Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 16

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.15 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (58.5)
25/1
7g Roc De Cambes x Optimum Note (Park Regent )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (56)
20/1F
4g Ocean Park x Starry (O'Reilly )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DL Freedman
3
1.3
Drone (6)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
30/1
5g Golden Archer x Shovella (Shovhog )
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
4
4.8
80/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (54.5)
80/1
5
4.9
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
50/1
4g Orpen x Codiciable (Parade Marshal )
6
6.4
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
60/1
4g Orpen x Twilight Star (Exchange Rate )
7
7.7
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (54)
100/1
7g Darci Brahma x Molly Coco (Savabeel )
8
9.0
500/1
T: J Lim
R: M Ewe (58)
500/1
4g Rattlesnake Bridge x Successful Verdict (Successful Appeal )
9
10.0
66/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55)
66/1
6m Equiano x Enrol (Pivotal )
10
10.5
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Kellady (56.5)
150/1
4g Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (Sadler's Wells )
11
12.3
30/1
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (58)
30/1
5g Battle Paint x Honey Bee (Volksraad )
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.80 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Tuesday (11)
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (52.5)
20/1
3c Deep Field x Sophielicious (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Miraculous, Pray To The Sky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2
3.3
9/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (49.5)
9/1F
3g Outreach x Poppy's Pond (Elvstroem )
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.5
80/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (57)
80/1
4h Union Rags x Place Card (Lemon Drop Kid )
4
4.8
20/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
20/1
3g Real Impact x Kipsang (Undoubtedly )
5
6.6
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
150/1
4m Outstrip x Pallas (Statue Of Liberty )
6
9.1
300/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (55)
300/1
7
9.2
500/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (51.5)
500/1
3g Rip Van Winkle x Ali Spur (More Than Ready )
8
9.4
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
200/1
3g Epaulette x More Glory (More Than Ready )
9
10.9
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
200/1
4g Curren Black Hill x Welcome Cat (Tabasco Cat )
10
12.2
Joju (12)
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Azhar (51.5)
200/1
3f Burgundy x La Pin (Pentire )
11
15.7
200/1
T: J Lim
R: M Kellady (52.5)
200/1
3g Nadeem x Just Casual (Casual Lies )
12
44.0
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: J See (51.5)
500/1
3g Eurozone x Acinonyx (Catbird )
Race 3 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.88 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
30/1
5g Jet Spur x Party Jewel (Red Dazzler )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Raizzin Stable
2
0.1
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (57.5)
40/1
6g Hussonet x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.4
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (49.5)
30/1
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Southern Bloodstock
4
3.9
20/1F
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
20/1F
6g O'Lonhro x Kastenessen (Balestrini )
5
4.4
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (56)
40/1
6g Guillotine x Vitrum (Van Nistelrooy )
6
5.4
80/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57.5)
80/1
5g Nicconi x Queen Hippolyta (Commands )
7
6.2
Vetri (2)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
30/1
7g Showcasing x Queens Move (King Of Kings )
8
6.3
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (49.5)
400/1
5g Thewayyouare x Blackberry Nip (Thorn Park )
9
6.4
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50.5)
150/1
4g Ghibellines x Irish Magic (O'Reilly )
10
7.7
200/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (53)
200/1
5g All American x Rainbow Queen (Royal Academy )
11
8.7
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (54.5)
66/1
12
13.2
500/1
T: J Lim
R: S Shafrizal (54)
500/1
8g Hala Bek x Secretive Lady (Zeditave )
Race 4 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.76 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
14/1F
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (55)
14/1F
4h Dabirsim x Garcinia (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (52.5)
100/1
3c Per Incanto x Our Design (Stratum )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.6
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (52.5)
20/1
3g Star Witness x Hilylia (High Chaparral )
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Warren McLaughlin
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Box 8 Pty Ltd
4
1.9
Jacksa (1)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
30/1
5
4.7
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
150/1
4m Real Impact x Sweet Piglet (Brian's Time )
6
5.7
50/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
50/1
7
9.0
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50.5)
150/1
3g Bullet Train x Stellas Delight (Nuclear Freeze )
8
9.8
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
40/1
9
11.8
400/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50)
