
6.9
14/1
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (58)
14/1
5g Makfi (GB) x My My Maree (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
8.6
25/1
Ms D Guy
J J Fawcett (51.5)
25/1
8g Lawman (FR) x Dookus (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Race 5 - Auckland T'bred Breeders Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.47
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
F J Auret
C W Johnson (57)
15/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.1
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (57)
5/2
Lot 216 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.6
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (57)
15/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Forty Two Below (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.4
7/1
K and B Kelso
D S Johnson (57)
7/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Our Echezeaux (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
5/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Fascinator (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
S Ralph
V A Colgan (57)
80/1
5m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Our Rosalia (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
4.8
66/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (57)
66/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
6.6
40/1
Ms J Surgenor
M J McNab (57)
40/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Rodrigo Rose (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (57)
20/1
10
6.9
16/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S C Spratt (57)
16/1
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Satonda (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
7.2
60/1
Ms K Zimmerman
S T Collett (57)
60/1
8m Ekraar (USA) x Madison Avenue (NZ) (Morcon (GB))
12
8.0
5/1
R D Collett
T D Thornton (57)
5/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
13
9.5
20/1
Ms D Guy
C E Lammas (57)
20/1
14
11.2
50/1
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (57)
50/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55)
12/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pearl Win, Sacred Accord, Tralee Chorus,
Lot 420 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.2
11/2
R D Collett
S T Collett (59.5)
11/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1149 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
3
0.3
7/2
S J McKee
A C Schwerin (57)
7/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 641 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
0.8
9/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (55)
9/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.1
25/1
L Pertab
C W Johnson (54)
25/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
6
1.9
11/1
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (57.5)
11/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Danbourne (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.3
40/1
J A Price
S R Weatherley (54)
40/1
8
4.3
13/2
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (56.5)
13/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.7
25/1
S and E Clotworthy
C E Lammas (56)
25/1
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
4.8
25/1
K and B Kelso
M J McNab (57.5)
25/1
6m Shamardal (USA) x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
7.1
7/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
J Parkes (59)
7/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Commendable (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
12
7.7
8/1
Ms M Falconer
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 7 - Ssangyong Counties Cup (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.13
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (60)
7/1
Lot 848 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
5/1
Ms L Latta
L G Innes (57)
5/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 472 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
0.3
11/2
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (53.5)
11/2
Lot 363 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
0.6
11/1
G and D Rogerson
C W Johnson (56)
11/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2
S Autridge and J Richards
D S Johnson (53.5)
9/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
10/1
F J Auret
M D Hills (54)
10/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
4.4
Uabasso (13)
30/1
Ms C Evans
T D Thornton (53)
30/1
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Albasso (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
5.6
25/1
R B Priscott
S R Weatherley (53)
25/1
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
9
5.7
25/1
A W Pike
R T Elliot (53)
25/1
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Ponte Vechio (FR) (American Post (GB))
10
6.9
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (60)
7/1
11
9.8
30/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
A F Jones (53)
30/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x No Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
10.5
50/1
P P Mirabelli
L H Satherley (53)
50/1
13
15.4
25/1
C J Wood
V E Gatu (58.5)
25/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Za Tiara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Haunui Farm Counties Bowl (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.19
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
Ms J Surgenor
S C Spratt (60)
15/2
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Keshava (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Storm Brew, Vishnu,
2
0.2
13/2
Ms S Hale
M R Du Plessis (53)
13/2
6g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (56)
9/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Lot 85 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
4
0.7
15/8
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (53.5)
15/8
4h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
2.0
20/1
A W Pike
D S Johnson (53)
20/1
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Shemozzle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.2
11/1
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (58)
11/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Moonstrummer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.4
30/1
T J Miller
S R Weatherley (54.5)
30/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
2.9
25/1
M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
T D Thornton (54.5)
25/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
6.2
6/1
Bjorn Baker
S T Collett (53)
6/1
10
6.5
30/1
R C Cook
T Wenn (53)
30/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - Franklin Long Roofing (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
R A James
V A Colgan (57.5)
15/2
4m Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Lot 771 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.3
9/2
J and B Vance
M Vance (59.5)
9/2
3
0.4
10/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
4m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
Ms C Cameron
J K Riddell (60)
20/1
5
1.3
20/1
J C Collett
S T Collett (60)
20/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Dream Belle (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
1.4
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (57)
11/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58)
30/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
20/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Marley Magic (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
4.3
20/1
W P Hillis
C E Lammas (55.5)
20/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Sanstar (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
10
4.4
Asmahal (12)
30/1
Ms C Evans
C Dell (57)
30/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Loral Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
4.5
13/2
Ms D Guy
L G Innes (57)
13/2
12
4.8
25/1
S J McKee
A C Schwerin (57.5)
25/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
5.6
11/2
L W Somervell
J Parkes (59)
11/2
14
7.2
Almarie (11)
40/1
C R Isdale
C W Johnson (57)
40/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
15
7.3
20/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
Jake Bayliss (60)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Ice Cap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
16
8.0
Marissa (15)
60/1
S Ralph
K H Marzuki (53.5)
60/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Wooden Masque (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))