Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Chung On Rst (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.08 (22.46)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55)
11/2
3g Stratum x Base Paradise (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Koonya, Mr Utopia, Paradini, Typhoon Henny,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (54.5)
30/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Patronyme (More Than Ready )
3
0.6
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
20/1
4
2.0
40/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
4g Havana Gold x Chanter (Lomitas )
5
3.3
9/10F
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (54.5)
9/10F
6
4.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52.5)
12/1
7
4.4
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (54.5)
7/2
3c Zoustar x Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith )
8
6.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
100/1
3g Dreamscape x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown )
9
7.0
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
30/1
3g Smart Missile x Cyclone Stacey (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.1
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
3g All Too Hard x Quackquack (Starcraft )
11
7.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
100/1
12
14.0
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54.5)
12/1
3g Sebring x Fete Fille (Danzero )
Race 2 - Hoi Pa Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.35 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Dizlago, Lanneret, Lucky Lago, Pinot, Rock Giselle,
This nick: 47 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (54)
12/1
7g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
3
0.6
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
12/1
7g Alamosa x Creil (Frenchpark )
4
0.7
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (60.5)
6/1
5
0.8
5/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2
6
1.5
Kiram (4)
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55.5)
25/1
8g Elusive City x King Luna (King's Best )
7
5.5
10/9F
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (53.5)
10/9F
Race 3 - Sha Tsui Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.84 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
12/1
5g Battle Paint x Limelight (Deputy Governor )
Winning siblings: Easy Man, Kanjistar,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
30/1
5g Darci Brahma x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
3
0.2
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (56.5)
12/1
6g Compton Place x Heliograph (Ishiguru )
4
1.0
2/1F
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (52)
2/1F
6g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
5
1.3
9/2
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (59)
9/2
6
1.8
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (55.5)
6/1
5g Oamaru Force x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.5
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (56.5)
16/1
5g Rios x Bella Boyd (Star Way )
8
4.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (54.5)
40/1
9g Clodovil x Jouel (Machiavellian )
9
5.3
Adonis (1)
11/2
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
11/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Mythical Play (Defensive Play )
10
5.8
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Wong (50)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon x Dellwood Diva (General Nediym )
11
6.3
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55.5)
15/1
7g Faltaat x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
12
6.8
Loaded (11)
50/1
T: M J Freedman
R: C Schofield (53.5)
50/1
6g Kodiac x Fikrah (Medicean )
Race 4 - Tai Ho Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.06 (23.41)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58)
4/1
4g Star Witness x High Aspirations (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Repatriate, Star Aspiration,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
5g Smart Missile x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
3
0.7
Kirov (7)
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54)
10/1
8g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
4
1.0
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56)
20/1
5g O'Reilly x Holiday In Goa (Stravinsky )
5
1.5
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Callan Murray (54)
11/1
5g Elzaam x Jillolini (Bertolini )
6
2.0
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
25/1
7
2.3
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56.5)
15/1
6g Shamardal x Cape Dollar (Cape Cross )
8
2.8
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
4g Super Easy x Charming Elle (Al Samer )
9
3.8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55.5)
10/1
10
4.0
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51)
30/1
11
6.0
9/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (58.5)
9/1
5g O'Reilly x Classy Fashion (Fusaichi Pegasus )
12
7.8
8/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (60)
8/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song )
Race 5 - Chinese Chamber Of Comm Cup-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.95 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
7/1
5g Tavistock x La Campanella (More Than Ready )
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/1
3
1.8
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (57)
11/1
4g Denman x Kiss And Cuddle (Foreplay )
4
2.0
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
40/1
3g Sebring x Sensibility (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.3
14/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (55)
14/1
5g Magic Albert x Lagerphone (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.4
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (49)
5/1
5g Stryker x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
7
3.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
4g Dutch Art x Girl Power (Key Of Luck )
8
3.9
13/8F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/8F
4g Thewayyouare x Black Beauty (Black Minnaloushe )
9
4.3
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (60)
10/1
7g Globetrotter x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
10
4.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
9/1
11
4.9
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (57)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider x Callipygian (Dangerous )
12
8.5
Monica (3)
100/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (57.5)
100/1
