RANDWICK - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Cellarbrations (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.65 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
P and P Snowden
C Reith (54.5)
7/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wahng Wah,
Lot 208 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (59)
5/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Booklet (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 206 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.0
9/2
David Payne
J Ford (53)
9/2
Lot 318 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
2.2
7/2
A and E Cummings
D J Browne (56.5)
7/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
David Payne
L Magorrian (57)
8/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Swiss Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
9.7
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57.5)
8/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 2 - Ford Civil Contracting-Bm84 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.84 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
13/8
4m Choisir (AUS) x But I'm Serious (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Nizam, Plot The Course, Santa Fe Sun,
Lot 520 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 132 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
6/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (58)
6/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Moore
3
1.8
11/2
C J Waller
T Angland (58)
11/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 166 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
2.5
15/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (56.5)
15/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.0
16/1
M J Dunn
J Parr (56)
16/1
6
3.6
12/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
5.0
7/1
D A Williams
J Ford (58)
7/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
5.2
16/1
Bjorn Baker
Josh Adams (55)
16/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Fleet Riane (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
10.5
20/1
E and L Longmire
B McDougall (52)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Alpinia (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Race 3 - E-Group Security Sprint (Bm86) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.63 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (55.5)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Pie 'n The Sky (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kite Hill, Lucky Sky, Shillingstone,
2
0.1
5/2
David Pfieffer
T Angland (59)
5/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
3.4
13/4
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (60.5)
13/4
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.0
Ozark (7)
10/1
James Cummings
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
10/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.8
13/2
Cameron Crockett
J Parr (58.5)
13/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
8/1
Angela Davies
Josh Adams (55.5)
8/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
10.2
10/1
G W Moore
L Magorrian (57)
10/1
6g Approve (IRE) x Birthday Present (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.56 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
M J Dunn
J R Collett (53.5)
9/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tarabeebee, Valentia,
Lot 111 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$85,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.5
12/1
D R Mirfin
G Schofield (59)
12/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
T S Howlett
Josh Adams (57.5)
10/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 93 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Howlett
4
3.9
15/4
M J Dunn
J Parr (56)
15/4
5
5.9
10/1
K Dryden and S Collings
B P Ward (53)
10/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.7
50/1
Tash Burleigh
Deanne Panya (52)
50/1
7
7.8
8/1
Graham Hulm
B McDougall (52)
8/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
7.9
Skygge (15)
80/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms C R Van Der Werf (53)
80/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
8.3
25/1
W A Hudd
Rachel King (55)
25/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
10
8.7
13/2
M J Dunn
J Innes Jnr (54)
13/2
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Frilly (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
11
13.2
20/1
Luke Pepper
J Ford (58)
20/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
12
22.7
60/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B El-Issa (53)
60/1
13
32.7
9/1
Kurt Goldman
T Angland (56.5)
9/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bluedanu (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
42.2
25/1
S C Jones
Brock Ryan (50)
25/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Heightened (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Race 5 - McMahons R'course Constr-Bm83 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.00 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (56.5)
13/4
2
0.2
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/10
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Calaluna (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Lot 522 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Waterhouse
3
1.0
7/1
C J Waller
D J Browne (57)
7/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 30 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
25/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
B El-Issa (53)
25/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.6
60/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (60)
60/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
John Thompson
T Angland (57.5)
20/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
L J Bridge
B McDougall (54.5)
12/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Singin 'n' Dancin (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
3.1
15/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (58)
15/1
Race 6 - Tjs Services (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.25 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B McDougall (56)
15/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 476 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
7/2
T J Bartley
T Angland (57.5)
7/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 272 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: S Summers
3
0.9
Chalk (10)
4/1
Ms W Roche
Brock Ryan (51)
4/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 561 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 90 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
1.7
10/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
10/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
5
2.2
15/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57.5)
15/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Watchful Eyes (IRE) (Street Sense (USA))
6
3.3
40/1
N J Rogers
Josh Adams (54)
40/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
7
3.6
20/1
T R Martin
C Reith (56.5)
20/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
12.9
Tudor (3)
40/1
D C Harrison
J Innes Jnr (58)
40/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Skidoodle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
22.5
5/2
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55.5)
5/2
Race 7 - Chambers Russell Lawyers-Bm80 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.80 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
J R Collett (56.5)
11/4
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Jimato, Los Vargas, Sir Nate, Uncle Kenneth,
2
1.8
9/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
3
6.3
20/1
J A McLean
B McDougall (56)
20/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1081 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
6.4
8/1
Richard Laming
J Ford (53)
8/1
5g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
6.5
30/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Grand Opening (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
6
8.1
8/1
P and P Snowden
Josh Adams (58)
8/1
7
8.3
12/1
Glen Thompson
Deanne Panya (58)
12/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.0
Ardanza (13)
11/1
Ms W Roche
Brock Ryan (50)
11/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ar Dan (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
14.3
100/1
E and L Longmire
J Innes Jnr (51)
100/1
6g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
10
15.8
25/1
Ms K Waugh
J Parr (56)
25/1
6g Stay Gold (JPN) x Cosmo Dearest (JPN) (Meiner Love (USA))
11
15.9
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (51.5)
16/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
12
24.9
13/2
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (57)
13/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Just So (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Race 8 - Robrick Lodge Filante Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.05 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (51.5)
14/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Go Plucky, Wide Acclaim,
Lot 343 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
0.5
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (60.5)
11/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
3
1.0
10/1
James Cummings
T Angland (57.5)
10/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
4
2.8
13/4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54.5)
13/4
5g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
2.9
Federal (10)
15/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
15/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
Bruce Hill
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.3
13/2
F T Cowell
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
13/2
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Buxom Babe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.9
25/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (57.5)
25/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
6.1
25/1
Jay Hopkins
Nick Heywood (56)
25/1
8g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
20/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
8.0
7/1
J A O'Shea
Brock Ryan (56.5)
7/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
9.7
Moher (11)
20/1
James Cummings
Josh Adams (56)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
13.5
20/1
G W Moore
L Magorrian (60)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 9 - A W Edwards (Bm95) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.63 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5
James Cummings
T Angland (56.5)
4/5
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
2
0.8
13/2
C J Waller
C Reith (55)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 257 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
3
2.8
14/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (61)
14/1
Lot 1520 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$68,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 506 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 17 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
3.6
12/1
Bjorn Baker
R Hutchings (59)
12/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
10/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (60.5)
10/1
6
5.8
30/1
K A Lees
Josh Adams (61)
30/1
7
8.4
12/1
James Cummings
J Parr (57.5)
12/1
8
11.5
25/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
13.1
15/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))