Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - #theraces (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.01 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (58)
20/1
2
0.5
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms J Payne (55)
7/2
5m Nicconi x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
3
1.3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/4F
4g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.6
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Deanne Panya (57.5)
7/1
5
2.8
Erika (7)
13/2
T: John Bateman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
13/2
5m Blackfriars x Europium (Metal Storm (FR))
6
5.9
80/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
7g Bel Danoro x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.8
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (56)
11/1
7m Mossman x Just Bess (Encounter )
8
9.9
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: James P Innes (56)
7/2
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Margaux Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - Strassmeir (Bm82) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:31.56 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
6/4F
4g Shocking x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
0.2
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
6/4F
5m Exceed And Excel x Kerimba (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
3
3.7
Shards (1)
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Deanne Panya (58)
9/1
4
4.5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
6g Sebring x Lady Cay (Marscay )
5
5.3
7/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
20/1
5g Reset x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 3 - St Mary's Rsl (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.20 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (58)
9/10F
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Scattered (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
2.8
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
5/1
3f Savabeel x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
3.0
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (57.5)
12/1
4
3.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
14/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
5
6.7
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
5/2
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.85 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Deanne Panya (51)
11/2
5m Mossman x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight (CAN))
2
0.5
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Bella Caile (Desert Style (IRE))
3
1.5
12/1
T: G E Campbell
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Balrow (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
Farah (10)
6/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
5g Commands x Hot Legs (Covetous )
5
2.2
Akasaki (13)
13/4F
T: Todd Willan
R: K McEvoy (53)
13/4F
3g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
6
2.4
15/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (52)
15/2
7
2.5
9/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: S Lisnyy (53)
9/2
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Ikhlas (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
8
2.9
6/1
T: C J Bashford
R: K Jennings (59.5)
6/1
5g Duporth x Desert Ash (Woodman (USA))
9
4.1
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (53.5)
12/1
3f Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
10
5.9
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
16/1
4m Snippetson x Winged Hope (Personal Hope (USA))
Race 5 - On Point Locating (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.71 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: K Jennings (57.5)
30/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Alone With You, Foxtrot Mo,
2
0.1
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
11/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.5
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (54)
6/1
5m Zizou x Mardi's Magic (Kenny's Best Pal )
4
1.2
4/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Deanne Panya (56)
4/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Set Dayan (Gold Carat (USA))
5
1.4
14/1
T: J M Austin
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
14/1
5m Magnus x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.6
11/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
5m Denman x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.2
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
15/4F
5m Shamardal (USA) x Eggs (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.5
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57)
40/1
5m Northern Meteor x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
20/1
5m Nadeem x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
10
5.3
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Hutchings (58)
20/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.5
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (52.5)
9/1
5m Snitzel x Can't Hackit (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Racing Mates (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.93 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
2/1F
4g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bayou, Sweet Scandal,
2
0.5
Snoopy (9)
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
3
0.6
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.8
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (56)
11/2
6g Encosta De Lago x Cincinnati Gal (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.0
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (61.5)
8/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Princess Serena (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
1.6
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
12/1
7
2.3
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Mountain Echo (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.0
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
16/1
4h Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Mta Run To The Rose (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.92 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Astern (1)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
5/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Alizee, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tassort,
2
0.2
6/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
6/4F
3c Star Witness x Golden Delicious (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
3.7
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/2
3c Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
3c Snitzel x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar )
5
4.2
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
3c Smart Missile x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56)
50/1
3c Snitzel x Mine Game (General Nediym )
7
4.8
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
50/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
8
5.7
40/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Parr (57)
40/1
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.5
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
20/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Elahi (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
6.8
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
60/1
3c Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
7.4
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (56)
9/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
12
8.1
Gadfly (12)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (56)
100/1
3c Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 8 - Premier's Cup (1900m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:59.85 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Madly Bentley, Storm Force,
2
0.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (56)
7/2
3
0.4
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (61)
12/1
4
1.2
30/1
T: J G Litt
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
7m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA))
5
1.4
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
5/4F
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.7
Sofin (10)
25/1
T: S D Fry
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
6m Casino Prince x Tomescu (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
8/1
7g Lonhro x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
8
6.1
66/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
66/1
6g Benicio x Fuji Cee Rocks (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
10.7
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
15/2
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.97 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
13/8F
4g Exceed And Excel x Eldarin (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Redragtoabull, Runes, Sindarin,
2
2.3
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (59)
12/1
5g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
3
4.3
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
5g Muhib (USA) x Pensive Lady (Orpen (USA))
4
5.4
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
9/2
4g Not A Single Doubt x Rock Diva (Woodman (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Adkins (57)
40/1
5g Canny Lad x Petulie (Magic Albert )
6
6.0
11/4
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: G Schofield (57.5)
11/4
4g Canny Lad x Juicy (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.4
Labdien (11)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
4m Stryker x Bold Moment (Fasliyev (USA))
8
12.0
20/1
T: C J Bashford
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
5g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )