Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Saturday, September 5

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.50 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1F
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1F
5g Coats Choice x Ashberg (Bigstone )
2
2.0
25/1
T: J Ong
R: V Duric (59)
25/1
6m Iffraaj x Always Happy (Aldebaran )
3
3.3
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: Zx Tan (55)
66/1
8g Dark Angel x Livadream (Dalakhani )
4
3.4
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
100/1
4g Orpen x Twilight Star (Exchange Rate )
5
4.4
50/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (58)
50/1
7g Lilbourne Lad x Piacenza (Darshaan )
6
4.9
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (58)
80/1
6g Mint Lane x Carpe Jugulum (Hussonet )
7
5.4
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Zaki (58.5)
100/1
5g All American x Anaruby (Anabaa )
8
5.6
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (58.5)
25/1
5g Super Easy x Today Not Tomorrow (Occidental Tourist )
9
6.4
25/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (55)
25/1
6g Reliable Man x Fiorenza (Stravinsky )
10
8.2
200/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (58)
200/1
6g Your Song x Trading Halt (Econsul )
11
8.3
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
300/1
12
10.1
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Nizar (56)
500/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.95 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Boomba (3)
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (53)
40/1
3g Showcasing x Celeste (Pentire )
Winning siblings: Stardome,
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
2.5
Zermatt (12)
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (51.5)
200/1
3g Swiss Ace x Lady Hepburn (More Than Ready )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50.5)
30/1
3c Dream Ahead x Hastily (Snitzel )
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: R Cooksley
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Siah Mong Lim
4
3.1
Seson (7)
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Azhar (52.5)
100/1
3g Dalghar x Kalevala (Falkirk )
5
3.2
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48)
40/1
6
4.0
Sunday (8)
400/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Munger (52.5)
400/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Gentle (Mossman )
7
5.3
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
25/1
3g Star Witness x Hilylia (High Chaparral )
8
5.5
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (49.5)
12/1F
3g Outreach x Poppy's Pond (Elvstroem )
9
7.0
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
100/1
4m Real Impact x Sweet Piglet (Brian's Time )
10
7.5
Balor (1)
300/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
300/1
11
8.5
400/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
400/1
3g Charm Spirit x Chaparrone (High Chaparral )
12
11.0
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.34 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
80/1
5g Haradasun x Pure Satin (Personal Escort )
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss CC Hua
2
1.8
20/1F
T: J Lim
R: W H Kok (50)
20/1F
4g Paynter x Thundering Hoofs (Langfuhr )
3
3.6
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (59)
20/1F
4g Fighting Sun x Beldara (Blevic )
4
3.8
25/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Maia (55.5)
25/1
5g Battle Of Marengo x Quail Landing (Mark Of Esteem )
5
3.9
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: L P Beuzelin (55.5)
30/1
5g Lonhro x Moderate (Commands )
6
4.7
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
200/1
4g Showcasing x London Dream (Handsome Ransom )
7
6.7
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: J See (55)
200/1
8
6.8
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (54)
200/1
5g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
9
7.6
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (55)
200/1
4g Anacheeva x Fubusue (Fubu )
10
8.6
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
50/1
5g Lonhro x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
11
9.1
500/1
T: J Peters
R: M Nizar (52)
500/1
6g Savabeel x Tawny Run (Runyon )
12
10.1
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
300/1
13
16.9
400/1
T: D Koh
R: R Munger (52.5)
400/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Shardul (Catbird )
14
56.4
100/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
100/1
6g Pins x Red Delicious (Rustington )
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:24.33 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
16/1F
4g All Too Hard x Mnemonic (Hussonet )
Winning siblings: Cinomenm,
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cheltenham Stables
2
0.5
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
25/1
4g Smart Missile x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: Crowningstone
3
1.3
150/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
150/1
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Aintree Park Pty Ltd
4
3.6
50/1
T: D Koh
R: R Munger (56)
50/1
4m Ferlax x Flame Of Lanka (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.8
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
150/1
4g Toronado x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.1
400/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (54.5)
400/1
4g Nadeem x Mistaar (Iffraaj )
7
6.6
Miej (9)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
30/1
4g Deep Field x Rosetta Stone (Sadler's Wells )
9
9.6
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
150/1
4g Blackfriars x Ebony Magic (Bletchley Park )
10
11.4
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57.5)
20/1
4g Zoustar x Laughing (Distorted Humor )
11
13.9
Caraka (6)
300/1
T: S Gray
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
300/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Sister Rose (Rosedale )
12
14.9
400/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (54.5)
400/1