400/1
3g Shamus Award x Sub Atlantic (Myboycharlie )
10
11.9
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
80/1
3g Wandjina x Mina (Dracula )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.01 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: Zx Tan (55)
20/1F
7g Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Dancer (Dance Floor )
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (55.5)
100/1
6g All Too Hard x Fasline (Fasliyev )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.8
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
20/1
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
3.3
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (55.5)
50/1
8g Kyllachy x Laurentina (Cadeaux Genereux )
5
4.1
Phaxe (2)
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
100/1
4g Choisir x Capto (Octagonal )
6
4.6
Tavito (9)
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Rehaizat (54)
40/1
6g Tavistock x Rio Nugget (Captain Rio )
7
4.9
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (55)
150/1
6g Canford Cliffs x Flying Dialogue (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
5.4
100/1
T: J Peters
R: S John (54.5)
100/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Valour (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.4
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (50.5)
300/1
7g Champions Gallery x Ceol Na Sraide (King's Theatre )
10
6.9
100/1
T: J Lim
R: R Munger (51.5)
100/1
4g Rubick x Single In London (Not A Single Doubt )
11
8.2
Montoya (10)
50/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
50/1
5g High Chaparral x Ah Ha (Encosta De Lago )
12
9.5
50/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
50/1
5g Anacheeva x Arrivez Meme (Get Square )
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.27 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
16/1
Winning siblings: Jimmy Says Yes,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.5
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52)
30/1
6g O'Reilly x Hemem (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.0
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55)
40/1
6g Sepoy x Leone Chiara (Lion Hunter )
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
1.1
Perfect (14)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
150/1
5g Playing God x Dawinner (Oratorio )
5
1.9
14/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
14/1F
4g Orpen x Water Side (Salt Lake )
6
2.9
300/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (53.5)
300/1
5g Sepoy x Trouville (Hurricane Sky )
7
3.0
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
150/1
8
3.3
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
100/1
5g Fighting Sun x Debutante (Medicean )
9
3.4
100/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
100/1
5g Casino Prince x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
10
3.9
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
300/1
6g Star Witness x Ellamotion (Exceed And Excel )
11
4.1
300/1
T: J Peters
R: M Nizar (52)
300/1
6g Savabeel x Tawny Run (Runyon )
12
4.9
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Munger (53)
200/1
7m Time Thief x Six O'Clock Rock (Fusaichi Pegasus )
13
5.4
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (51.5)
150/1
6g O'Reilly x The Speaker (Volksraad )
14
5.5
Braced (15)
400/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (51.5)
400/1
6g Postponed x Strengthened (Woodman )
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.45 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (53.5)
20/1
5g Lonhro x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Eclair Breeze, Seductive Miss,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.3
40/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Maia (55)
40/1
5g Battle Of Marengo x Quail Landing (Mark Of Esteem )
3
1.6
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S John (51.5)
400/1
5g Haradasun x Pure Satin (Personal Escort )
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss CC Hua
4
2.6
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: M Kellady (53.5)
12/1F
4g Mossman x Command More (More Than Ready )
5
3.6
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: R Woodworth (57)
80/1
6h Niagara x Miss Jean Brodie (Masterclass )
6
4.4
Bebop (12)
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51)
500/1
7
5.4
80/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
80/1
7m Sufficient x Beaver (Kashani )
8
5.9
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
50/1
9
6.4
500/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (55)
500/1
6g Excelebration x Swiss Current (Swiss Yodeler )
10
7.2
150/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
150/1
5g Mossman x Attunga Rose (Springsteen )
11
8.2
300/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (50.5)
300/1
7g Lilbourne Lad x Piacenza (Darshaan )
12
8.3
300/1
T: S Gray
R: F Yusoff (51.5)
300/1
6g Red Jazz x Zibaline (Linamix )
13
10.1
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
66/1
4g Kuroshio x Loma Diamonds (Artie Schiller )
14
34.6
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
6g Mint Lane x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.79 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
150/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
150/1
4g Toronado x Passion Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Blake Ryan Racing
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.0
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (52)
40/1
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
