Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Tin Sam Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:02.32 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
6/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (56.5)
6/1
2
0.8
13/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
13/4F
5g Niagara x Montjeu Way (Montjeu )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
3
1.3
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
8/1
7g Rip Van Winkle x Gwyllion (Red Ransom )
4
1.5
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (59)
15/2
5
2.3
10/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (52)
10/1
6
2.5
12/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59)
12/1
8g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
7
2.8
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (50)
50/1
6g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
8
4.0
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (56.5)
11/1
7g Frankel x Drops (Kingmambo )
9
5.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (51.5)
100/1
5g Shocking x Gin Player (Defensive Play )
10
5.8
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
11/2
5g Tavistock x Indian Song (Indian Danehill )
11
7.5
4/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (59)
4/1
5g Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
Race 2 - Siu Lek Yuen Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.44 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (58.5)
10/1
9g Postponed x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: English Rose, Sofia Rosa, Swagger,
112013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Sanders Racing Stables
112013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr Chris So
2
0.1
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59)
6/1
4g Dalghar x Worship (Irish River )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Portland Stud
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management
3
0.9
50/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (57)
50/1
8g Street Sense x Angora (Barathea )
112014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
112014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Man
4
1.0
20/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
20/1
4g Helmet x Socialista (New Approach )
5
1.3
2/1F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52)
2/1F
5g Testa Rossa x Song Shan (Al Maher )
6
1.8
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (52.5)
8/1
5g Pierro x Choice Words (Choisir )
7
1.9
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (60)
11/1
5g Tavistock x Princess Of Wales (Thorn Park )
8
2.5
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (55)
14/1
4g Ferlax x Outrageous Fortune (Volksraad )
9
3.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4g Shocking x Katchme If Youcan (Giant's Causeway )
10
3.8
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (52)
80/1
11
5.3
Athena (12)
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (52.5)
40/1
4g Snitzel x Angel's Spell (Dehere )
12
6.3
300/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (53)
300/1
4g Savabeel x Lego (O'Reilly )
13
7.8
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
200/1
4g Lope De Vega x Kerry Gal (Galileo )
14
14.3
3/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
3/1
Race 3 - The Premier Bowl (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:07.89 (22.71)
Prizemoney: $4,500,000
1
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
7g I Am Invincible x Zebithea (Barathea )
112015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
112015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.1
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
11/8F
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
2.4
Rattan (5)
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (54)
30/1
7g Savabeel x Grand Princess (Last Tycoon )
112015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.5
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/2
6g Denman x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song )
6
3.8
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
10/1
5g Declaration Of War x Chaleur (Stravinsky )
7
4.3
7/4
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (53)
7/4
Race 4 - Tai Wai Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.18 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (52)
8/1
4g Dissident x Tempting Delight (Northern Meteor )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
2
2.3
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
3
3.1
15/4F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
15/4F
5g Tavistock x Times Remembered (Viking Ruler )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$155,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr F Lui
4
3.2
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (55.5)
60/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Nandi (Dynaformer )
5
3.3
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
20/1
7g Royal Applause x Hypoteneuse (Sadler's Wells )
6
3.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (52.5)
100/1
8g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
7
4.0
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52)
5/1
8
4.3
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
5/1
5g Savabeel x Caesour's Promise (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
5.0
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (52)
9/1
6g Zoffany x Meeting In Paris (Dutch Art )
10
6.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
12/1
5g Pierro x Mapmaker (Volksraad )
11
7.0
Ezra (2)
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
7/1
5g Oratorio x Emerald Beauty (Equalize )
12
7.8
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
7h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
13
8.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (60)
50/1
5g Siyouni x Nayara (Nayef )
14
12.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (54.5)
100/1
5g Sebring x Steps In Time (Danehill Dancer )
Race 5 - Sha Tin Wai Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.07 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (54)
5/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Street Storm (Stormy Atlantic )
Winning siblings: Greywolf, Undeniable,
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Orchid Racing
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: W Yip
2
0.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (52)
40/1
5g Rocker x Whiner (Street Cry )
3
1.3
9/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/4F
6g Per Incanto x Waiana Gold (Gold Centre )
5
1.8
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (56.5)
50/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Smart One (Bernardini )
6
2.0
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
15/2
4g Snitzel x Fitna (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.5
40/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (55.5)
40/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Teasing (More Than Ready )
8
4.3
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (56.5)
5/1
5g O'Reilly x Lady Chaparral (High Chaparral )
9
5.5
12/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (59)
12/1
6g Per Incanto x Our Foil (Danzero )
10
6.0
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (53.5)
200/1
4g Dissident x Horkins Nancy (Made Of Gold )
11
6.3
60/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Shinn (56.5)
60/1
4g Ferlax x Little Tee (Volksraad )
12
6.8
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (49)
300/1
4g Shamexpress x Diplomacy (No Excuse Needed )
13
8.3
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (58.5)
150/1
14
10.0
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
11/2
3g Deep Field x Blueridge Cat (Bluegrass Cat )
Race 6 - Shing Mun River Channel (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.33 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
3/1F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (53.5)
3/1F
4g Per Incanto x Trigon Lass (Centaine )
