Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Acy Securities Victory Vein (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.19 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/1
2c Capitalist x Speedboat (Commands )
Winning siblings: Anna Cecelia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Starlight Racing
2
1.8
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
50/1
2c Maurice (JPN) x Lahana (Hussonet (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
2.0
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
7/2F
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Brae Sokolski
4
3.1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56.5)
10/1
2c Exceed And Excel x Thalia (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
2c Hinchinbrook x Waterspell (Magic Albert )
6
3.8
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
6/1
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Panegyria (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.8
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/2
2c Capitalist x Rough Ride (Flying Spur )
8
5.0
40/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
40/1
2f Rageese x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
9
5.2
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
9/2
10
5.4
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
2c Star Turn x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.5
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
2c Shalaa (IRE) x Street Queen (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.51 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/2
4g Smart Missile x Ratatat Lass (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Adozenroses,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.8
8/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Tom Sherry (54)
8/1
4g Unencumbered x Zellindi (Bel Esprit )
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: N Dixon
3
0.9
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Dolan (55)
6/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.0
7/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56)
7/1
4m Epaulette x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
1.1
30/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: B Griffiths (55)
30/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Ballet Blue (Stravinsky (USA))
6
1.2
15/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/4F
3g Sizzling x Sweet Emily (Bon Hoffa )
7
1.4
16/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
16/1
4g Sizzling x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
8
1.8
10/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
10/1
6m Denman x She's Number One (Commands )
9
1.9
12/1
T: J R Gask
R: Ms L Day (57)
12/1
7g Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
10
2.0
14/1
T: T J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
11
4.1
100/1
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
100/1
6g Choisir x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
12
4.4
30/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: J Parr (56.5)
30/1
13
4.5
25/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
25/1
14
4.6
Pedway (3)
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: K Jennings (59.5)
40/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
15
7.3
60/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56)
60/1
4m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x International Star (Artie Schiller (USA))
16
7.5
Talaaqy (18)
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Cejay Graham (51)
40/1
4m Shooting To Win x Razeena (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - The Star Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.06 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (52)
7/2F
5g Pins x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 54 runners; 36 winners; 4 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
3.0
Pancho (11)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Cejay Graham (49)
15/2
4g Dissident x Novel Dancer (Written Tycoon )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)/Newgate Farm
3
3.8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
4
5.5
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms L Day (51)
15/1
6m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.9
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (52)
9/2
6
6.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
7/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Warm Whispers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.2
11/2
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
11/2
6g All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
8
7.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.6
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
13/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
10
8.9
80/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
80/1
5g Pierro x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
11
10.8
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
100/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
Race 4 - Tresemme Reginald Allen Qlty (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.58 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (59)
11/2
3f All Too Hard x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kuramae,
This nick: 40 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
2
0.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/2
3f I Am Invincible x Limbo Down (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.5
4/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (54)
4/1F
3f Power (GB) x Now And Again (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
3f Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA))
6
2.0
80/1
T: David Payne
R: Tom Sherry (54)
80/1
3f Sidestep x State The Obvious (Magic Albert )
7
2.1
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53)
11/2
8
2.2
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (53)
9/2
9
4.1
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (53)
12/1
3f Pierro x Diamond Drille (Al Maher )
10
5.4
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Celebrities Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
8.4
15/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (56)
15/1
3f Snitzel x Rose Of Sharon (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - The Kosciuszko (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.60 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $1,300,000
1
It's Me (14)
1/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (53.5)
1/1F
4m Shamus Award x It's You (Celtic Swing (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
2
0.2
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tommy Berry (59)
12/1
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
3
1.2
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms L Day (58)
20/1
8g Zariz x Ruby Rosewyn (Zeditave )
4
1.3
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: N Rawiller (59)
8/1
5g Star Witness x Assertively (Bernardini (USA))
5
1.5
15/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (56.5)
15/1
6
2.7
30/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: K Jennings (56)
30/1
6g Al Maher x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
7
2.8
Fender (11)
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
15/2
8
3.0
50/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: G Boss (57)
50/1
5g Shamus Award x Lucky Songs (NZ) (Johar (USA))
9
3.1
100/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Avdulla (55)
100/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Anise (General Nediym )
10
3.2
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (59)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Radar (Exceed And Excel )
11
3.3
40/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
