Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, July 15

Race 1 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.82 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (55.5)
10/1F
3f Daliapour x Hanna Rossa (Testa Rossa )
2
3.3
25/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57)
25/1
3g Sidereus x Fashion Sister (Fasliyev )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) As Agent
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Holbrook Thoroughbreds
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
5.1
Larson (8)
150/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (56)
150/1
3g Guillotine x Jodie (King's Chapel )
4
6.1
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (57)
30/1
5
7.1
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (54)
100/1
3g Alamosa x Anne Carina (Danske )
7
9.5
Asia (2)
30/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
5g Alamosa x Lady Harris (Danasinga )
8
9.6
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: M Khalid (54)
100/1
4g Dash For Cash x Epic Journey (Danehill Dancer )
9
10.9
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (57)
200/1
3g Showcasing x Pretty Ready (More Than Ready )
10
11.4
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Ewe (54.5)
400/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Sweet Torque (Entrepreneur )
11
18.2
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: N Juglall (57)
150/1
3g Pour Moi x Deceit (Casual Lies )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.75 (24.57)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (50.5)
10/1F
2g Turffontein x Aelia Capitolina (Elusive City )
Winning siblings: Come Get Me,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: P Loke
2
6.3
Axel (12)
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (50)
200/1
2g Darci Brahma x Josephines Fortune (Encosta De Lago )
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
6.5
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (50)
50/1
2g Showcasing x Lemonade (Bertolini )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
8.0
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57)
60/1
3g Arlington x Timecutter (Ready's Image )
5
9.0
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Rodd (57)
300/1
3g Super Easy x Cycee Nugget (Volksraad )
6
9.8
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
3g Choisir x Super Blue (Montjeu )
7
10.3
25/1
T: R B Marsh
R: W Pike (55.5)
25/1
3f Iffraaj x Always Happy (Aldebaran )
8
10.5
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (54.5)
200/1
3g Nakayama Festa x Kashima Flower (Hector Protector )
9
11.5
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (57)
150/1
3g Alamosa x Classical (Stravinsky )
10
12.0
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (56)
150/1
3g Sidereus x Kirra Sand (O'Reilly )
11
12.5
500/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (57)
500/1
12
12.7
300/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
300/1
3g Pins x Fizz (Cape Cross )
13
18.5
500/1
T: D Koh
R: T See (56)
500/1
3g Man Of Power x Bellishi (Ishiguru )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.16 (24.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (56)
66/1
4g Sepoy x Midnight Fantasy (Commands )
Winning siblings: Midnight Soldier,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/John Moynihan
2
2.8
20/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
20/1
3f Iffraaj x Meg's Pride (Grosvenor )
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Mr E Sullivan
3
3.1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
25/1
4
3.9
Oliver (10)
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53)
40/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.2
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (55.5)
40/1
4g Magic Albert x Bella Cassani (Testa Rossa )
6
6.2
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
100/1
7
7.7
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (51)
200/1
5g Gorky Park x Moyvore (Grosvenor )
8
7.8
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (55)
300/1
9
7.9
15/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
15/1F
4g Alfred Nobel x Magical Memories (Bletchley Park )
10
8.2
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: D Moor (52)
200/1
3g Conatus x Our Nicki (Falvelon )
11
8.3
300/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (53)
300/1
6g Edenwold x Sparks Will Fly (Almutawakel )
12
8.5
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: E Aslam (55)
100/1
3g Sebring x Wynnstay Avenue (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.60 (24.02)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: O Placais (54.5)
8/1F
2
2.0
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (53)
30/1
3
2.3
300/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (50)
300/1
2g Shaft x Touch Of Heart (Mukaddamah )
4
3.1
50/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
3g Testa Rossa x Lucky Morna (Ferocity )
5
3.2
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: K A'isisuhairi (49.5)
150/1
6
5.0
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: C J Grylls (57)
100/1
3g Zed x Taupaki Flight (British Banker )
7
6.0
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
60/1
3g Street Cry x Portside (Congrats )
8
7.0
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
9
7.5
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Curatolo (57)
80/1
3g Road To Rock x Brasilia (Danske )
10
8.0
300/1
T: S Gray
R: A B Collett (50)
300/1