5g Murtajill x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
13
10.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: A Sanna (54)
100/1
4g Dalakhani x Sobraine (Favorite Trick )
14
13.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (49)
100/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Every Man's Dream (Charge Forward )
Race 6 - Tak Wah Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.25 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/1
4g Snitzel x Good Weekend (Hussonet )
Winning siblings: Hot Hussler, Super,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
13/2
5g Dreamscape x Ditas (Don Eduardo )
3
2.3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
8/1
4
3.5
4/7F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57)
4/7F
4g Exceed And Excel x Panama (Traditionally )
5
4.0
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
40/1
4g Pierro x Hosiery (Night Shift )
6
4.8
66/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (59)
66/1
5g Darci Brahma x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
7
5.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
8
5.5
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (57.5)
13/2
4g Foxwedge x Marjorie (Langfuhr )
9
5.6
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (59)
50/1
4g California Dane x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (55)
100/1
4g Zacinto x Muffin Coup (Elusive City )
11
7.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
100/1
5g Nadeem x Nikki's Bride (O'Reilly )
12
8.0
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
30/1
7g Guillotine x Alleyrun (Volksraad )
Race 7 - The Yan Chai Trophy (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.66 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (58)
11/2
5g Stratum x Placement (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Berkshire Lady, Girls Kick On,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (53)
10/1
7g Alert x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )
4
0.6
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57.5)
11/8F
5g Shamardal x Adja (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
1.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
12/1
5g Equiano x Miss Rimex (Ezzoud )
6
2.0
60/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (57.5)
60/1
4g Power x Bridge Note (Stravinsky )
7
2.3
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (56.5)
13/2
8g Tale Of The Cat x Santoya (College Chapel )
8
2.8
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
15/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Tycoon Rhythm (Last Tycoon )
9
3.5
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
60/1
9g Keeper x Mrs Zoff (Zoffany )
10
3.6
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (51.5)
15/1
11
4.3
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
30/1
7g Perfectly Ready x Rattle (Stravinsky )
12
5.3
60/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (55.5)
60/1
5g Raven's Pass x Mowazana (Galileo )
Race 8 - Tsuen Fu Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:33.93 (22.92)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
7/1
6g Savabeel x Run Brony Run (Redoute's Choice )
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.4
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
5/2F
4g Teofilo x Fain (Quest For Fame )
4
1.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (54)
25/1
4g Teofilo x Lovingthelimelight (Lemon Drop Kid )
5
2.0
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: U Rispoli (56)
3/1
4g Public Purse x Flower Fest (Crimson Tide )
6
4.0
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Bright Heart (Dane Shadow )
7
4.3
8/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
8/1
4g So You Think x Danesty (Danehill )
8
4.5
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (51.5)
9/2
6g Shocking x Zaquabeel (Zabeel )
9
4.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (55.5)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Some Girls Do (More Than Ready )
Race 9 - Tsuen Lok Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.35 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
4/1
4g Swiss Ace x Ugly Betty (High Yield )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (58.5)
6/1
5g Dandy Man x Piece Unique (Barathea )
3
1.6
80/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
80/1
5
2.1
40/1
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (52.5)
40/1
7g Arcano x Singed (Zamindar )
6
2.3
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: S Clipperton (54)
7/2
7
3.0
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (54)
60/1
8
3.1
15/2
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (58.5)
15/2
9
3.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
30/1
5g Congrats x Secover (Danehill )
10
5.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Paramount (Monashee Mountain )
12
6.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
25/1
8g Balmont x Novosibirsk (Distant View )
Race 10 - Yeung Uk Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.15 (22.90)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
8g Footstepsinthesand x Princess Serena (Unbridled's Song )
Winning siblings: His Majesty, Puissance De Lune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
13/2
5g Zacinto x Avoid (Cullen )
3
0.9
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/2
5g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
4
1.0
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
5/2F
5g Street Cry x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
5
1.5
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53.5)
9/1
6
2.0
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (54)
9/1
6g Rip Van Winkle x Teardrop Island (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.3
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Sanna (54.5)
10/1
8
3.5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
4g Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
9
3.6
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54)
20/1
5g Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
10
4.0
20/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60)
20/1
11
5.3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (50.5)
11/1
12
5.5
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (58)
50/1
4g Sebring x Firemaid (Machiavellian )
13
6.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (56)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Althea Rose (Green Desert )
14
9.3
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (56.5)
80/1
7g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )