Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, November 10

Race 1 - Panasonic Washing Machine (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:03.30 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (56.5)
7/4F
4g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: High Spirits, Top Of The Range, Wicker,
2
2.3
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (59.5)
9/1
7g Fully Fledged x I'llthinkaboutit (Howbaddouwantit )
3
2.6
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (57)
9/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Open Book (Mark Of Esteem )
4
3.3
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/1
5g Pentire x Zablonde (Zabeel )
5
4.0
8/1
T: L Ho
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
8/1
6
5.8
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (54.5)
11/2
8g Encosta De Lago x Skates (Danehill )
7
6.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53)
25/1
4g Sepoy x Dakota Sue (Pollard's Vision )
8
8.3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
20/1
10g Oratorio x Bluebell Wood (Bluebird )
9
8.5
80/1
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (55)
80/1
4g Written Tycoon x Hayley's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
Race 2 - Panasonic Air Conditioner (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.83 (23.07)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60)
9/2
4g Per Incanto x Our Foil (Danzero )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr P Ho
2
0.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
5g Battle Paint x Limelight (Deputy Governor )
3
3.8
9/10F
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (60.5)
9/10F
4g Snitzel x Good Weekend (Hussonet )
4
4.0
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (56.5)
11/1
5g Tickets x Fleur De Lion (Tale Of The Cat )
5
5.0
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (60)
9/1
6
5.8
12/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
12/1
4g Hard Spun x Seamstress (Rory's Jester )
7
6.3
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (53)
60/1
5g Charge Forward x La Viva La Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
6.4
100/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
5g Rio De La Plata x Zarkiyna (Sendawar )
9
6.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
20/1
10
7.8
10/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (60)
10/1
5g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
11
8.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (55)
100/1
3g Reward For Effort x Stream Royale (Royal Academy )
12
8.8
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (49)
66/1
10g Towkay x Crystal Jet (Clay Hero )
13
16.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Panasonic 4k Tv Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.54 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/1F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57.5)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Diamond Belt,
2
2.0
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (54.5)
6/1
3
3.3
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (58)
6/1
5g Darci Brahma x Lava Lady (Kenmare )
4
4.0
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (55)
11/1
5
4.1
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
9/1
4g Reward For Effort x Coonac (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.0
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (53.5)
5/1
7g I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer )
7
5.1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
9/2
5g Anacheeva x Aurora's Hot (Fantastic Light )
8
5.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51.5)
25/1
4g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
9
6.3
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (57.5)
15/1
4g I Am Invincible x Zadiym (General Nediym )
10
6.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (54.5)
100/1
11
9.0
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (56)
10/1
5g Dream Ahead x Candy Ride (Pivotal )
12
12.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: Callan Murray (58.5)
100/1
5g Nadeem x Nikki's Bride (O'Reilly )
Race 4 - Panasonic Beauty Device (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.39 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/2
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (52)
9/2
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
0.1
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (57.5)
30/1
4g Your Song x Quality Coup (Elusive Quality )
3
0.2
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (58)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
25/1
5
1.3
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
16/1
6g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
6
1.8
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (57)
7/1
7
2.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (59)
30/1
8
2.5
5/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56)
5/1
6g Lonhro x Ballet Society (Stravinsky )
9
3.0
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
9/2
4g Charge Forward x Jemison (Commands )
10
3.1
100/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59.5)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (58.5)
100/1
12
6.0
9/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (57)
9/4F
4g Hinchinbrook x Al's Magic Miss (Magic Albert )
13
6.1
12/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (55)
12/1
4g Strategic x Forget Ima Lady (Lion Hunter )
Race 5 - Panasonic Ih Warm Jar Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.27 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
3g Star Witness x Boldina (Flying Spur )
2
0.5
13/2
T: T P Yung
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
13/2
5g Red Giant x Show Exhibit (Danehill )
3
1.3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (59)
40/1
6g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
4
1.5
13/4
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (58.5)
13/4
5g Tavistock x La Campanella (More Than Ready )
5
2.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (57.5)
12/1
7g Tycoon Ruler x Get A Life (Sequalo )
6
2.6
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: Callan Murray (60)
30/1
7
2.8
40/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57)
40/1
5g Dandy Man x Dame Hester (Diktat )
8
3.8
Destin (8)
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
20/1
5g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
9
4.0
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (50.5)
11/2
5g Stryker x Fine Stem (Devaraja )
10
4.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (55)
12/1
5g Per Incanto x Brookster (Danske )
11
7.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
100/1
4g Zacinto x Muffin Coup (Elusive City )
12
11.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54)
100/1
3g Judpot x Requista (Fort Wood )
13
12.3
100/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (57)
100/1
3g Smart Missile x Cyclone Stacey (Encosta De Lago )
14
13.8
9/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
9/1
Race 6 - Shun Hing Group 65th Anniv-C4 (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.83 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/4
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/4
2
0.2
3/1F
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (56)
3/1F
6g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
3
0.7
10/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
10/1
4
0.8