3
3.5
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53)
20/1F
4g Declaration Of War x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
4
4.3
Atlas (4)
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (56)
30/1
4g Atlante x Update (O'Reilly )
5
4.4
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (58)
150/1
8g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.7
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
50/1
4g Champions Gallery x Ion You (Geiger Counter )
7
6.2
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (54)
150/1
8g Hat Trick x Tell It As It Is (Chester House )
8
7.0
25/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Seances (Canny Lad )
9
7.1
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (50.5)
60/1
5g Al Maher x Katellie (Fomalhaut )
10
7.4
Elise (12)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: S John (52.5)
300/1
8g Faltaat x Tongariro (Nadeem )
11
9.7
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (53)
100/1
5g Congrats x Pearl Queen (Street Sense )
12
10.7
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (57)
300/1
6g Snitzel x Democrat (Octagonal )
13
13.5
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
300/1
4g Showcasing x London Dream (Handsome Ransom )
14
14.5
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (49.5)
50/1
7g Coats Choice x Sefidi (Bigstone )
Race 9 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:34.00 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
12/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (50)
60/1
5g All Too Hard x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Lucky Owners Pty Ltd
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
2.3
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (51)
100/1
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.8
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (49)
20/1
6g Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (Howbaddouwantit )
5
3.0
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider x Geology (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.3
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
6g Guillotine x Mary Agnes (Zabeel )
7
7.6
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
40/1
7m Black Tide x Vielle Senlis (Cryptoclearance )
8
10.6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Iskandar (48)
100/1
6g Snitzel x Gussy Godiva (Last Tycoon )
9
14.6
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (56)
400/1
10
22.4
Bahana (5)
400/1
T: S Gray
R: F Yusoff (49)
400/1
9g Elusive City x Khales (Don Eduardo )
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.25 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
16/1
This nick: 19 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$155,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr DL Freedman
2
0.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (50)
40/1
5g Minstrel Court x Zabba (Zabeel )
3
2.0
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (55.5)
100/1
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
2.1
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Nizar (56)
60/1
5
2.4
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
100/1
4g Showcasing x Miss Percy (Sir Percy )
6
3.4
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: R Woodworth (54)
12/1F
4g Stratum x Adria (More Than Ready )
7
4.7
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
200/1
6g Wanted x Straveen (Stravinsky )
8
5.2
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
150/1
6g Mutakddim x Agustina's Dream (Senor Pete )
9
6.0
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
100/1
6g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.3
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T H Koh (49.5)
300/1
6g Harbinger x Castalia (Sunday Silence )
11
7.8
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: J See (51)
500/1
12
10.1
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (51)
300/1
6g Alamosa x Racqueteer (Lord Ballina )
13
11.9
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (55.5)
300/1
5g Power x Cool Diamond (One Cool Cat )
14
12.7
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (49)
150/1
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.60 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (53)
50/1
Winning siblings: Shinning Moon,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Asian World Racing
2
0.2
13/2F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (52.5)
13/2F
4g Shanghai Bobby x Amazing Littlelady (Unbridled's Song )
3
1.5
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
300/1
6g Guillotine x Molly 'o (O'Reilly )
4
2.3
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (52)
400/1
5g Battle Paint x Greensleeves (Green Perfume )
5
2.8
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
300/1
4g Ferlax x Pinina (Pins )
6
3.3
40/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.8
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Nizar (54.5)
150/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Canyonville (Black Minnaloushe )
8
5.3
Longhu (6)
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
300/1
8g Per Incanto x Sacred Steps (Elusive City )
9
5.8
400/1
T: D Koh
R: R Munger (52.5)
400/1
5g Fighting Sun x Arikara (Casino Prince )
10
6.1
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: J See (50.5)
300/1
7g O'Lonhro x Penmorfa (Pennekamp )
11
7.6
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
500/1
5m Snitzel x Overblik (Elvstroem )
12
7.9
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (51)
100/1
7g Darci Brahma x Femmebot (Stravinsky )
