Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 11

Race 1 - Kreta Ayer Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.23 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
11/4F
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (59.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Frondeur, Shonali, The Secret's Out,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
7g Savabeel x Dance On Fire (Volksraad )
3
3.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (53)
12/1
4g Pendragon x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux )
4
3.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Prebble (59.5)
8/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Rondalla (Strategic )
5
3.8
15/4
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (55.5)
15/4
5g Makfi x Starboard Light (Mark Of Esteem )
6
4.5
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (53.5)
25/1
7g Strada x Eugenie Gold (Bluebird )
7
4.6
66/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
66/1
5g Pins x Natural Rhythm (Viking Ruler )
8
5.3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (55)
12/1
9g Dylan Thomas x Starship (Galileo )
9
6.3
9/1
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (60)
9/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Molly Dear (Cape Cross )
10
7.0
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (56)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer )
11
8.3
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (54)
25/1
4g So You Think x Dariana (Redoute's Choice )
12
8.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59)
50/1
4g Starcraft x Accomplishment (Flying Spur )
13
8.6
Torney (5)
12/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
12/1
5g Thorn Park x Driving Rein (Volksraad )
14
13.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Y Ho (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Changi Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.75 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
5/2
3g Snitzel x Aussie Christmas (Johannesburg )
Winning siblings: Boaz, Fujiwhara, Santa Rocks,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Destin (4)
7/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56.5)
7/4F
4g Duporth x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon )
3
0.8
3/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (56)
3/1
3g All Too Hard x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
4
1.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (50.5)
12/1
5
2.5
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56.5)
50/1
3g Denman x Kiss And Cuddle (Foreplay )
6
2.6
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
12/1
7
2.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (59)
40/1
4g Savabeel x Quatro (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
5.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (55.5)
50/1
8g Casino Prince x Zazie (Zabeel )
9
5.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (49)
40/1
5g Globetrotter x Rumbalara (Intikhab )
10
10.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma x Delgatie Princess (One Cool Cat )
11
14.3
15/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/1
3g Starcraft x Double Ranga (Exceed And Excel )
12
22.0
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Ng (52)
100/1
Race 3 - Lion City Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:38.09 (22.57)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9/4
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/4
6g Arcano x Singed (Zamindar )
Winning siblings: Chater Way,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.3
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (59)
2/1F
4
5.5
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (59)
10/1
7g Footstepsinthesand x Jarhes (Green Desert )
5
5.8
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (51)
13/4
5g Makfi x Baine (Country Reel )
6
7.0
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (55.5)
10/1
6g Guillotine x Reflection (Thorn Park )
7
9.3
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (53)
60/1
4g Frankel x Heaven Sent (Pivotal )
Race 4 - Boat Quay Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.32 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/2
4g Kyllachy x Amitola (Choisir )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: F C Lor
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
15/8F
5g Commands x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (55)
13/2
5g Zebedee x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
4
1.8
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (54)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Amenixa (Linamix )
5
3.0
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (54.5)
25/1
7g Danerich x Magical Slice (Ne Coupez Pas )
6
3.8
Bingo (9)
6/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55)
6/1
7
5.0
25/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
25/1
7g Handsome Ransom x Catfight (O'Reilly )
8
5.1
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Ng (56.5)
100/1
9
5.5
11/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (60.5)
11/1
5g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
10
6.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
100/1
4g Pentire x Zablonde (Zabeel )
11
6.8
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
12
7.5
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58)
15/1
6g Onemorenomore x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
13
8.5
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
6/1
4g Charge Forward x La Viva La Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar )
14
9.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (54)
100/1
4g Paco Boy x Tora Bora (Grand Lodge )
Race 5 - Clarke Quay Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:38.40 (24.07)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
1/1F
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (56)
1/1F
4g More Than Ready x Jujube (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Jay Curve,
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
8/1
5g Bachelor Duke x Tithe (Maroof )
3
1.8
6/1
T: L Ho
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
6/1
5g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
4
2.5
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: O Doleuze (56)
15/2
4g All American x Jarada (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: D Whyte (58)
20/1
5g Dutch Art x Czarna Roza (Polish Precedent )
6
4.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
6g Dark Angel x Cover Girl (Common Grounds )
7
4.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (57.5)
25/1
8
4.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
30/1
7g Kitten's Joy x Steaming Home (Salt Lake )
9
5.5
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (58)
15/2
4g Oasis Dream x Sanjida (Polish Precedent )
10
5.6
20/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60)
20/1
11
9.5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (56)
40/1
6g Lonhro x Change Of Control (Marauding )
12
14.0
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
3g Ocean Park x On The Board (Spectrum )
13
15.5
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Ng (50)
66/1
6g Domesday x Suz La Douce (Festival Hall )
14
21.5
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Bukit Timah Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:37.76 (23.84)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
