Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (56)
25/1
8g Savabeel x Fire Song (Senor Pete )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Thomas Li
2
0.5
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (59)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Myrrh (Nassipour )
3
1.0
20/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (59)
20/1
5g Kodiac x Causeway Charm (Giant's Causeway )
4
2.0
20/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (56)
20/1F
4m Pins x We Love (O'Reilly )
5
2.2
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Nizar (53.5)
40/1
7g Publishing x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
6
2.7
100/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (54)
100/1
4g Cross Traffic x Starlight Magic (Marino Marini )
7
3.0
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (59)
40/1
7g Iffraaj x Nuance (Star Way )
8
3.5
100/1
T: D Koh
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
100/1
7g Bel Esprit x Drop Anchor (At Talaq )
9
4.0
200/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (55)
200/1
5g Greenwood Lake x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
10
4.5
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Zaki (57)
300/1
3g Ocean Park x Traffic (Lonhro )
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.49 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (56)
40/1
3g Swiss Ace x Badgirldeb (Van Nistelrooy )
2
0.5
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (57)
30/1
3g Swiss Ace x Pure Light (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.8
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57)
150/1
3g Rothesay x Night At The Opera (Good Journey )
4
5.3
9/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
9/1F
3g So You Think x Zaflame (Zabeel )
5
5.6
30/1
T: J Ong
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
3g Tavistock x Hasta La Brahma (Darci Brahma )
7
6.9
300/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54)
300/1
8
9.2
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
500/1
3g Uncle Mo x Fantasising (Redoute's Choice )
9
10.0
Wins (7)
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g Proisir x Prepared (Perfectly Ready )
10
10.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Fume Blanc (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.8
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Kellady (57)
500/1
3g Salade x Dynamic Lass (Redoute's Choice )
12
16.8
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (53.5)
100/1
3g King Halo x Glorious Memory (Admire Vega )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.46 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (50)
40/1
4g Casino Prince x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Mahuika, Military Machine, Precocious,
2
1.0
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: V Duric (59)
30/1
3
1.8
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (50)
200/1
4
4.1
60/1
T: J Peters
R: A B Collett (52)
60/1
4g Congrats x Roedean (Flying Spur )
5
4.2
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: F Yusoff (50)
300/1
6
4.3
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Nizar (51)
500/1
7g Exceedingly Good x Kakama (Pentire )
7
4.8
200/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (52)
200/1
5g O'Lonhro x Kastenessen (Balestrini )
8
5.3
Simba (5)
30/1
T: J Ong
R: S John (54.5)
30/1
4g O'Reilly x Do Ra Mi (Savabeel )
9
7.3
Tyson (2)
60/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Rodd (55.5)
60/1
4g Eurozone x Tresor (Belong To Me )
10
8.3
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
12/1F
3g Swiss Ace x Derrydane (Danehill )
11
8.6
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
150/1
6g O'Lonhro x Penmorfa (Pennekamp )
12
15.9
Flaunt (7)
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: D Moor (54)
66/1
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.83 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
30/1
5g Thewayyouare x Fairy Fingers (King's Chapel )
Winning siblings: Falkirk Lass,
2
0.3
Scooter (10)
30/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
30/1
5g All Too Hard x Kyria (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.8
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
4g Epaulette x Loch Maryanne (General Nediym )
4
6.8
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (59)
66/1
5g Nadeem x Coco Chanel (Brilliant Invader )
5
7.6
20/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (57)
20/1
4g Jet Spur x Party Jewel (Red Dazzler )
6
8.6
60/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Kellady (57.5)
60/1
6g Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.4
200/1
T: D Koh
R: S John (54.5)
200/1
6g Dark Angel x Karliysha (Kalanisi )
8
12.2
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58.5)
20/1F
6g Frozen Power x Break Of Dawn (Mt. Livermore )
9
13.7
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
500/1
5g Coats Choice x Gypsy Wind (Hawkeye )
10
15.0
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (58.5)
200/1
11
16.8
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Krisna (54.5)
150/1
5g Alamosa x Classical (Stravinsky )
Race 5 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.76 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (59)
8/1F
4g Lonhro x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Eclair Breeze, Seductive Miss,
2
5.5
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
100/1
5g Your Song x Cathie's Lane (Tertian )
2
5.5
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
40/1
4
5.6
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (50)
50/1
4g Mission Impazible x Kettle's Sister (More Than Ready )
5
6.6
300/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
300/1
6
7.6
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
7
8.9
20/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
20/1
4g The Factor x Super Cub (Old Trieste )
8
9.4
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (50.5)
400/1
4m The Factor x More Than Promised (More Than Ready )
9
12.2
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (50)
200/1
4g More Than Ready x Dream And Excel (Exceed And Excel )
10
59.5
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49.5)
500/1
6g Pour Moi x Key Of Future (Saddlers' Hall )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:01.21 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
50/1
3g Makfi x Shamabelle (Shamardal )
Winning siblings: Shamrock,
2
0.5
16/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (57)
16/1
5g Tale Of The Cat x Elle Point (Distorted Humor )
3
1.8
12/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: V Duric (56)
12/1F
7m Alamosa x Ranch (Rancher )
4
1.9
My Win (11)
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (55)
200/1
4g Casino Prince x Bolognaise (Perugino )
5
2.7
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (52)
30/1
6g Dream Ahead x Bora Blues (Peintre Celebre )
6
4.2
300/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (53)
300/1
7m Onceuponatime x Melaka (Marju )
7
5.5
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (50)
100/1
4g Thewayyouare x Blackberry Nip (Thorn Park )
8
6.0