9/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (58)
9/1
6g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
5
0.9
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60.5)
30/1
6g Iffraaj x Ruqqaya (Van Nistelrooy )
6
1.8
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (59.5)
7/1
5g Artie Schiller x Vintage Rock (Thunder Gulch )
7
2.5
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (52)
10/1
4g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
8
3.0
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52.5)
20/1
5g Frankel x Drops (Kingmambo )
9
3.3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
16/1
7g Alamosa x Creil (Frenchpark )
10
3.8
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
20/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor x Lacandona (Septieme Ciel )
11
3.9
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54.5)
25/1
12
5.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (54)
30/1
13
5.8
12/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (54)
12/1
3g Sebring x Sensibility (Redoute's Choice )
14
14.3
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (58)
30/1
8g Librettist x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
Race 7 - Panasonic 100th Anniv. (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.65 (23.73)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57)
5/1
4g Choisir x Girl Hussler (Hussonet )
2
1.8
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (54.5)
8/1
6g Star Witness x Strikeline (Desert Sun )
3
3.1
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
6/1
5g Zacinto x Avoid (Cullen )
4
3.8
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (52.5)
10/1
5
4.8
7/2F
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (58.5)
7/2F
6
5.3
15/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
15/4
4g Shamardal x Port Providence (Red Ransom )
7
6.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (57)
100/1
4g Big Bad Bob x Rupa (Acclamation )
8
8.0
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53.5)
50/1
6g Thorn Park x Miss Distinction (Bletchencore )
9
8.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (59)
8/1
5h Frankel x Compelling (Kingmambo )
10
8.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (56)
16/1
6g Savabeel x Lucida (O'Reilly )
11
9.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: M L Yeung (59)
100/1
5g Campanologist x Praia (Big Shuffle )
12
10.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: U Rispoli (54)
30/1
13
11.0
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
40/1
5g Drumbeats x Lights Off (Way Of Light )
14
12.5
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (60)
60/1
3g Denman x London Rebel (Fastnet Rock )
Race 8 - The Panasonic Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.11 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $2,625,000
1
Rattan (8)
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57)
5/1
5g Savabeel x Grand Princess (Last Tycoon )
Winning siblings: Aladdin Prince, Her Royal Highness,
2
0.3
Conte (14)
9/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
5g Starcraft x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
3
0.4
6/4F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
6/4F
6g Swiss Ace x Princess Carolina (More Than Ready )
4
1.5
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56.5)
10/1
5g Per Incanto x Viking Angel (Viking Ruler )
5
2.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
25/1
5g Dandy Man x Piece Unique (Barathea )
6
2.8
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: D Whyte (57)
6/1
5g Frankel x Red Bloom (Selkirk )
7
2.9
30/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
30/1
6g Duporth x Fortune Princess (Danehill )
8
4.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
40/1
9
5.0
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Badel (59.5)
16/1
7g Lonhro x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
10
5.1
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (57)
10/1
11
5.5
66/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
66/1
6g Written Tycoon x Karedane (Danehill Dancer )
12
6.0
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
40/1
7g Zanzibari x Bargouzine (Stravinsky )
13
8.8
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (52.5)
50/1
7g Martino Alonso x Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing )
14
14.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
100/1
8g Footstepsinthesand x Jarhes (Green Desert )
Race 9 - Panasonic System Kitchen (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.11 (23.79)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
8/1
5g Equiano x Miss Rimex (Ezzoud )
Winning siblings: Turf Magic,
2
0.3
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (57.5)
9/1
8g Tale Of The Cat x Santoya (College Chapel )
3
0.8
15/2
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (59.5)
15/2
7g I Am Invincible x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre )
4
1.8
11/2
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
11/2
4g Star Witness x High Aspirations (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.0
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (56)
9/1
5g Toorak Toff x County Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
6
2.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (60)
50/1
6g Foreplay x The Baroness (Viscount )
7
3.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (56.5)
20/1
7g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )
8
6.3
25/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
25/1
9
6.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
100/1
9g Keeper x Mrs Zoff (Zoffany )
10
7.0
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (59)
25/1
5g Zoffany x She's Sirius (Galileo )
11
7.3
6/4F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (55.5)
6/4F
4g Align x English Kath (Kaapstad )
12
8.5
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (56.5)
14/1
7g Alert x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )
Race 10 - Panasonic Ventilator Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.35 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
40/1
6g Husson x Ourkohinoor (King Cugat )
Winning siblings: Little Al, Soldier Of War,
2
0.5
Kiram (13)
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
12/1
8g Elusive City x King Luna (King's Best )
3
0.8
13/2
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (57.5)
13/2
6g O'Reilly x Lodore Mystic (Centaine )
4
1.0
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
2/1F
4g Sebring x Here De Joy (Dehere )
5
3.0
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
13/2
7g Husson x Russian Belle (Stravinsky )
6
3.7
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (56)
40/1
8g Virtual x Takarna (Mark Of Esteem )
7
3.8
11/2
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
11/2
8
3.9
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57.5)
8/1
6g Align x Annalee (Kingdom Bay )
9
5.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52)
100/1
10
6.0
Arcada (7)
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (56)
9/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Applause (Danehill Dancer )
11
6.8
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (60)
40/1
4g Vocalised x Heir Today (Princely Heir )
12
7.3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
16/1
13
7.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (54)
100/1
14
7.8
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (58)
16/1
6g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )