Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.40
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: K Teetan (56)
16/1F
3g Blame x Hasina (Empire Maker )
2
0.5
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55.5)
50/1
4g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: L Freedman
3
0.8
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
3g Sepoy x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $125000
4
1.8
50/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (58.5)
50/1
4g Sebring x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
5
3.3
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: V Duric (58.5)
50/1
6g Road To Rock x Her Hidden Talent (Groom Dancer )
6
3.8
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Juglall (57.5)
150/1
3g Falkirk x Catch The Day (Keeper )
7
3.9
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (58)
30/1
4g King Halo x Morning Run (Manhattan Cafe )
8
6.7
150/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (49)
150/1
6g Casino Prince x Brittansky (Stravinsky )
9
7.0
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
66/1
4g Alfred Nobel x Magical Memories (Bletchley Park )
10
7.8
150/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (51.5)
150/1
11
8.1
66/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (57.5)
66/1
3g Niagara x Italian Princess (Bertolini )
12
9.1
Masurao (11)
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Kellady (53.5)
200/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Black Bijou (Black Minnaloushe )
13
10.1
Morales (14)
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
300/1
6g Zizou x Love Attack (Commands )
14
11.1
66/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (56)
66/1
6g Alamosa x Elegant Emerald (Unbridled's Song )
Race 2 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:35.60 (47.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Chariots Of Fire, Rosie Glow,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SC Chew
2
2.5
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
150/1
4g Public Speaker x Black Snack (Major Storm )
3
3.0
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (57.5)
66/1
4g Jungle Pocket x Madrigal Score (Dance In The Dark )
4
3.5
100/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (55.5)
100/1
8g Keeper x Stage Fright (Stravinsky )
5
3.8
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (51)
60/1
8g Roses In May x Earnest Desire (Sunday Silence )
6
3.9
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: Alan Munro (58)
12/1F
7
4.9
Rafale (11)
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (50)
400/1
4g Alamosa x Pure Strike (Volksraad )
8
5.9
25/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
3g Animal Kingdom x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.7
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
40/1
5g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
10
8.2
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
150/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Gussy Godiva (Last Tycoon )
11
15.5
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (57)
200/1
12
22.0
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: M M Firdaus (49.5)
300/1
13
27.0
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (52)
100/1
14
36.5
Parker (14)
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
6g Hard Spun x Sophie Princess (Pompeii Court )
Race 3 - Novice Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Dead Time: 1:10.30 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Eye Guy (12)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (53.5)
30/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Lacada Point (Giant's Causeway )
Winning siblings: Bert's Legacy,
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
7/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
7/1F
3
2.0
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: D Moor (51.5)
100/1
2g Lope De Vega x Wayne's Gold (Golden Snake )
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: R L Tipper Bridgeman Downs Qld
Buyer: Siah Mong Lim
4
4.0
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
40/1
3g Phenomenons x Inaura (Fantastic Light )
5
6.0
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
4g Iffraaj x Princess Prospero (Honour And Glory )
6
6.5
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
400/1
4g Moshe x Camille With Class (With Class )
7
9.5
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56.5)
66/1
3g Master Of Hounds x Malibuwed (Malibu Moon )
8
9.6
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Kellady (55)
100/1
4g Court Command x Augustina (Stravinsky )
9
9.8
Sonoran (10)
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
300/1
3g Commands x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
10
11.8
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Alan Munro (53.5)
500/1
3g Sebring x Candy Stripes (Commands )
11
14.3
500/1
T: D Koh
R: P Dellorto (55)
500/1
4g Northern Meteor x Eskaw (Chief Bearhart )
12
14.8
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: W S Chan (52)
500/1
4g Duporth x She's Academic (Royal Academy )
13
15.3
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (55)
500/1
4g O'Reilly x Talista (Snippets )
Race 4 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:09.87 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Biraz (3)
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
60/1
5g Per Incanto x Tap 'n' Gap (Spectatorial )
Winning siblings: Freddy Lad,
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: S. Dougan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: K Teetan (54.5)
16/1F
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Chequers NZ Ltd
3
0.8
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
60/1
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$42,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.1
Oculist (14)
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Azhar (51.5)
200/1
4g Al Maher x Intralase (Spinning World )
5
3.3
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: A B Collett (54.5)
100/1
5g All American x Aristocracy (Danehill )
6
4.3
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (50.5)
150/1
6g O'Reilly x Pretty (Pins )
7
4.6
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C J Grylls (57)
30/1
8
4.9
300/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (53.5)
300/1
5g Flying Spur x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
9
5.9
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (54)
200/1
4g Dream Ahead x Boom Time Savings (Secret Savings )
10
6.2
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (54.5)
25/1
3c Dick Turpin x Californium (Geiger Counter )
11
6.5
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (53.5)
500/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Alamantra (Elusive Quality )
12
8.0
Conilad (13)
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
100/1
6g Nicconi x Uncanny Lady (Canny Lad )
13
10.3
Ares (12)
500/1
T: D Kok
R: Z Zuriman (52)
500/1
6g Approve x Paix Royale (Royal Academy )
14
18.8
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
20/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
Race 5 - Hcp (C4)(Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.87 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: K Teetan (54)
20/1F
4g Darci Brahma x Femmebot (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Broadwalk, Sou'east,
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.1
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
40/1
3g All American x Celadon (Danehill )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
3
2.4
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (54.5)
100/1
4
2.7
60/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56)
60/1
5
3.5
Elise (2)
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (55.5)
40/1
5g Faltaat x Tongariro (Nadeem )
6
3.8
25/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
25/1
3f Red Giant x Conferencia (More Than Ready )
7
5.6
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: W H Kok (50)
500/1
8
5.7
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A Badel (55.5)
25/1
7g Any Suggestion x Mathilda (Last Tycoon )
9
6.7
300/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (51.5)
300/1
4g Showcasing x Clavarias (Candy Stripes )
10
7.5
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (51.5)
500/1
5g Red Arrow x Yahero (Mr. Henrysee )
11
7.8
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
100/1
12
10.8
30/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (53)
30/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven x Zahtui (Hawkeye )
13
12.3
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: N Juglall (50)
300/1
4m Thorn Dancer x Priceless Pearl (No Excuse Needed )
14
14.1
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (49.5)
500/1
8g Oasis Dream x Hovering (In The Wings )
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.91 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: A Badel (52)
40/1
5g No Excuse Needed x Peggylee (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: River Gold,
2
0.5
20/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
20/1
3
2.3
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (52.5)
200/1
5g Per Incanto x Myladys (Kingfisher Mill )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Patrick Shaw
4
3.1
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50.5)
200/1
4h Snippetson x Distant Symphony (Distant Music )
5
4.9
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
100/1
6
5.4
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
100/1
7
6.2
200/1
T: D Kok
R: M Kellady (55.5)
200/1
5g Alamosa x Dr Klaire (Flying Spur )
8
6.5
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: K Teetan (52.5)
60/1
4g Hellvelyn x Bens Georgie (Opening Verse )
9
7.0
30/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (55)
30/1
4g Pins x Miss Katella (The Commander )
10
7.5
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
500/1
6g Mr. Nancho x Dutowin (Danasinga )
11
9.3
Athena (6)
300/1
T: D Kok
R: Z Zuriman (53.5)
300/1
4m Nom Du Jeu x Zingara (Howbaddouwantit )
12
10.3
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
25/1
5g Pentire x Marie Claire (O'Reilly )
13
11.3
400/1
T: S Gray
R: A B Collett (55.5)
400/1
7g Snitzel x Really Wild (Wild Again )
14
14.3
16/1F
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (57)
16/1F
4m Ruwi x Fraar's Salome (Fraar )
Race 7 - Lion City Cup (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:09.39 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
5g Casino Prince x Hope Downs (Good Journey )
Winning siblings: Jack's Kiss,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
150/1
3g Reset x Unabated (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
4.3
20/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (57)
20/1
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing
4
5.3
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: K Teetan (57)
100/1
5g Oratorio x Born Bold (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.6
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (57)
100/1
4g Mossman x Lillabiddy (Nediym )
6
5.9
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
400/1
6g Jet Master x Jalberry (Jallad )
7
6.2
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
16/1F
3g Wanted x Wai Lin (Scenic )
8
6.7
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Ewe (55.5)
500/1
9
6.8
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
50/1
10
7.0
200/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
200/1
4g Battle Paint x Daystar (Danasinga )
11
7.3
500/1
T: D Kok
R: Alan Munro (57)
500/1
6g Gold Centre x Waikiki Princess (Turtle Island )
12
7.4
Aramco (6)
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
150/1
13
9.2
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: J R Collett (57)
200/1
14
9.7
Alibi (3)
80/1
T: M Clements
R: N Juglall (57)
80/1
15
11.5
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Z Purton (57)
40/1
4g Snitzel x Admirelle (General Nediym )
16
12.5
400/1
T: M Yusof
R: A Badel (57)
400/1
5g Magnus x Subprime (Dubai Destination )
Race 8 - Singapore Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:35.15 (47.82)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
20/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: Z Purton (57)
20/1F
3g Power x Victoria Belle (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Belle Testa,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$95,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
2
1.0
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
20/1
3
2.5
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Alan Munro (57)
200/1
3g Captain Sonador x Civita (Commands )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: PG Racing
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
3.0
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: N Juglall (57)
100/1
3g Orpen x Tesorilla Class (In Class )
5
4.3
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
6
4.8
500/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (57)
500/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Sayuri San (Fuji Kiseki )
7
5.3
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (57)
300/1
3c Niagara x Miss Jean Brodie (Masterclass )
8
5.4
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
66/1
3f Casino Prince x Pussycat Dream (Oasis Dream )
9
5.9
400/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57)
400/1
3g Thewayyouare x Baby Gangster (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.9
50/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (53)
50/1
3g Empire Maker x Last Message (Jungle Pocket )
11
8.2
Be Bee (1)
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
30/1
3g Showcasing x My Other Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus )
12
8.7
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: J R Collett (57)
100/1
3g O'Reilly x The Speaker (Volksraad )
13
10.2
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: D Moor (57)
100/1
14
11.7
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (57)
500/1
3g Postponed x Esprit De Roses (Bel Esprit )
15
21.7
500/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (57)
500/1
3g Makfi x Doduo (Danehill )
16
45.2
66/1
T: J Peters
R: K Teetan (53)
66/1
3g Vocalised x Tense (Invincible Spirit )
Race 9 - Kranji Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:33.79 (47.72)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
9/1F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
9/1F
Winning siblings: Appello, Southern Appeal, Treviso,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: C Size & N Begg
2
3.0
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (57)
50/1
7g Stronghold x Sweet Virginia (Casey Tibbs )
3
4.0
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (57)
500/1
5g Red Giant x La Panthere (Generous )
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.3
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Azhar (57)
150/1
5g Swift Alliance x Meditation (Elusive Quality )
5
5.1
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: V Duric (57)
40/1
5g Tavistock x The Nightingale (Stravinsky )
6
6.4
Maximus (11)
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (57)
200/1
7
6.7
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
400/1
5g Savabeel x Bird (Danasinga )
8
7.5
60/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J R Collett (57)
60/1
6h Zabeel x Tootsie (Pins )
9
8.0
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A Badel (57)
50/1
7g Mizzen Mast x Storm Dove (Storm Bird )
10
8.5
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
400/1
6g Darci Brahma x In Spain (Selkirk )
11
9.0
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Romantic River (Irish River )
12
11.0
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C J Grylls (57)
80/1
6g Tavistock x Volkster (Volksraad )
13
11.5
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
500/1
5g Hidden Truth x Famosa Sam (Alrassaam )
Race 10 - Kranji Stakes (A) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead Time: 1:34.88 (47.90)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (51.5)
30/1
4m Sakhee's Secret x Sista (Magic Of Sydney )
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
25/1
T: M Yusof
R: A Badel (52.5)
25/1
5g Zebedee x Goldendale (Ali-Royal )
3
1.6
80/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (51)
80/1
7g Magic Albert x Cora (Machiavellian )
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloosdtock
2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
4
2.1
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: K Teetan (49.5)
20/1F
4g Alamosa x Miss Kitt Ann (Tale Of The Cat )
5
3.6
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (50)
30/1
6g Giant's Causeway x Salut D'Amour (Danehill Dancer )
6
3.7
100/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (53)
100/1
5g Savabeel x White Mouse (French Deputy )
7
4.2
Dicton (11)
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
200/1
5g Lawman x Saying (Giant's Causeway )
8
5.5
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
50/1
9
5.6
50/1
T: S Gray
R: Z Purton (57)
50/1
7g Artie Schiller x Lady Migaloo (General Nediym )
10
6.6
Arhat (9)
200/1
T: M Clements
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
200/1
6g Iffraaj x Snaabelle (Snaadee )
11
12.4
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (49.5)
400/1
12
12.5
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
100/1
7g Align x Dancertina (Danehill Dancer )
13
14.2
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (52.5)
200/1
6g Selkirk x Kesara (Sadler's Wells )
14
16.7
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (52.5)
100/1
6m Screen Hero x Condor Shot (El Condor Pasa )