Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, July 5

Race 1 - Castle Peak Bay Griffin Plate (1200m)
Class: Griffin Track: Good Time: 1:09.52 (22.05)
Prizemoney: $850,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/4F
3c Carpe Diem x Bliss (Flashy Bull )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (57)
11/4
3g Elzaam x Five Fields (Chester House )
3
1.9
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (60.5)
9/2
3g Flatter x Suzee Sunrise (Chester House )
4
2.3
5/2
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (53)
5/2
2c Ocean Park x Pastrana (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (53)
60/1
2g Not A Single Doubt x Siennas Fury (General Nediym )
6
6.5
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
12/1
3g Shamardal x Patronising (Galileo )
7
12.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
8
13.0
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (53.5)
80/1
2c Kermadec x Indiscretions (Commands )
9
14.0
50/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (57)
50/1
3g Dandy Man x Cucuma (Invincible Spirit )
Race 2 - Sha Tin Hoi Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.65 (22.82)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
15/2
3g Dalghar x Worship (Irish River )
Winning siblings: Armor Star, Firelight, Gold Rock, Gospel, Lothbrok,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55)
15/4
3g Super Easy x Stars (Pentire )
3
1.6
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
200/1
4g Testa Rossa x Song Shan (Al Maher )
4
2.0
1/1F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (57)
1/1F
3g Deep Field x Kerimba (Sinndar )
5
2.5
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59.5)
66/1
4g Siyouni x Vintage Red (Turtle Bowl )
6
3.5
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (55.5)
9/1
4g Eavesdropper x Red Dawn (Western Red )
7
3.6
30/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55.5)
30/1
8
4.3
200/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (57)
200/1
3g Danerich x Proper Lines (Ne Coupez Pas )
9
5.3
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
15/1
3g Brazen Beau x Pintle (Pivotal )
10
5.5
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (57.5)
66/1
4g Dawn Approach x Clothilde (Danehill )
11
8.8
9/1
T: K L Man
R: A Hamelin (57)
9/1
3g Zoustar x Elysian Hera (Stravinsky )
12
13.8
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
12/1
3g Starspangledbanner x Three Decades (Invincible Spirit )
Race 3 - Kat O Hoi Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:15.42 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
Hay Run (10)
20/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (57)
20/1
7g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
Winning siblings: Automatic Choice, Greenmount Lass,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (57)
6/1
6g Rip Van Winkle x Gwyllion (Red Ransom )
3
2.0
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Jerry Chau (56)
5/1
4g Niagara x Montjeu Way (Montjeu )
4
2.3
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (60.5)
11/1
4g Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
5
4.0
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (53)
40/1
7g Myboycharlie x Tehamana (Pleasantly Perfect )
6
4.1
6/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (58)
6/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Sojitzen (Great Journey )
7
4.8
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (58.5)
150/1
8
5.0
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/2
5g Intikhab x Andorra (Cadeaux Genereux )
9
6.8
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/1
5g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
10
7.5
9/2F
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (60)
9/2F
6g Frankel x Drops (Kingmambo )
11
8.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (58)
25/1
12
9.3
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (55)
20/1
7g Arcano x Sassy Gal (King's Best )
13
13.5
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (59.5)
12/1
9g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
14
14.5
66/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
66/1
8g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper )
Race 4 - Tathong Channel Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:55.07 (21.78)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/5F
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (56)
4/5F
3g Nicconi x Sneaky Tsu (Tsuimai )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/4
T: P Yiu
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
13/4
4g Dream Ahead x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
3
5.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56)
100/1
3g Moshe x Lucand Star (Lonhro )
4
5.4
15/2
T: K L Man
R: A Hamelin (59)
15/2
3g Savabeel x Maxmara (O'Reilly )
6
6.0
50/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (56.5)
50/1
4g Zoustar x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
7
7.0
Goko (9)
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56)
20/1
6g O'Reilly x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
8
7.8
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56.5)
15/1
6g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
9
8.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
10
9.5
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (56)
200/1
3f Alfred Nobel x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
11
10.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (56)
25/1
3g Dream Ahead x Uproot (Lonhro )
12
10.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