2c More Than Ready x Dream And Excel (Exceed And Excel )
11
8.2
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (50.5)
300/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro x Maxi Dress (Shamardal )
12
20.0
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (57)
400/1
3g Pour Moi x Special Belt (Pentire )
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.49 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: M Zaki (55.5)
12/1F
3g Bradbury's Luck x Lacada Point (Giant's Causeway )
Winning siblings: Bert's Legacy,
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.3
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: R Curatolo (55.5)
25/1
3g All American x Celadon (Danehill )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
3
2.6
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52)
150/1
3g Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
4
2.8
60/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (56.5)
60/1
5
2.9
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (56)
100/1
4g Oratorio x Petite Angel (Marooned )
6
5.2
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
3g Any Suggestion x Cross Quarry (Cape Cross )
7
6.0
Howl (11)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (55.5)
200/1
4g Showcasing x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
8
7.3
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Ewe (55)
400/1
4g Saperavi x A La Votre (Volksraad )
9
82.3
40/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma x Serenity Princess (Encosta De Lago )
10
96.1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (56.5)
40/1
3g Sebring x Darcybee (Fasliyev )
300
0.0
80/1
T: R B Marsh
R: M Khalid (51.5)
80/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.81 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (50)
60/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Black Bijou (Black Minnaloushe )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr M Otani
2
1.3
Phidias (10)
60/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (51.5)
60/1
5g Commands x Christmas Joy (Perugino )
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $75,000
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: SUN KINGDOM/ELIZA
3
1.5
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: E Aslam (54.5)
100/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
4
2.0
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
30/1
4g Duporth x All Our Chips (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.1
Sahaba (2)
14/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (57)
14/1F
4g Stravinsky x Gimmick (Sir Tristram )
6
5.4
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi x Loving Me (Danehill Dancer )
7
7.2
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Nurshahril (50)
500/1
5g Buffalo Man x Dramatic Duchess (Drama Critic )
8
8.0
100/1
T: S Gray
R: A B Collett (50)
100/1
4g Showcasing x Clavarias (Candy Stripes )
9
8.5
60/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (55.5)
60/1
10
9.5
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
4g Darci Brahma x Opuatia (Black Minnaloushe )
11
10.3
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (50)
300/1
8g Danroad x Country Road (Success Express )
12
16.6
40/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (49)
40/1
5g Per Incanto x Arche (Danasinga )
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.05 (24.24)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56)
40/1
7m Higher Game x Sweet Soul (Soul Of The Matter )
Winning siblings: Ozymandias,
2
1.3
Murdoch (12)
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
300/1
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (52)
50/1
6g Sir Percy x Pesky (Paris Opera )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.2
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
5
2.5
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (52)
30/1
4g Champions Gallery x Ceol Na Sraide (King's Theatre )
6
3.8
Plato (2)
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A B Collett (56.5)
60/1
3c Pierro x Skates (Danehill )
7
5.8
15/1F
T: S Gray
R: W Pike (55.5)
15/1F
3g Animal Kingdom x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
8
7.8
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
60/1
5g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
9
9.1
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
200/1
10
9.2
66/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (53.5)
66/1
8g Nadeem x Unrocel Tap (Geiger Counter )
11
11.7
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54.5)
100/1
7g Langfuhr x Sky Fraulein (Sky Mesa )
12
36.2
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (51.5)
500/1
3g Epaulette x Chantilly Beauty (Josr Algarhoud )
Race 8 - Emirates Singapore Derby (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:46.34 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $1,150,000
1
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (57)
30/1
4g Congrats x Contented (More Than Ready )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: KS Research
2
1.3
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
12/1F
3
1.4
100/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (57)
100/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Prima Nova (Danehill Dancer )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
4
1.6
50/1
T: M Clements
R: Alan Munro (57)
50/1
4g Tribal Rule x Stacie's Smile (Lemon Drop Kid )
5
5.9
50/1
T: M Clements
R: T See (57)
50/1
6
6.2