4g War x Amicable Agreement (Elvstroem )
13
15.2
Rumble (5)
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: I Azhar (57.5)
300/1
4g Onemorenomore x Tura Lura Lu (Timber Country )
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (58)
14/1F
6g Dalghar x Appleton's Lass (Woodbury Lad )
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Goh
2
0.3
60/1
T: J Lim
R: W H Kok (53)
60/1
6g Orpen x Enchanted Miss (Luhuk )
3
0.8
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (58)
30/1
5g Nadeem x Deecruz (Pins )
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$10,500
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Mr SR Dowling
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Isdale Racing Stables
4
2.3
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo x Fantasising (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.5
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: R Maia (57)
300/1
4g The Factor x Jims Bird (Van Nistelrooy )
6
3.3
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (54.5)
66/1
5g Kuroshio x Walvis Bay (Cape Cross )
7
5.8
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (50)
150/1
8
6.6
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (52)
150/1
9
8.1
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (56)
30/1
10
8.4
100/1
T: D Kok
R: R Munger (52.5)
100/1
6g Canford Cliffs x Flying Dialogue (Fusaichi Pegasus )
11
8.9
66/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (57)
66/1
8g Showcasing x Starry Angel (Shinko Forest )
12
20.2
My Win (12)
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (49.5)
100/1
5g Casino Prince x Bolognaise (Perugino )
Race 6 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:24.17 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
8/1F
4g All Too Hard x Dirty (Hussonet )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $76000 Res $80000
2
4.3
30/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (57.5)
30/1
4h Sacred Falls x Thorn Star (Thorn Park )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
5.8
30/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Maia (57.5)
30/1
4g Proisir x Eleanor Coup (Daggers Drawn )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Asian World Racing
4
8.1
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (54.5)
40/1
4g Dissident x Tellora (Elusive Quality )
5
9.4
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: C C Wong (57.5)
100/1
4g Savabeel x Girls On Top (O'Reilly )
6
10.7
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (54.5)
200/1
4g Shooting To Win x Enide (Shamardal )
7
11.2
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
200/1
4g Battle Paint x Lilies (Encosta De Lago )
8
12.7
500/1
T: S Gray
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
500/1
4g Super Easy x Highland Lights (Fantastic Light )
9
13.5
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: J See (56.5)
200/1
10
16.0
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
400/1
4g Bullbars x La Muchacha (My Halo )
11
21.5
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
150/1
12
24.8
400/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (52)
400/1
4m Ocean Park x Songfest (Unbridled's Song )
13
31.1
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
500/1
4g Reliable Man x Lady In Charge (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.47 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1F
T: D Koh
R: K Hakim (55)
14/1F
4g Atlante x Slinkymalinki (Volksraad )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Sukri Racing Stable
2
0.5
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (57)
16/1
4g I Am Invincible x Isstoora (High Chaparral )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $400000
3
1.0
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Munger (51.5)
100/1
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
4
2.0
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
150/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Bionic Girl (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.3
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
100/1
7m Foxwedge x Calming (Zeditave )
6
3.1
40/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
40/1
7
3.6
60/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
60/1
8
4.1
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: L P Beuzelin (53)
50/1
5g Written Tycoon x Annesong (Rubiton )
9
4.6
60/1
T: M Clements
R: R Maia (53.5)
60/1
5g Casino Prince x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
10
8.6
400/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
400/1
5m Snitzel x Overblik (Elvstroem )
11
14.1
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: C K Ng (48)
400/1
7g Swiss Ace x Rosenborg (Danehill )
12
35.6
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
300/1
6g Globetrotter x Inertia (Belong To Me )
Race 8 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:23.99 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (57.5)
14/1
4g Ocean Park x Starry (O'Reilly )
Winning siblings: Firefly, Starrybeel,
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DL Freedman
2
4.8
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Nizar (54.5)
40/1
4g Swiss Ace x Pure Light (Encosta De Lago )
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
3
5.3
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
60/1
4g Kodiac x Gold Again (Touch Gold )
4
6.3
150/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
150/1
4g Showcasing x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
5
7.8
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Kellady (55.5)
500/1
4g The Factor x Queen Daenerys (Street Sense )
6
7.9
200/1
T: J Tan
R: R Iskandar (55)
200/1
5g Power x Singalong (Danasinga )
7
8.0
Khan (1)
14/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
14/1F
8
11.3
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57.5)
150/1
4g Snitzel x Leinan (Ready's Image )
9
11.6
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (55.5)
500/1
4g Prince Gibraltar x Etrangere (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
11.8