13
9.2
Asaad (4)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (55)
300/1
5g Orpen x Delambre (Rainbow Corner )
14
11.0
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
66/1
5g Dream Ahead x Sboog (Redoute's Choice )
Race 12 - Kranji Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.85 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (57)
40/1
5g Poet's Voice x Peruvian (Diktat )
Winning siblings: Aramayo, Chachapoyas, Nazca, Quechua, Tupac Amaru, Zana,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (57)
40/1
5g Zoustar x Nero Cavallo (Charnwood Forest )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
3
0.6
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
10/1F
112015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing
4
3.6
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Munger (57)
100/1
6g Sepoy x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light )
5
4.1
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
80/1
6g Power x Victoria Belle (Zabeel )
6
4.3
50/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
50/1
7
4.5
On Line (16)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (57)
150/1
5g O'Reilly x Frockstar (Pins )
8
6.3
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: I Azhar (57)
500/1
7g Red Giant x Lotta Luv (Dubawi )
9
6.4
500/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
500/1
8g Savabeel x Bird (Danasinga )
10
6.5
Safeer (14)
500/1
T: M Clements
R: S John (57)
500/1
6g Savabeel x Ahna (O'Reilly )
11
7.0
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
12
12.5
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (57)
400/1
8g Samurai Heart x Toho Queen (Mejiro McQueen )
13
14.3
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
100/1
14
14.8
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Ewe (57)
100/1
6g Makfi x Bride Unbridled (Hurricane Run )
15
17.1
400/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (57)
400/1
10g O'Reilly x Kristique (Kris S. )
16
28.9
Eye Guy (15)
500/1
T: J Lim
R: K Hakim (57)
500/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Lacada Point (Giant's Causeway )
Race 13 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.40 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nizar (56)
66/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Imperial Beauty (Imperial Ballet )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.0
10/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
10/1F
5g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
3
1.3
30/1
T: J Peters
R: K Hakim (55.5)
30/1
6g Alamosa x Shezabeel (Zabeel )
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr I Hartono
4
1.6
25/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54)
25/1
5g Dark Angel x Top Trail (Exchange Rate )
5
1.8
Adipson (14)
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (51.5)
66/1
5g So You Think x Reglisse (Zabeel )
6
2.6
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
400/1
7g Jungle Pocket x Madrigal Score (Dance In The Dark )
7
3.4
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
200/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
8
3.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: F Yusoff (52.5)
150/1
5g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.8
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
6g Sebring x Purrfection (Tale Of The Cat )
10
4.3
100/1
T: M Clements
R: S John (55)
100/1
5g Zoustar x Admiring (Street Cry )
11
4.5
50/1
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (54)
50/1
6g Mastercraftsman x Monrose (Montjeu )
12
5.0
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: Zx Tan (53.5)
500/1
13
5.5
500/1
T: J Lim
R: N Zyrul (55)
500/1
6g Orpen x Tesorilla Class (In Class )
14
8.0
Dicton (7)
500/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Munger (55.5)
500/1
8g Lawman x Saying (Giant's Causeway )
Race 14 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:09.81 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
15/1F
Winning siblings: Pure Torque, Snitsky,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$95,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Goh
2
0.3
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55)
20/1
4g Savabeel x Best Command (Court Command )
3
1.1
Brutus (12)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55)
40/1
4g Rubick x Harvest Queen (Arena )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: N Zyrul (55)
60/1
4g Shooting To Win x Iberian Miss (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
2.2
150/1
T: J Lim
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
150/1
4g Paynter x Thundering Hoofs (Langfuhr )
6
2.3
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56)
400/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Nizar (55)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible x Such A Princess (Elusive Quality )
8
4.4
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Munger (58)
300/1
4g Midshipman x Fading Wave (Giant Gentleman )
9
4.9
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58)
200/1
4g Swiss Ace x Derrydane (Danehill )
10
5.9
400/1
T: D Koh
R: S Shafrizal (56)
400/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Shardul (Catbird )
11
7.4
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: J See (51.5)
500/1
4g Screen Hero x Kirarin (Symboli Kris S )
12
7.9
Frey (10)
50/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
50/1
13
19.4
500/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (54)
500/1
5m All Too Hard x Convene (Zizou )
14
29.2
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
500/1