Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Living Turf Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.27 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (58)
3/1F
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Cautious, Judy's Star, Simply Impeccable,
2
1.0
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
2c Lonhro x Seaside (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.2
11/2
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (57)
11/2
4
2.0
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55.5)
15/1
2g Smart Missile x Profits Rock (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
8/1
T: R A Freedman
R: B McDougall (52)
8/1
2f Trusting x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
6
3.1
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
8/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Danehill Smile (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.4
Beidi (4)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/1
2g Stryker x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.7
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
Race 2 - Dad & Daves Turf (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.73 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Jewel Of The Crown, Jeweliana,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57)
3/1F
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59)
4/1
3c Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.0
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
10/1
3g Smart Missile x Iguana Jo (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
2.0
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
6
2.9
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
10/1
3f Savabeel x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Lily L'amour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.8
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
3/1F
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 3 - Evergreen Turf (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:35.43 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
2
2.3
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (55)
4/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
3
6.1
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
3/1F
4
7.8
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parr (57.5)
15/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
8.0
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sunday's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
11/2
7
9.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55.5)
6/1
4g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Race 4 - Southern Cross Turf Highway-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.12 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
9/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
2
2.3
6/4F
T: John Bateman
R: C Reith (54)
6/4F
3f Nicconi x Kuitpo Crystal (Southern Halo (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: S R Weatherley (57)
7/2
3g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
4
2.6
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (53)
25/1
5
2.8
13/4
T: Ms G Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/4
6
3.4
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
20/1
7
6.9
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
Race 5 - Elite Sand & Soil Mile Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.90 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (53)
5/1
4m Nadeem x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Jimato, Los Vargas, Sir Nate, Uncle Kenneth,
2
0.1
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59)
15/2
5g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
3
0.6
10/9F
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (54.5)
10/9F
4g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
4
0.7
4/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
4/1
8g Casino Prince x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.1
10/1
T: Jason Attard
R: B Griffiths (58)
10/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.1
15/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Rachel King (53)
15/2
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Scg Trust (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.86 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
13/2
5m Shaft x Rubey Reiby (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: And God Said Yes, Blossoms Sequel,
2
2.5
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (60)
7/1
3
2.7
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
13/2
4
2.8
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
3/1F
4m Savabeel x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
4m Sepoy x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
5m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
7
9.0
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Q Krogh (51)
9/2
8
10.7
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
15/1
Race 7 - Elite Haulage Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.64 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (55)
9/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
1.5
3/1F
T: M A Bell
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
3/1F
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
11/2
4
4.1
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Q Krogh (50)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
Shiraz (2)
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (58.5)
15/4
8g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
6
4.5
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.9
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
6/1
6m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
100/1
5g Lonhro x Damzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Hi Quality Turf (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.07 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
3/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
2
2.0
3/1F
T: Bryce Heys
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
3/1F
4g Savabeel x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
3
2.1
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
11/2
4
2.5
9/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Ford (57)
9/1
5g Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
5
3.0
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
16/1
4m Stryker x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
3.3
15/4
T: K J Parker
R: B McDougall (53.5)
15/4
5g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (58.5)
11/1
6g Wanted x With Love (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
10.7
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Lustre Lady (Flying Spur )
Race 9 - Turf Drain Aus. Sprint (Bm81) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.53 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: D A Williams
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/2
3f Denman x Wintour (Commands )
2
2.3
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
20/1
5g Shellscrape x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (55)
8/1
4g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.5
10/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
10/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (General Nediym )
5
5.0
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
8g Reset x More Laurels (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.2
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59.5)
13/8F
3c Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
7
8.4
14/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (58)
14/1
8
10.9
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
20/1
9
13.2
Timing (13)
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (53)
14/1
5m Duporth x Claudia (Al Jaasi )