ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 10

Race 1 - Schweppes 2yo Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.32 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (58)
4/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Mirror Mirror (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Debut, No Looking Back,
Lot 430 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
0.2
Coorg (5)
9/10
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (58)
9/10
2c Denman (AUS) x Madikeri (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
G Portelli
K Jennings (58)
3/1
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The Falls (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 818 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin & Jenny Moses
4
0.8
11/1
G W Moore
B Shinn (58)
11/1
5
11.2
40/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (57.5)
40/1
2c Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 2 - #theraces Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.34 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
11/8
3f Stratum (AUS) x Ruth's Secret (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: The Crimson Idol,
2
0.3
5/2
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (55.5)
5/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (55.5)
3/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 22 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
4.0
12/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (53.5)
12/1
5
9.1
15/2
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (56)
15/2
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
Lot 92 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Lot 452 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.5
6/1
Cameron Crockett
Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
11/1
B F Cavanough
G Schofield (54.5)
11/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1536 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
2.5
50/1
L J Fairhall
J Parr (55.5)
50/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
Matthew Dale
J Innes Jnr (51)
7/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Alagant Satin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
5.0
8/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (55)
8/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
7.2
Falco (1)
15/2
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (58)
15/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Permission To Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
9.1
66/1
N J Osborne
A Adkins (52)
66/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
10.5
15/2
Darryl Roberts
C Reith (57)
15/2
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Electro Mechanical Serv.-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.54 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
Lot 468 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd/G Ryan
2
0.8
8/1
K J Parker
J Ford (57.5)
8/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Tommy Berry (57.5)
20/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Indalama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 469 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Martin Byrne Bloodstock
4
2.3
15/8
David Pfieffer
J Parr (57.5)
15/8
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
13/2
6
2.9
Lycia (3)
5/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (58.5)
5/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
D A Williams
A Adkins (52)
25/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Danzability (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.1
Ashjata (11)
25/1
D A Williams
Ms K O'Hara (55)
25/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Polar North (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
9
9.0
Alart (1)
8/1
P M Farrell
L Magorrian (58.5)
8/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
9.1
20/1
J A O'Shea
C Reith (58)
20/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Rewards (Bm85) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.67 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
Joseph Pride
J Parr (55)
11/4
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
Winning siblings: Amaryliss, Fifteen Rounds,
Lot 283 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd$120,000 Res$190,000
Lot 175 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
6/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (55)
6/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honi (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 136 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Hickman Racing
3
0.9
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (56.5)
11/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 437 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.7
7/2
G R Nickson
B Shinn (59)
7/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Ivyrose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.1
Kudero (4)
50/1
C E Conners
C Reith (58.5)
50/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.7
11/1
J C Deamer
Ms K O'Hara (58)
11/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
2.9
14/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
14/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.6
5/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.9
9/1
J M Austin
Lester Grace (54)
9/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (57.5)
30/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Cruisy Lady (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 6 - Atc Members Christmas (Bm77) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.08 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
Joseph Pride
Deanne Panya (51)
4/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vontaine,
2
0.4
15/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (60.5)
15/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 288 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
1.2
4/1
T R Martin
Nick Heywood (55)
4/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
Lot 443 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
1.3
8/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
8/1
5
1.8
12/1
Jason Attard
B El-Issa (56.5)
12/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
1.9
11/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (60)
11/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Skyescent (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
3.7
16/1
L J Jeffriess
G Schofield (54)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
C J Waller
J Parr (61)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.5
30/1
P M Perry
J Ford (56)
30/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
10
8.7
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Elaine (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
10.4
80/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (56)
80/1
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Folk (AUS) (Cerreto (IRE))
12
10.5
11/1
G L Frazer
R Thompson (55.5)
11/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Perjurer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm91) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 91 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.96 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59)
4/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Geeta (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Marheta, Shen Long,
Lot 118 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
2
0.2
7/2
J A O'Shea
A Adkins (54)
7/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.0
12/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (59)
12/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 162 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
1.8
Painte (8)
4/1
Joseph Pride
Nick Heywood (55)
4/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.4
40/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (54)
40/1
6
3.5
9/1
C J Waller
L F Roche (54.5)
9/1
5m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57.5)
11/1
8
4.1
14/1
C J Waller
J Parr (57.5)
14/1
9
4.2
25/1
James Cummings
J Doyle (61)
25/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
6.9
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (58.5)
7/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Pluck @ Vinery (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.68 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
J Innes Jnr (55)
9/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Striking Distance, Thingamajig, Velrosso,
Lot 1633 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
Lot 457 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
16/1
Bjorn Baker
L Magorrian (58)
16/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 248 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.9
5/1
T R Martin
A Adkins (53)
5/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 592 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawtin Racing
Lot 24 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
5
1.5
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
9/2
7
3.8
Embley (5)
12/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (58.5)
12/1
8
4.6
20/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58.5)
20/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.7
4/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (58.5)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
8.5
60/1
J C Coyle
Nick Heywood (56)
60/1
11
12.1
25/1
John Thompson
J Parr (59)
25/1
4h Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
16.4
100/1
Bjorn Baker
K Jennings (58)
100/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.45 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
Wayne Seelin
A Adkins (56.5)
40/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Lot 2 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
Lot 811 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
14/1
Matthew Smith
J Doyle (58)
14/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
3
0.3
11/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (58)
11/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 793 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
Lot 26 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
5/1
R J Price
Ms K O'Hara (58)
5/1
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
1.2
10/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
10/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
1.4
20/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
6
1.4
15/1
J M Austin
Deanne Panya (58)
15/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
2.2
30/1
D Lane
G Buckley (56.5)
30/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
2.4
40/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (56.5)
40/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
10
2.5
15/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (61.5)
15/2
6g Shamardal (USA) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
11
2.6
12/1
Ms G Markwell
R Thompson (56.5)
12/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
3.1
12/1
Matthew Dale
C Reith (56)
12/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
5.0
15/4
A G Scorse
J Parr (58)
15/4
4g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))