40/1
8g Von Costa De Hero x Cashed Up Lady (Dash For Cash )
12
3.9
50/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (57)
50/1
5g Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
13
4.1
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
30/1
5g Snitzel x Consistency (All Bar One )
14
64.3
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: G M Ryan (55)
16/1
3g Vancouver x Skating On Ice (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 6 - Fujitsu General Sydney Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.79 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
12/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandize, Telecom Puma,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
2
0.2
13/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
4h Exceed And Excel x Bahia (Snippets )
3
1.7
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
40/1
5h Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
1.9
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/1
6g Denman x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
5
2.0
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
7/4F
6g Denman x Defrock (Canny Lad )
6
3.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit x Above Perfection (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
Adelong (11)
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
16/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snowgums (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.7
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
16/1
5g Epaulette x Loading Zone (Street Sense (USA))
9
4.5
Irithea (10)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
7m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA))
10
4.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
9/2
5g Demerit x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
Race 7 - The Tab Everest (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.27 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000,000
1
13/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
13/4F
5g Not A Single Doubt x Pinocchio (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Aethero, Puppet Master,
This nick: 33 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: C Size
2
2.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (58.5)
8/1
4h Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.0
5/1
T: G V Richards
R: J R Collett (58.5)
5/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Miss Barley (Fastnet Rock )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
4
3.1
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (58.5)
15/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
40/1
5m Zoustar x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.6
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
20/1
8g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
6/1
6g Nicconi x Strikeline (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.1
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
4m I Am Invincible x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.1
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Baggy Green (Galileo (IRE))
10
6.5
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
10/1
11
6.8
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (58.5)
25/1
7g Host (CHI) x Blushing (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
8.8
100/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
100/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Yulong Australia Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.68 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
14/1
T: K J Parker
R: G Boss (59)
14/1
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: N Rawiller (57)
16/1
7m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
112015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
1.6
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
9/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
14/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
14/1
5m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
5
2.8
200/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (59)
200/1
6
2.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
9g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.1
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
15/2
4m Pierro x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (57)
12/1
6m Ocean Park (NZ) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.5
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
5/4F
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
10
6.7
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/1
7g Casino Prince x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Bentley St Leger Stakes (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:42.95 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57.5)
15/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
Winning siblings: Tamasa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
1.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/2
7g Fastnet Rock x Colima (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
3
1.2
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (53.5)
11/4
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Ana's Mail (Anabaa (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.3
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
6g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.5
9/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
9/4F
6
6.1
80/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
80/1
7
7.7
Wu Gok (1)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
20/1
7g Sebring x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
8
15.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
50/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
16.4
50/1
T: J & G Lee
R: G Boss (55.5)
50/1
5g Highly Recommended x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
16.7
100/1
T: J R Gask
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
100/1
Race 10 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
5g Rothesay x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
15/4F
4m I Am Invincible x Dash On Ruby (Anabaa (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$390,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: David Lucas As Agent For Phoenix Investments
3
1.8
6/1
T: David Payne
R: Rachel King (54)
6/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.2
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Brock Ryan (51)
8/1
5
2.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
9/2
4m Al Maher x Little Surfer Girl (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.6
9/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Dolan (53)
9/1
4m Rubick x Torah (Spinning World (USA))
7
2.7
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Cejay Graham (51)
25/1
6g Shrapnel x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
8
2.8
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
4m Lonhro x Mirrasalo (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.0
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: G Boss (55.5)
25/1
10
4.0
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (59)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Crimson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
4.2
50/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
50/1
7g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
12
5.5
25/1
T: D Lane
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
25/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Oakfield Queen (Naturalism (NZ))
13
5.7
60/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
60/1
6g Dr Doute's x Kouklamou (Reset )
14
6.6
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
100/1
8g Shellscrape x Lady Artemis (Distant Music (USA))