Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Spring On Sale Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.88 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57)
4/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Cautious, Judy's Star, Simply Impeccable,
2
2.3
King (1)
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (58)
10/1
3
2.4
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (55.5)
9/2
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Bay (Fastnet Rock )
4
4.1
Beidi (2)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
5/2F
2g Stryker x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.7
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
2g Sizzling x Catrille (Catrail (USA))
6
6.3
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (56)
11/2
2c Magnus x Titania Star (Testa Rossa )
7
7.6
Beware (3)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
10/1
2g Exceed And Excel x Caveat (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
12.6
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
14/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.64 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
3/1
4g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
2
3.5
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: B McDougall (52)
6/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
2/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Parr (57)
2/1F
4
6.8
11/2
T: G R Wright
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/2
6g May'haab x Eire Finesse (Eire (NZ))
5
8.8
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (57)
7/2
4m I Am Invincible x Fine Cuban (Flying Spur )
6
10.5
25/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: A Adkins (53)
25/1
5g Excites x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.98 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
3/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Magita (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Pure Exceleration,
2
0.2
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (60.5)
7/2
3f Denman x Wintour (Commands )
3
0.4
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (60.5)
9/4F
3c Lonhro x Come Hither (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.6
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56.5)
5/1
5
5.3
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Adkins (53.5)
6/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
6
14.5
Boyish (8)
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53.5)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Morceau (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Winter Racing (Bm87) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 87 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.26 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
7/4
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
2
0.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
11/2
3
5.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
7/4F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
6.0
15/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Rachel King (53)
15/1
7g Sinndar (IRE) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
5
6.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
7/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.3
14/1
T: G K White
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
14/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Light Chance (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Atc Owner Benefits Card (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.50 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56)
11/8F
4m Choisir x But I'm Serious (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Nizam, Plot The Course, Santa Fe Sun,
2
1.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57.5)
11/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.4
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
5/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
Marabel (10)
16/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (53)
16/1
4m Mossman x Kidding (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
5/1
6
3.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
15/2
4g Savabeel x Pingus (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.72 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
7/2F
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Vexed (Ferocity )
2
0.5
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Moravany (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
3g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Cupcakes (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
3f All Too Hard x Valdemoro (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (54)
12/1
3f Foxwedge x African Rain (Woodman (USA))
7
4.2
8/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Brock Ryan (52)
8/1
3g Savabeel x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (56)
12/1
9
6.4
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
3f Sebring x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.6
Tunero (8)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56.5)
7/2
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
7.7
25/1
T: A Newing
R: B McDougall (53)
25/1
3g Al Maher x Estancia Rios (Hussonet (USA))
12
17.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
20/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
13
18.8
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Stayer's Cup (3200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 3:31.97 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53)
6/1
2
0.1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
6/4F
9g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
6.4
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (61)
7/2
9g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
8.3
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (53)
9/1
5
9.9
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Brock Ryan (53)
12/1
4g Tickets x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
12.6
14/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (53)
14/1
6g Roadhog x Alone Again (Naturalism (NZ))
7
28.7
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: J R Collett (54)
11/2
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
60.5
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
100/1
6g Casino Prince x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 8 - June Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.21 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (60.5)
11/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Brandy, Jungle Magic, Youiz Jane,
2
1.3
Shiraz (3)
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
8g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
3
5.3
15/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53.5)
15/8F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
6.1
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (55.5)
13/2
4h Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
6.7
16/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (53)
16/1
6m Shaft x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
6
7.2
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (55)
15/1
7
7.6
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
40/1
4m Snitzel x Icedginger (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.7
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
50/1
5g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.9
12/1
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
12/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Loose Caboose (Success Express (USA))
10
8.0
15/1
T: J R Gask
R: J R Collett (54)
15/1
5m Time Thief x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
11
11.4
100/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
8m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (General Nediym )
12
11.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (53)
30/1
5g Lonhro x Damzelle Pedrille (Zoffany (USA))
13
14.9
200/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: Rachel King (53)
200/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
17.6
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.45 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Noire (2)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60.5)
5/2F
4m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
2
1.8
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (53)
7/1
4m Savabeel x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.0
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
6/1
5m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (57)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.7
7/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
4g Savabeel x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
6
6.2
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/2
7
6.3
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (61)
14/1
8
6.6
Chalk (17)
8/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (53)
8/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
17.1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Graphite Lass (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
31.5
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
40/1
7g Excites x Sweet Rory (Rory's Jester )