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
2
1.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (57)
10/1
4g Zacinto x Footsie (Gallant Guru )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie / KIR Racing
3
3.3
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
14/1
112014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Montana Park Pty Ltd, Maleny, Qld
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $15,000
4
5.3
11/2
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (55)
11/2
5g Kaphero x Winning Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.4
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Hamelin (56)
25/1
8g Shamardal x Cape Dollar (Cape Cross )
6
6.8
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
50/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade x Buffalo Dance (Sadler's Wells )
7
7.3
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
150/1
8
7.5
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
8/1
10
9.5
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Shinn (59)
8/1
6g Super Easy x Charming Elle (Al Samer )
11
11.5
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
11/1
6g Magic Albert x Arms Wide Open (Encosta De Lago )
12
12.8
4/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (59)
4/1
6g Starspangledbanner x Suite (Stravinsky )
Race 7 - Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.37 (22.05)
Prizemoney: $4,500,000
1
4/13F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
4/13F
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Gaudeamus (Distorted Humor )
Winning siblings: Be Mindful, Fulcrum, Igitur, Quiet Riot,
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Riversley Park/Enigma Farm
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr F Lui
2
0.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (57)
50/1
6g Cityscape x Casual Glance (Sinndar )
3
2.3
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (58)
16/1
112014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: C Size & N Begg
4
2.5
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
11/2
5g Hinchinbrook x Greta's Yarn (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
30/1
6
3.5
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/2
8g Road To Rock x Stylish Bel (Bel Esprit )
7
4.0
Chefano (12)
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
50/1
6g Silvano x Valdovino (Al Mufti )
8
4.8
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (51.5)
200/1
7g Philanthropist x Sing Dixie Sing (Western Winter )
9
5.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51.5)
100/1
10
5.4
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: V Borges (52)
100/1
6g Public Purse x Flower Fest (Crimson Tide )
11
5.5
Furore (5)
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (55.5)
30/1
6g Pierro x Stormy Choice (Redoute's Choice )
12
8.8
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (51.5)
50/1
Race 8 - Fo Tan Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.40 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
2/1F
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (55.5)
2/1F
5g Power x Lilahjay (Tavistock )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr J Barnes
2
1.0
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (52.5)
40/1
7g Smart Missile x Miss Bellezza (Flying Spur )
112015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
3
1.1
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54.5)
9/2
6g Swiss Ace x Ugly Betty (High Yield )
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr Me Tsui
4
1.8
5/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (57.5)
5/1
5g Oasis Dream x Capichera (Shirocco )
5
2.0
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (55)
6/1
5g Coats Choice x Blue Blond (Stravinsky )
6
3.3
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
25/1
8g Foreplay x The Baroness (Viscount )
7
3.8
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (60.5)
9/1
6g Scat Daddy x Gender Dance (Miesque's Son )
8
7.0
25/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (50.5)
25/1
5g Wicked Style x Camphor (Tsuimai )
9
7.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (51)
25/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Comme Tu Veux (Howbaddouwantit )
10
9.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Badel (52)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Miss Concorde (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
20/1
6g Star Witness x Hilton Head (Fastnet Rock )
12
15.3
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: V Borges (52)
150/1
6g Mizzen Mast x Solo Piano (Empire Maker )
Race 9 - Pai Tau Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.96 (22.60)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
5/4F
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (60)
5/4F
4g Deep Field x Markisa (Danehill )
Winning siblings: Eight Points, Make A Mark, Ocean Jewel,
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock / Mr Peter KS So
2
0.5
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
5/1
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.5
7/4
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56)
7/4
5g Hinchinbrook x Mallard (Falkirk )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
2.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (60.5)
40/1
4g Time For War x Shadow Grande (Dane Shadow )
5
2.4
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60)
10/1
5g Dabirsim x Resaca (Touch Down )
6
2.5
Moeraki (12)
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
20/1
4g El Roca x Go Kate Go (More Than Ready )
7
2.6
Awe (5)
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Shinn (56)
50/1
5g Bated Breath x On Her Way (Medicean )
8
2.7
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (50.5)
100/1
5g O'Reilly x Shemiyra (In The Wings )
9
4.3
40/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (51.5)
40/1
10
7.3
300/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (51)
300/1
7g More Than Ready x Zingaling (Redoute's Choice )
11
8.5
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (55)
300/1
12
10.5
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
150/1
5g Bamboo Ere x Black Cashmere (Bubble Gum Fellow )
13
11.3
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (53.5)
100/1
5g Star Witness x Fille The Joy (Royal Academy )
14
33.5
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (55)
200/1
4g Zebedee x What About Me (Bertolini )
Race 10 - Sha Tin Hoi Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.04 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (55)
11/2
4g Darci Brahma x Myback (Dubawi )
Winning siblings: Deuce Coupe,
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
3
0.9
25/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (58)
25/1
6g Choisir x Girl Hussler (Hussonet )
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar
4
1.0
11/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (53)
11/2
6g Super Easy x Emerald Isle (Perfectly Ready )
5
1.3
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: V Borges (54)
15/1
4g Cappella Sansevero x Varnay (Machiavellian )
6
1.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (54)
25/1
8g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
7
2.3
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (58)
15/1
5g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality )
8
3.3
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (53)
25/1
6g Onemorenomore x Whatsaname (Ascot Knight )
9
3.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (57)
50/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Al's Magic Miss (Magic Albert )
10
4.0
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (56)
9/2
11
5.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
12/1
8g Shocking x Zaquabeel (Zabeel )
12
6.0
150/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (56.5)
150/1
5g O'Reilly x Music (Pins )
13
7.8
7/2F
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (53.5)
7/2F
5g Dalghar x Worship (Irish River )
14
7.9
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (55)
200/1
5g Showcasing x Danasia (Danehill )