200/1
3r Better Than Ready x Belle Soleil (Redoute's Choice )
13
12.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55)
200/1
3g Rothesay x Decibel (Bernardini )
14
17.5
300/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (54.5)
300/1
3g Choisir x Crash'm (Shamardal )
Race 5 - Rambler Channel Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (23.74)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
6/1
4g Magnus x Demandehere (Dehere )
Winning siblings: Sun Princeps,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (54)
4/1
5g Super Easy x Charming Elle (Al Samer )
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
3.1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
12/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Suite (Stravinsky )
4
4.3
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (58)
11/4F
3g Zacinto x Footsie (Gallant Guru )
5
7.0
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
5g Showcasing x Princess Amidala (Don Eduardo )
6
8.8
20/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (60.5)
20/1
7
9.8
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (59)
7/1
4g The Factor x Angel's Breath (Tale Of The Cat )
8
10.0
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
40/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Secret Liaison (Artie Schiller )
9
13.3
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (58)
60/1
3g Epaulette x Shall We Tell (Intikhab )
10
14.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51)
30/1
3g Nicconi x Betchapass (War Pass )
11
15.8
11/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53.5)
11/1
6g O'Reilly x Holiday In Goa (Stravinsky )
12
37.8
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (56)
11/2
4g Hussonet x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
Race 6 - Victoria Harbour Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.39 (22.72)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (59.5)
4/1
4g Wicked Style x Camphor (Tsuimai )
Winning siblings: Wicked Express, Wicked Ways,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
16/1
3
0.4
10/9F
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (52.5)
10/9F
3g Showcasing x Mary Agnes (Zabeel )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
5.3
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
7/1
5g Kendargent x Full Snow Moon (Vindication )
5
5.5
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
66/1
3g Shooting To Win x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
6
6.0
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (55)
11/1
7g Thorn Park x La Serenissime (Machiavellian )
7
6.8
12/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (53.5)
12/1
4g Star Witness x Fille The Joy (Royal Academy )
8
8.8
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: T H So (52.5)
200/1
3g Zoffany x Be My Queen (Sadler's Wells )
9
10.8
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (53.5)
8/1
5g Power x Wanaka (Green Perfume )
10
12.3
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (56.5)
16/1
4g Pierro x San Cristobel (Fastnet Rock )
11
15.8
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56)
50/1
3c Dialed In x Chu And You (You And I )
12
16.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Jerry Chau (56)
100/1
4h Querari x La Garita (Lateral )
Race 7 - Port Shelter Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:20.80 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/2F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (57.5)
5/2F
5g Darci Brahma x Minori Express (Green Line Express )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (54)
7/1
3g Smart Missile x High Above (High Chaparral )
3
4.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (53)
100/1
5g Alamosa x Awesome (High Chaparral )
4
4.5
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (52.5)
11/2
5
4.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59.5)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon x Octangle (Octagonal )
6
6.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
40/1
5g Bullet Train x Auspicious Day (Night Shift )
7
6.9
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (49.5)
14/1
5g O'Reilly x Mama's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.8
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (51)
16/1
9
9.8
9/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (60)
9/2
8g Postponed x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (60.5)
20/1
5g Makfi x Pineau (Carnegie )
11
11.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
50/1
6g Makfi x Bannisters (Redoute's Choice )
12
12.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (54)
25/1
13
14.0
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
66/1
3g Dissident x Mont Tremblant (St. Jovite )
14
27.8
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55.5)
14/1
Race 8 - Victoria Harbour Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.98 (23.28)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/4F
5g Star Witness x Hilton Head (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Cordilla, Jerry's Witness,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (58.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun x Toko Yuzuki (Deep Impact )
3
3.0
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
4g Dark Angel x Cadenza (Dansili )
4
3.8
10/1
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (54)
10/1
5
5.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Hamelin (54)
40/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Zipanese (Bellotto )
6
6.5
Aquila (6)
