Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Everest Carnival On Sale-Bm78 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.25 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Desert Image (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
2
0.2
8/15F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
8/15F
3
0.4
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (54.5)
16/1
5m Pierro x Street Groove (Street Cry (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
0.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59)
8/1
5h Toronado (IRE) x Locharia (GB) (Wolfhound (USA))
5
1.0
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (52)
11/1
6
2.0
100/1
T: J R Gask
R: Brock Ryan (60.5)
100/1
7
4.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.98 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J R Collett (54)
10/1
4m Dane Shadow x Opera's Aim (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
0.8
9/1
T: J R Gask
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
9/1
7g Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Penza (56)
10/1
5g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
4
3.5
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
4g Shamus Award x Tikal (Denman )
5
4.4
25/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Brock Ryan (55)
25/1
5g Zariz x Looksgoodinblack (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
4.9
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
9/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Endaxi (Authorized (IRE))
7
5.8
5/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Parr (60)
5/1
5g Snitzel x Trista Rossa (Testa Rossa )
8
6.2
Denmiss (12)
66/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Deanne Panya (55)
66/1
6m Denman x Kabuki Kiss (Johannesburg (USA))
9
6.4
Rexx (7)
15/1
T: I P Cook
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
15/1
5g I Am Invincible x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
10
8.6
12/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
12/1
5m Bel Esprit x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
14.4
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: G Schofield (56)
16/1
5g Epaulette x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
12
15.2
15/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
15/4F
5g Scat Daddy (USA) x Bailzee (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
13
22.8
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Cleanaway (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.18 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Badoosh (11)
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (55)
4/1
4g Sebring x Tresor (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Rightoncue, Wentworth,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
0.1
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55)
9/1
4m Pierro x Sense Of Hite (NZ) (Street Sense (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.3
13/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (58)
13/4F
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Ana's Mail (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.7
50/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
50/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L Day (58)
6/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Anne Of Kiev (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
3.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/1
4m Shocking x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.1
Guise (9)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
15/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
7.7
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Bowman (59.5)
10/1
5h Frankel (GB) x Marine Bleue (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
9.1
150/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Regan Bayliss (66.5)
150/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Vale Rick Worthington (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.69 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (58)
3/1
4m Deep Field x Cattalo (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
Hilo (7)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
11/2
4g Lonhro x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
3
1.0
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/10F
4g Toronado (IRE) x She's Got Gears (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.6
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (52)
60/1
5
1.9
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/1
6
2.9
Akari (4)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (56.5)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Asterix (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
7
5.9
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
20/1
8
6.4
80/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (54)
80/1
9
6.6
Tonsor (2)
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (58)
80/1
7g Redoute's Choice x Brazilian Pulse (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 5 - Dulcify Qlty (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.42 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/4F
3c Savabeel x Chandelier (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$325,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
1.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
8/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
1.7
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (56)
10/1
3c Rubick x November Flight (Flying Spur )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
1.8
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56)
25/1
3c Sidestep x Up And Over (Oratorio (IRE))
5
2.0
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (56)
13/2
3c Criterion (NZ) x Exceleine (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.2
14/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
3g Smart Missile x Valerina (Val Royal (FR))
7
4.3
Aim (3)
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
10/1
3c Star Witness x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
8
7.1
40/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Empress Eleven (War Pass (USA))
9
7.2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/4
3c Sebring x Red Tracer (Dane Shadow )
Race 6 - Run To The Rose (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.52 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (58.5)
4/1
3g Rothesay x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rylee's Saga, Smokin' Hussay,
2
1.5
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
30/1
3c Written Tycoon x Naturale (Bel Esprit )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$675,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: International Thoroughbred Solutions
3
2.5
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
3/1
3c Brazen Beau x Up In Lights (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.4
8/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
8/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Miss Otto (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.8
Farnan (1)
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/8F
3c Not A Single Doubt x Tallow (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.8
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
3c Wandjina x Forbidden (General Nediym )
7
5.2
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Theo Marks Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.73 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/2
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Super Seth, The Bald Eagle,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.4
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
3/1F
4m Adelaide (IRE) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.4
Ranier (4)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
11/1
5g Lonhro x Kanzan (Commands )
4
1.6
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57)
13/4
5g Demerit x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
5
2.2
60/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53.5)
60/1
9g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Love Valentine (IRE) (Fruits Of Love (USA))
6
2.5
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (53)
15/1
5h Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
7
2.7
Fender (8)
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
8
3.1
Tyzone (1)
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (58.5)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.0
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
8/1
4g Proisir x Giardini (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
10
5.1
12/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
7g Nicconi x Dananova (Snippetson )
11
10.8
25/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: G Boss (54)
25/1
6g Havana Gold (IRE) x Almunia (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Race 8 - Sheraco Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.05 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
11/2
5m Zoustar x One In A Million (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Karacatis, Ring Da Belle, Shamillion,
2
0.8
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
30/1
5m Redoute's Choice x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
1.1
Seasons (13)
16/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
16/1
6m Sebring x Acouplamas (Al Maher )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Harding
4
1.3
Evalina (10)
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Byrne (54)
80/1
5
1.8
Adelong (11)
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snowgums (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
7
2.1
100/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
2.2
Fasika (8)
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55)
6/4F
5m So You Think (NZ) x Jarada (Redoute's Choice )
9
2.3
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
16/1
6m Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.3
Flit (1)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
15/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
11
3.4
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
5m Stratum x Warpath (Reset )
12
3.5
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Boss (54)
25/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Pure Purrfection (General Nediym )
13
4.4
Zaniah (17)
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
50/1
5m Zoustar x Listen Here (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
5.2
Mizzy (3)
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
16/1
15
6.3
150/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
5m Epaulette x Amber's Crown (Excites )
16
6.8
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
40/1
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.54 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
9/1
4g Snitzel x No Evidence Needed (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Warfare,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
1.3
15/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
15/8F
4h Kingman (GB) x Rose Memory (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
8/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
13/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Cloud Song (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.6
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (61)
9/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Nextess (Stratum )
6
2.8
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
15/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
3.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
30/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Calm Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.4
Amitto (13)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
25/1
4m Lonhro x Anamato (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.9
Orcein (9)
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
14/1
5g Snitzel x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Rationalize (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
11
4.8
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Imagining (Flying Spur )
12
7.9
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
40/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))