Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 22

Race 1 - Gold Coast T.C. Trophy (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:34.32 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
4/1
5g Savabeel x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Solid Contact,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
3
0.6
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
7/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x First Look (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A Ng
4
1.9
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
13/4F
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Desert Image (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
5
2.0
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
8/1
6
2.3
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1
5g Pierro x Sarasota (Danehill (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (52)
16/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.31 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
It's Me (14)
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (54)
5/2F
4m Shamus Award x It's You (Celtic Swing (GB))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
2.0
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
15/4
3c Hinchinbrook x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart )
3
4.8
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
4m Epaulette x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
4
6.0
Leo (1)
20/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Clipperton (59)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Swooning (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
5
6.3
100/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
4m Proisir x Sarajay (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
6.4
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Cash For Cards (Dash For Cash )
7
6.6
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
11/1
4g Eurozone x Yurrapendi (Pendragon (NZ))
8
7.9
14/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
14/1
4m Dane Shadow x Opera's Aim (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
8.1
Toto (10)
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Boss (55.5)
9/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
10
8.5
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
25/1
4g Deep Field x Breannon (Charge Forward )
11
9.1
80/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
80/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Lanesborough (Redoute's Choice )
12
10.9
40/1
T: Mick Wilson
R: J Penza (54)
40/1
5g Supreme Class x Auburn Streak (Testa Rossa )
13
12.2
11/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
11/1
5m Kuroshio x Isle Of Skye (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
14
17.6
30/1
T: Coralie Burnett
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
4g Dane Shadow x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
15
26.5
Pee Dee (11)
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: R Dolan (55)
40/1
3g Outreach x Hot'n'dreamin (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 3 - Heineken (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.52 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
4/1
4g Your Song x Virtual Velocity (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amicitia, Kitty's Own, Reaper,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Bjorn Baker Racing
2
3.3
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.4
Adana (5)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
15/1
5g Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.6
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
40/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
Orcein (9)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
10/1
5g Snitzel x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
13/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
13/4F
5h Frankel (GB) x Marine Bleue (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.8
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x So Sydney (Dehere (USA))
8
5.8
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (58)
12/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
6.6
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
7/1
4g Rothesay x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
10
8.1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
6g Shocking x Baas (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Darley Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.22 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/2F
3f I Am Invincible x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.2
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
16/1
3f Exosphere x Glows (Canny Lad )
3
2.0
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (55)
25/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Inglorious (CAN) (Hennessy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
4
2.2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
4/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Tracy's Image (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Pittsburgh Flyer (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.1
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
25/1
3f Zoustar x Igraine (Denman )
8
19.1
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (55)
50/1
3f Brazen Beau x Belle's Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Mostyn Copper Show County (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.23 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Roheryn (10)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (53)
7/2
5g Lonhro x Mannington (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Catesby, Romneya,
2
0.3
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
16/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.4
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5g Demerit x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.9
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
5h Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (53)
12/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
6
1.9
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1F
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.0
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Regan Bayliss (61)
30/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (Strategic )
8
2.2
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
8/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
9
2.7
Inanup (8)
15/1
T: J M Austin
R: G Boss (54)
15/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Our Slew (Gilded Time (USA))
10
3.6
66/1
T: J M Austin
R: G Schofield (54)
66/1
6g All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 6 - Bowermans Toy Show Qlty (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.44 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
11/2
6m Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
Zaniah (11)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (53)
25/1
5m Zoustar x Listen Here (Elusive Quality (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.3
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
8/1
6m Sebring x Acouplamas (Al Maher )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Harding
4
1.7
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
5m Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
5
1.9
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53)
8/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.0
10/9F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
10/9F
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snowgums (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
8
2.5
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (53)
15/1
6m Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
9
5.8
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (54)
16/1
5m Epaulette x Amber's Crown (Excites )
10
5.9
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
6m Time Thief x Turbo Rose (Strategic )
Race 7 - Winx Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.26 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
5m Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad )
Winning siblings: Black Lace, Verry Flash,
2
0.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (59)
30/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
3
0.3
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (59)
14/1
7h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
4
0.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
30/1
6g Oasis Dream (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.2
5/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1F
7m Scat Daddy (USA) x Temple Street (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.7
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
16/1
7g Nicconi x Dananova (Snippetson )
7
3.8
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: J Ford (59)
11/2
8
4.7
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
30/1
4g Savabeel x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
5.2
Flit (15)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.3
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (58.5)
16/1
4h Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (Galileo (IRE))
11
5.7
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
12/1
6m Commands x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
12
6.7
5/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/1F
6g Maxios (GB) x Magma (GER) (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
6.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (59)
20/1
14
15.0
60/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
60/1
15
16.8
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (59)
10/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
16
17.5
150/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
150/1
6g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.62 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
9/1
5g Eurozone x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Princess Elle,
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$25,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Wahha Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: G Boss (58)
15/2
3
1.0
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56)
16/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Anne Of Kiev (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
1.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
16/1
5g Raven's Pass (USA) x Masiyma (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
1.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
11/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Tres Rapide (NZ) (Nom Du Jeu (NZ))
6
1.9
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: David Payne
R: K Jennings (58)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x La Famelia (Strategic )
8
3.2
Minted (16)
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (52)
7/2F
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fashion (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.4
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (56)
30/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
10
3.8
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (58.5)
30/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Roma Kabeel (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
11
4.0
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
6/1
6g Your Song x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
12
4.2
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
16/1
5g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
13
5.6
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (60)
100/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
14
7.1
66/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
66/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 9 - Cactus Imaging (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.63 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Zakat (10)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
14/1
4g Lonhro x Saddaqa (USA) (Raven's Pass (USA))
2
0.3
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (56)
4/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing / Samaco Racing
3
1.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
8/1
4
1.9
Bartley (15)
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
3c Written Tycoon x Rationality (Flying Spur )
5
2.2
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
14/1
6
3.8
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (54)
7/2F
4m I Am Invincible x Dash On Ruby (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.0
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
16/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.1
15/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/1
5g I Am Invincible x Belves (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/1
5m Pins x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
10
5.7
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
4m Snitzel x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
11
35.3
200/1
T: G Lukss
R: R Dolan (52)
200/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))