Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Yi Tung Shan Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.61 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/4F
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (59.5)
7/4F
5g O'Reilly x Salkantay (Zabeel )
2
3.0
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (55)
6/1
5g Savabeel x Girls On Top (O'Reilly )
3
3.8
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
10/1
5g Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
4
4.0
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (59)
16/1
5g Pluck x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi )
5
5.3
5/2
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (53.5)
5/2
5g Savabeel x I Que (O'Reilly )
6
6.0
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (58.5)
25/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Myrrh (Nassipour )
7
7.0
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
8/1
7g Bertolini x Starbeck (Spectrum )
8
10.3
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (52)
40/1
9
11.8
8/1
T: L Ho
R: D Whyte (59.5)
8/1
6g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
Race 2 - Kowloon Peak Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.75 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (56.5)
5/1
2
1.3
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (59.5)
13/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Nandi (Dynaformer )
3
1.6
7/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/4F
7g Pins x Chockaholic (Kaapstad )
4
1.7
7/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (51.5)
7/1
7g Excites x Derrycarna (Woodman )
5
2.0
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (58.5)
25/1
4g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
6
3.3
Adonis (1)
13/2
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (59)
13/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Mythical Play (Defensive Play )
7
3.8
25/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
25/1
9g Casino Prince x Zazie (Zabeel )
8
4.3
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
10/1
7g Cape Cross x Chinese White (Dalakhani )
9
5.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
10
6.3
Triumph (11)
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (49)
25/1
4g Sepoy x Dakota Sue (Pollard's Vision )
11
6.4
Otouto (9)
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55)
20/1
6g Haradasun x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
Race 3 - Grassy Hill Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.41 (22.99)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4
T: T P Yung
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: More Energy, Perfect Award,
2
2.0
Bingo (11)
9/1
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (51.5)
9/1
3
5.0
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (55.5)
9/2
5g Tickets x Fleur De Lion (Tale Of The Cat )
4
5.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: H T Mo (53)
30/1
6g Royal Applause x Age Of Chivalry (Invincible Spirit )
5
5.8
6/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (57)
6/4F
4g Lope De Vega x She's Due (Devil His Due )
6
6.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (59)
9/1
7g Guillotine x Alleyrun (Volksraad )
7
6.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55.5)
100/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Sister Madrid (Fuji Kiseki )
9
9.0
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52)
100/1
10
9.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (57)
60/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Selenus (Pentire )
11
11.0
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (58)
14/1
6g Bel Esprit x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep )
12
11.1
30/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (57.5)
30/1
5g Street Boss x Whisper Her Name (French Deputy )
Race 4 - Grassy Hill Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.88 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: But It's True, Clever Man, Il Affare, Sir Leo,
2
0.1
7/2
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (59.5)
7/2
4g Master Of Design x Rose Syrah (Testa Rossa )
3
2.1
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54.5)
25/1
4
2.5
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
80/1
5
4.5
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
50/1
3g Foxwedge x Celebrity Appeal (One Cool Cat )
6
5.3
9/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/4
4g Charge Forward x Midnight Reigns (Holy Roman Emperor )
7
5.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55)
100/1
8
6.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (60.5)
30/1
7g Murtajill x Gifting (Generous )
9
6.5
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
12/1
10
8.8
100/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
100/1
3g Duporth x True Grace (Lion Heart )
11
8.9
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51.5)
30/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Royal Ambition (Royal Academy )
12
9.3
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort x Stream Royale (Royal Academy )
Race 5 - Wong Leng Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.46 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
Picken (6)
9/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/4
4g Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Dolly's Due, Echo Boomer, Legion Of Boom,
2
0.3
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56)
2/1F
6g Commands x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.6
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
4/1
5g Makfi x Bannisters (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.0
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
60/1
5
5.0
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (54.5)
10/1
5g Dandy Man x Dame Hester (Diktat )
6
5.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
3g All Too Hard x Quackquack (Starcraft )
7
5.8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (59.5)
30/1
5g Drumbeats x Lights Off (Way Of Light )
8
5.9
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (54)
40/1
4g Sebring x Princess Natural (Danehill Dancer )
9
6.8
Monica (4)
11/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
11/2
5g Murtajill x Senorita De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (56)
40/1
4g Showcasing x The Myth (Cape Cross )
11
9.5
Wicker (10)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
100/1
3g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
12
9.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (57)
100/1
4g Kodiac x Miss Neoki (Alhaarth )
13
15.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (52)
100/1
4g Helmet x Gathering Gold (Street Cry )
Race 6 - Lantau Peak Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.99 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
10/9F
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
10/9F
Winning siblings: General Groove, Mossy Creek, Top Me Up,
2
1.5
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (53)
9/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Zipanese (Bellotto )
3
3.0
Alcari (4)
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (57)
11/2
4g All Too Hard x Cariad (Sequalo )
4
4.3
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55)
5/1
4g Per Incanto x Our Foil (Danzero )
5
4.8
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (58)
12/1
4g Zacinto x Compact Pussycat (Al Akbar )
6
6.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53.5)
20/1
5g Alamosa x Grey Swan (Daylami )
7
7.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
20/1
4g Shamardal x Port Providence (Red Ransom )
8
8.5
25/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (56)