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: B Vorster (55.5)
300/1
4m Daliapour x Star Claudia (Elusive Quality )
7
8.0
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
150/1
8
9.3
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (57)
200/1
4g Sebring x Brandy Cocktail (Hennessy )
9
9.8
200/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57)
200/1
10
11.6
Za'eem (12)
500/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (57)
500/1
11
14.9
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (57)
40/1
12
16.7
Nepean (10)
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
300/1
4g Roman Emperor x Cool Gal (Secret Savings )
13
25.2
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: C C Wong (57)
300/1
4g Galileo x Adoration (Exclusive Native )
14
25.7
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (57)
80/1
4g Red Giant x Celtic Class (Spectrum )
15
27.2
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W Pike (55.5)
50/1
4m Sakhee's Secret x Sista (Magic Of Sydney )
16
27.4
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
66/1
4g High Chaparral x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
Race 9 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.86 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
7/1F
4g Snitzel x Orbiting Belle (Spinning World )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: China Horse Club
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (54.5)
30/1
3
0.6
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (53)
50/1
6g Nom Du Jeu x Bail Us Out (Justice Prevails )
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
4
2.4
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (49)
150/1
6g Selkirk x Kesara (Sadler's Wells )
5
3.4
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (51.5)
40/1
5g Nadeem x Sylph Lady (Mossman )
6
4.2
Biraz (8)
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (52)
66/1
5g Per Incanto x Tap 'n' Gap (Spectatorial )
7
5.5
Target (6)
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: G Boss (53.5)
80/1
5g War Front x Temperence Gift (Kingmambo )
8
5.8
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
100/1
6g Time Thief x Chloris (Scenic )
9
6.8
Kratos (2)
200/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (55)
200/1
4g Guillotine x Finishing School (Royal Academy )
10
11.3
150/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
150/1
6g Nadeem x Belle Jest (Rory's Jester )
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.28 (24.44)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56)
40/1
4m Black Tide x Vielle Senlis (Cryptoclearance )
2
4.0
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (53.5)
50/1
5g Kyllachy x Laurentina (Cadeaux Genereux )
3
5.8
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50.5)
100/1
2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: DJ LOWE
4
7.1
30/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (51.5)
30/1
5g Darci Brahma x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
5
7.4
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (53)
30/1
5g Authorized x Miss Paris (Flying Spur )
6
8.2
Zac Ace (10)
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (51)
50/1
4g Swiss Ace x Firelight (Fantastic Light )
7
9.7
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (53)
100/1
8
10.7
10/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (55.5)
10/1F
3g Captain Sonador x Civita (Commands )
9
12.7
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
60/1
10
19.7
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
400/1
5g More Than Ready x Danalaga (Danehill )
Race 11 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.04 (24.86)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Dutrow (4)
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
30/1
4g Beautiful Crown x Jay Dee Coup (Danehill Dancer )
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hunters Lodge
2
0.8
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: R Curatolo (57)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible x Maltese (Tale Of The Cat )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Hamilton
3
0.9
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: Alan Munro (53.5)
150/1
4g Mastro Lorenzo x Haja Gata (Fast Gold )
4
1.1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (52.5)
25/1
5g Per Incanto x Myladys (Kingfisher Mill )
5
1.4
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (56.5)
80/1
4m Ruwi x Fraar's Salome (Fraar )
6
2.7
20/1F
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (54)
20/1F
4g Dragon Pulse x Emsiyah (Bernardini )
7
3.0
150/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (51)
150/1
7g Darci Brahma x Lacango (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.1
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (52)
300/1
9
3.3
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
200/1
5g Tavistock x Ugly Betty (High Yield )
10
4.1
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: N Hanafi (50.5)
300/1
5g Road To Rock x Diamond Dove (Postponed )
11
4.2
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1F
5g Iffraaj x Nuance (Star Way )
12
4.4
100/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (52)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Shower Of Steel (Comet Shine )
13
4.6
Athena (11)
200/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (53)
200/1
4m Nom Du Jeu x Zingara (Howbaddouwantit )
14
5.6
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (53.5)
150/1
5g Alamosa x Dr Klaire (Flying Spur )