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
10/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Dreamworker (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.8
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (51)
40/1
7g Blackfriars x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park )
8
9.5
15/8
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/8
4g Fastnet Rock x Miss Concorde (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (55)
12/1
4g Animal Kingdom x Pretends (Exceed And Excel )
10
13.0
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (50)
100/1
3g Bated Breath x Bounty Box (Bahamian Bounty )
11
20.8
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (60.5)
200/1
3c War Front x Agreeable Miss (Speightstown )
99
0.0
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59.5)
16/1
5g Niagara x Boxapins (Pins )
Race 9 - Mirs Bay Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:34.06 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (56.5)
4/1
4g So You Think x Soho Secret (Lucky Owners )
Winning siblings: Discreet Charm, Soho Nights, Vanbrugh,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/8F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/8F
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Zoe Spice (O'Reilly )
3
4.3
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52)
14/1
5g Camelot x Kiss Me Goodbye (Raven's Pass )
4
4.8
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
14/1
3g Dissident x Tempting Delight (Northern Meteor )
5
7.0
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (57)
40/1
6
7.1
Sangria (13)
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (52)
66/1
7g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
7
7.3
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (50.5)
30/1
4g Street Boss x Little Fishes (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.5
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (52.5)
15/1
5g Zoffany x Meeting In Paris (Dutch Art )
9
8.0
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
4/1
10
8.8
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
6g Tavistock x Bantry Bay (Viking Ruler )
11
9.3
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (50.5)
66/1
6g Kodiac x Singitta (Singspiel )
12
9.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55.5)
12/1
3g Flower Alley x Cosima Liszt (Rich Man's Gold )
13
12.8
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
3g Makfi x Palos De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
14
81.0
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (52.5)
150/1
4g Poet's Voice x Throne Inn (King Of Kings )
Race 10 - Tolo Harbour Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.34 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
Awe (9)
13/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
13/4F
4g Bated Breath x On Her Way (Medicean )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
9/2
6g Tavistock x Cinnadream (King Of Kings )
3
0.6
Picken (2)
9/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (60)
9/1
5g Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
0.8
13/2
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (56.5)
13/2
4g Makfi x C'mon Cuba (Thorn Park )
5
1.8
Eligere (13)
13/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (52.5)
13/4
4g Choisir x Smytzer's Roylani (Royal Academy )
6
2.5
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (55.5)
200/1
4g Snitzel x Willow Creek (Tale Of The Cat )
7
4.0
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
8/1
8
6.0
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (54)
100/1
3g Cappella Sansevero x Varnay (Machiavellian )
9
6.1
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (54)
66/1
4g Statue Of Liberty x Miss Doopsy (Bite The Bullet )
10
6.8
300/1
T: K H Ting
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
300/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Inglorious (Hennessy )
11
8.8
200/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (55.5)
200/1
12
13.8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (52)
30/1
4g Sepoy x Singuna (Black Sam Bellamy )
13
15.8
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (53.5)
8/1
14
19.5
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (53.5)
60/1
Race 11 - Yan Chau Tong Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.32 (22.41)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56)
15/1
4g Makfi x Raneen (Perfectly Ready )
Winning siblings: Artie's Rose, Run Naan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
9/2
3
1.1
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
11/8F
3g Toronado x Il Diamante (Testa Rossa )
4
1.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (56)
12/1
4g Coats Choice x Blue Blond (Stravinsky )
5
2.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
16/1
6g Stratum x Sprung (Grand Slam )
6
3.0
Armando (11)
11/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54)
11/2
3c What A Winter x Big Mona (Yes It's True )
7
3.3
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (55)
16/1
6g Red Element x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings )
8
3.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
30/1
6g Charge Forward x Cortina Gal (Flying Spur )
10
6.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (53.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Aussie Christmas (Johannesburg )
11
7.5
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52.5)
200/1
12
7.6
7/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (58)
7/1
4g Darci Brahma x Surreptitiously (Machiavellian )