25/1
9
11.0
80/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (56.5)
80/1
6g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )
10
11.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/1
11
11.9
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (53)
100/1
4g Burgundy x Strictly Time (O'Reilly )
12
13.3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (52.5)
50/1
5g O'Reilly x Holiday In Goa (Stravinsky )
Race 7 - Lantau Peak Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.41 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (53)
5/2F
2
0.5
25/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54.5)
25/1
4g Strategic x Forget Ima Lady (Lion Hunter )
3
1.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
8/1
8g Show A Heart x Jessepic (General Nediym )
4
1.4
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
5
1.5
30/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57.5)
30/1
6
1.8
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (51)
25/1
5g Iffraaj x Miranda Miss (Reset )
7
2.3
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
6g Starcraft x Top Cuban (Anabaa )
8
2.4
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
4/1
6g Canford Cliffs x Awjila (Oasis Dream )
9
5.0
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (52.5)
8/1
4g Foxwedge x Marjorie (Langfuhr )
10
11.3
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
12/1
6g All American x Lodore Falls (Redoute's Choice )
11
12.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (58.5)
25/1
4g Snitzel x Sabanci (Encosta De Lago )
12
12.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (53.5)
25/1
5g Mint Lane x Very Edgy (Mister Malebo )
Race 8 - Tai Mo Shan Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.54 (22.42)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
1/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56)
1/2F
3g Pins x Sparkling (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Blesk, Dark Necessities, Espumoso,
2
1.5
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
6/1
3g Starcraft x Moonrush (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.3
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
9/1
4g Written Tycoon x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold )
4
3.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
100/1
8g Dark Angel x Secret Key (Key Of Luck )
5
4.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Karedane (Danehill Dancer )
6
4.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (60.5)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
7
6.5
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
25/1
6g Lope De Vega x Portelet (Night Shift )
8
6.6
20/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (55.5)
20/1
9
6.8
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (54)
60/1
4h Snitzel x Subsequent (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
4g Society Rock x Yajala (Fasliyev )
11
20.5
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
11/1
4g Sebring x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Race 9 - The Chinese Club Challenge Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.85 (22.61)
Prizemoney: $3,250,000
1
Conte (9)
8/11F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
8/11F
5g Starcraft x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Gold Touch, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
2
0.8
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (51.5)
11/1
5g Per Incanto x Viking Angel (Viking Ruler )
3
1.1
Rattan (8)
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (54)
15/2
5g Savabeel x Grand Princess (Last Tycoon )
4
1.8
30/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (53)
30/1
6g Duporth x Fortune Princess (Danehill )
5
3.0
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
20/1
6g Starcraft x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence )
6
3.5
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58.5)
25/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Sharp Point (Point Given )
7
3.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
16/1
4g Choisir x Girl Hussler (Hussonet )
8
4.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
8g Shamardal x Pearl Dance (Nureyev )
9
5.3
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54)
60/1
10
5.4
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
8g Northern Meteor x Dearness (Snippets )
11
6.0
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
14/1
12
14.8
6/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (55)
6/1
5g Husson x Katisam (Lonhro )
Race 10 - Lin Fa Shan Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.17 (23.07)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/4F
4g Nicconi x Rhandara (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.8
Vincy (5)
11/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
11/4
5g Elzaam x Instant Memories (Ad Valorem )
3
3.1
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
9/4
4g Not A Single Doubt x Heaven Beneath (More Than Ready )
4
3.5
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
6/1
5g Street Cry x Extension Of Time (Dash For Cash )
5
3.8
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (50.5)
80/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55)
12/1
5g Kyllachy x Amitola (Choisir )
7
7.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (54)
100/1
7g Denman x Lady Cat (Sir Cat )
8
8.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
100/1
4g Reliable Man x Vexed (Ferocity )
9
8.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
100/1
10
9.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (59)
25/1
6g O'Reilly x Lodore Mystic (Centaine )
11
11.3
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (54)
66/1
8g Virtual x Takarna (Mark Of Esteem )
12
13.3
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (56)
30/1
4g Sebring x Aeronwy (Dylan Thomas )
13
13.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (58)
100/1
7g War Front x Photograph (Unbridled's Song )
Race 11 - Sunset Peak Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.31 (22.56)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
13/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
13/8F
4g Harbour Watch x London Plane (Danehill Dancer )
2
1.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (56)
25/1
6g Per Incanto x Irish Magic (O'Reilly )
3
2.6
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
16/1
5g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
4
3.3
5/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60)
5/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
40/1
4g Hurricane Cat x Tancreda (Roman Ruler )
6
3.9
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (53.5)
9/2
5g Zacinto x Avoid (Cullen )
7
5.0
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54.5)
16/1
4g Sebring x Here De Joy (Dehere )
8
5.1
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (55.5)
5/2
4g Sebring x Keeper Quiet (Scandal Keeper )
9
6.0
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
100/1
4g Good Journey x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
10
6.1
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (56.5)
100/1
4g Sepoy x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
5h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
12
9.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
4g Orpen x Leni Riefenstahl (Mull Of Kintyre )
13
11.0
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52.5)
100/1
6g Hard Spun x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
14
11.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Sanna (56)
100/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Al's Magic Miss (Magic Albert )