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
150/1
6g Champions Gallery x Ceol Na Sraide (King's Theatre )
9
6.5
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (54)
200/1
10
6.8
200/1
T: J Ong
R: M Kellady (56)
200/1
6g Postponed x Ready And Able (More Than Ready )
11
7.6
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.85 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
14/1F
4g Animal Kingdom x Bellasinga (Danasinga )
2
2.0
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
100/1
5g Street Boss x Moonsprite (Seeking The Gold )
3
2.1
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
60/1
6g King Halo x Morning Run (Manhattan Cafe )
4
3.6
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (57.5)
60/1
5
5.1
400/1
T: D Koh
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
400/1
5g More Than Ready x Hanover Fist (Flying Spur )
6
5.6
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (57.5)
25/1
4g Love Conquers All x Shakeva (Waterford Road )
7
7.4
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (58)
100/1
8
10.4
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (56.5)
30/1
4g All Too Hard x Grande Annee (Gone West )
9
14.2
80/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Nizar (52)
80/1
5g Reliable Man x Fiorenza (Stravinsky )
10
15.5
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (53.5)
100/1
5g Pour Moi x Deceit (Casual Lies )
11
17.3
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: F Yusoff (51.5)
100/1
8g Dark Angel x Belle Rebelle (In The Wings )
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.04 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Altair (3)
6/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
6/1F
4g Zoustar x Rossarita (Testa Rossa )
2
2.3
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53)
100/1
7g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
3
5.3
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
200/1
4g Street Boss x Raven Protector (Hector Protector )
4
5.4
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: F Yusoff (54.5)
100/1
5
5.5
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (53)
400/1
5g O'Reilly x The Speaker (Volksraad )
6
6.0
40/1
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (56)
40/1
7
6.1
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: D Moor (58)
60/1
4h Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
8
6.3
500/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (55)
500/1
9g Magic Albert x Cora (Machiavellian )
9
6.5
500/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (54.5)
500/1
9g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal )
10
6.6
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (51)
200/1
4g Equiano x Pinpante (Al Hareb )
11
9.9
80/1
T: S Gray
R: J Powell (56.5)
80/1
7g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
12
17.9
400/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (51)
400/1
5g Bullbars x Blancpain (Generous )
Race 9 - New Year Cup (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.54 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Krisna (50)
150/1
5g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
2
3.0
60/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (58.5)
60/1
6g Battle Paint x Daystar (Danasinga )
3
3.5
15/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (58)
15/1
4g Turffontein x Aelia Capitolina (Elusive City )
4
3.6
12/1F
T: Zl Mok
R: S John (51.5)
12/1F
4g Rip Van Winkle x Options (Casual Lies )
5
4.1
Biraz (12)
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
500/1
7g Per Incanto x Tap 'n' Gap (Spectatorial )
6
4.2
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Kellady (52)
500/1
7g Samurai Heart x Toho Queen (Mejiro McQueen )
7
4.3
25/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
25/1
4g Elvstroem x Lominata (Esperero )
8
4.8
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (54)
200/1
5g Sepoy x Pandoro De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.9
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (53.5)
200/1
10
6.7
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: W H Kok (51)
100/1
6g Showcasing x Asaweb (Secret Savings )
11
8.5
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: J Powell (59)
200/1
12
23.0
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
150/1
7g Magnus x Subprime (Dubai Destination )
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.12 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1
Winning siblings: Fancy Rumble, Golden Hands,
2
0.5
Longhu (2)
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
40/1
7g Per Incanto x Sacred Steps (Elusive City )
3
0.7
My Boss (12)
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
100/1
4
1.0
Drone (8)
66/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (52.5)
66/1
4g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
5
1.2
12/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (53)
12/1F
4g O'Reilly x Miss Purrfection (One Cool Cat )
6
3.2
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (59)
30/1
6g Guillotine x No Porsche Needed (No Excuse Needed )
7
3.3
100/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
100/1
3f Swiss Ace x New Height (Fuji Kiseki )
8
3.6
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
100/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor x Zoumie (Mark Of Esteem )
9
4.1
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Zaki (51)
200/1
8g Bianconi x Loving Me (Danehill Dancer )
10
4.2
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Nizar (50)
100/1
11
10.2
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (51.5)
500/1
7g Mastercraftsman x British Dame (Black Minnaloushe )
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.19 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Surge (5)
25/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (55.5)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Antillanca (Street Cry )
Winning siblings: Osorno, Stubai,
2
1.0
50/1
T: D Koh
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
50/1
6g Dylan Thomas x Joie De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.5
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
200/1
8g O'Reilly x Pretty (Pins )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace
4
2.8
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (54)
150/1
5
2.9
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
200/1
5g Burgundy x Cavendish Belle (Thorn Park )
6
3.2
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (59)
15/1F
7
3.3
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (56.5)
25/1
4g Super Easy x Posh Bec (Le Bec Fin )
8
3.4
Elise (3)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Zaki (58)
150/1
7g Faltaat x Tongariro (Nadeem )
9
4.4
30/1
T: J Peters
R: A B Collett (53.5)
30/1
5g Dalghar x Appleton's Lass (Woodbury Lad )
10
5.4
150/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
7g Showcasing x Lucinda Jane (San Luis )
11
6.4
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52)
150/1
4g Van Nistelrooy x Holy Sunset (Holy Bull )
12
11.9
200/1
T: J Lim
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
200/1
4g Super Easy x Sade (Savabeel )