3/1F
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (60)
3/1F
4g Dandy Man x Piece Unique (Barathea )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59)
7/2
5g Medicean x Quadri (Polish Precedent )
3
5.0
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (58)
10/1
4
5.3
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (56)
7/2
5
7.5
Kiram (13)
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52.5)
16/1
7g Elusive City x King Luna (King's Best )
6
9.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (52)
16/1
5g Mastercraftsman x Opus Four (Stravinsky )
7
9.8
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
50/1
5g Alamosa x Enchant (Pentire )
8
10.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
16/1
4g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
9
11.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
10
11.5
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: B Prebble (56)
15/2
4g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
11
13.0
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (55)
12/1
6g High Chaparral x Cashier (Danehill )
12
26.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (58)
20/1
5g Strategic Prince x Eroica (Highest Honor )
Race 7 - Singapore Turf Club Trophy-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:08.30 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
4/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (60.5)
4/1
6g Falkirk x Cadence (Rhythm )
Winning siblings: Cousin Colin, Third Choice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (49)
40/1
3
1.3
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/1
5g Starcraft x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
4
1.8
30/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (50.5)
30/1
4g Red Element x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings )
5
2.0
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
50/1
7g Dandy Man x Umlani (Great Commotion )
6
2.3
13/4
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (55)
13/4
7g Shamardal x Pearl Dance (Nureyev )
7
2.5
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (52)
60/1
7g Keeper x Sara Ann (Stravinsky )
8
3.0
11/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (55)
11/1
7g Dylan Thomas x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.0
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (55)
11/1
8g First Defence x Family (Danzig )
10
6.0
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (50)
9/1
6g Martino Alonso x Rosemary Girl (Celtic Swing )
11
8.0
3/1F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (51.5)
3/1F
5g Starcraft x Freestyle (Snippets )
Race 8 - Singapore River Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.26 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
4g Zoffany x Folichonne (Denon )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (56)
6/1
4g Magic Albert x Kvarena (Arena )
3
1.0
10/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (58)
10/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Black Mamba (Black Minnaloushe )
4
1.1
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
40/1
5g Dylan Thomas x Sky Alert (Hurricane Sky )
5
2.0
6/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Tommy Berry (58)
6/4F
3g Elvstroem x Cloanthy (Statue Of Liberty )
6
3.0
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56)
20/1
4g Iffraaj x Miranda Miss (Reset )
7
3.5
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (53.5)
66/1
4g Lope De Vega x Red Kyte (Hawk Wing )
8
3.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (53.5)
40/1
5g Strategic x Bedizened (Commands )
9
4.8
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
11/2
5g All American x Lodore Falls (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.9
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (55)
25/1
4g Stratum x Placement (Savabeel )
11
5.0
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (54)
100/1
12
6.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
4g Dream Ahead x Candy Ride (Pivotal )
Race 9 - The Merlion Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.85 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
3/1
5g Rip Van Winkle x Teardrop Island (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (57.5)
7/1
4g Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
3
4.8
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (58)
5/1
5g Equiano x Langs Lash (Noverre )
4
4.9
Fiama (9)
10/1
T: M J Freedman
R: U Rispoli (56)
10/1
4g Makfi x Proud Hussey (Hussonet )
5
5.3
13/8F
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57.5)
13/8F
5g Shocking x Mostly (Strategic Image )
6
5.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (56.5)
100/1
7
6.0
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50)
50/1
8g Aussie Rules x Aqua Velva (Spectrum )
8
6.8
7/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (58.5)
7/1
4g Shamardal x Adja (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
9.3
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53.5)
66/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Gwyllion (Red Ransom )
10
9.8
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
100/1
4g Street Cry x Flying Success (Flying Spur )
11
14.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (54.5)
40/1
4g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
12
15.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (56)
100/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven x Flightime (Yamanin Vital )
13
23.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (57)
100/1
4g Elzaam x Kind Regards (Unfuwain )
14
26.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
4g Congrats x Pas De Deux (Sadler's Wells )
Race 10 - Kranji Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.11 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Everest (12)
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (52)
9/2
5g Thorn Park x Miss Distinction (Bletchencore )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sangria (13)
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54)
25/1
5g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
3
1.1
6/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
6/1
5g Savabeel x Lucida (O'Reilly )
4
1.8
15/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56.5)
15/8F
4g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel )
5
2.0
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (58)
7/1
6
2.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (57)
12/1
5g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
7
4.8
Agree (8)
15/2
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/2
5g Zebedee x Refuse To Give Up (Refuse To Bend )
8
5.0
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (60)
16/1
4g Requinto x Talkin Kate (Talkin Man )
9
8.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (59.5)
9/1
5g Danehill Dancer x Alchemilla (Dubai Destination )
10
11.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (60.5)
100/1
4h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
11
13.0
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (56.5)
80/1
4g Acclamation x Pediment (Desert Prince )
12
13.5
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
100/1
4g O'Reilly x Salkantay (Zabeel )
13
14.0
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (59)
50/1
14
19.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58)
100/1
4g Dandy Man x Dame Hester (Diktat )