40/1
T: S Gray
R: R Woodworth (58)
40/1
11
12.1
500/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (55)
500/1
12
12.4
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (56.5)
300/1
5m The Factor x More Than Promised (More Than Ready )
13
16.7
200/1
T: S Gray
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58)
200/1
5g Epaulette x Piece Of Class (Encosta De Lago )
14
17.2
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (49)
500/1
3g Shamus Award x Sub Atlantic (Myboycharlie )
Race 9 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.36 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
20/1
7g Red Giant x Wandane (Danehill )
112015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JC Collett
2
1.3
20/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
20/1F
6g Snitzel x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Heran Racing
3
3.8
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (56)
60/1
6g All Too Hard x Fasline (Fasliyev )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
5.1
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (58)
66/1
8g Publishing x Star Hussar (Luskin Star )
5
5.2
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58)
30/1
6g Hussonet x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.2
60/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (52)
60/1
5g The Factor x Super Cub (Old Trieste )
7
7.2
40/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (51.5)
40/1
7m Echoes Of Heaven x Zahtui (Hawkeye )
8
8.2
100/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (55)
100/1
8g Keeper x Mumtaz (Cape Cross )
9
9.2
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (57)
300/1
8g Street Cry x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer )
10
9.3
100/1
T: D Kok
R: R Munger (51)
100/1
7g Guillotine x Treasured Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
11.8
66/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (48)
66/1
7g Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
12
13.8
400/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (50)
400/1
4g All Too Hard x Nessie (Redoute's Choice )
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:49.41 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (54)
20/1F
5g All Too Hard x Lychee (More Than Ready )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Spirit Bloodstock
2
2.3
200/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (54)
200/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x If Dubai (Stephen Got Even )
3
2.5
100/1
T: M Clements
R: I Saifudin (54)
100/1
5g Zoustar x Admiring (Street Cry )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
4
3.0
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
50/1
6g Screen Hero x Condor Shot (El Condor Pasa )
5
3.2
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: C C Wong (53.5)
30/1
7g Dubawi x Born Something (Caerleon )
6
3.3
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54)
30/1
5g Dark Angel x Top Trail (Exchange Rate )
7
4.3
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
40/1
8
6.6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (51)
100/1
6g Snitzel x Gussy Godiva (Last Tycoon )
9
6.8
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (54)
300/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Unspoken Choice (Giant's Causeway )
10
7.3
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (55.5)
50/1
5g Pierro x In The Future (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.4
300/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
300/1
6g Darci Brahma x Serenity Princess (Encosta De Lago )
12
7.9
100/1
T: J Peters
R: W H Kok (56.5)
100/1
6g Alamosa x Shezabeel (Zabeel )
13
8.9
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
6g Guillotine x Mary Agnes (Zabeel )
14
17.4
Bahana (1)
500/1
T: S Gray
R: F Yusoff (56)
500/1
9g Elusive City x Khales (Don Eduardo )
Race 11 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.15 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
30/1
6g Reset x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Ghenwaa, Haybah, Tadween, Taraayef,
2
1.3
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (50)
200/1
6g Jimmy Choux x Camilla (Personal Escort )
3
1.8
Safeer (9)
66/1
T: M Clements
R: I Saifudin (52)
66/1
6g Savabeel x Ahna (O'Reilly )
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.3
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (58.5)
50/1
8g Savabeel x Bird (Danasinga )
5
3.8
25/1F
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (51.5)
25/1F
6g War Front x Liscanna (Sadler's Wells )
6
4.3
Karisto (11)
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (50)
50/1
6g Written Tycoon x Verkko (Flying Spur )
7
4.8
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (48)
100/1
8
5.3
500/1
T: S Gray
R: T Krisna (49.5)
500/1
9
5.8
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: I Azhar (54.5)
50/1
7g Snitzel x Admirelle (General Nediym )
10
7.8
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
40/1
6g Savabeel x Croix Du Sud (Howbaddouwantit )
11
7.9
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Munger (52.5)
100/1
8g Samurai Heart x Toho Queen (Mejiro McQueen )
12
11.2
300/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
300/1
10g O'Reilly x Kristique (Kris S. )
13
12.2
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57.5)
30/1
14
12.7
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
400/1
Race 12 - Singapore Derby (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:48.79 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
12/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
12/1
5g Zoustar x Nero Cavallo (Charnwood Forest )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
2
0.3
500/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (57)
500/1
5h Valid Stripes x My Chance (American Chance )
3
2.3
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
50/1
4
2.6
40/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
40/1
5
3.1
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (57)
12/1F
5g Poet's Voice x Peruvian (Diktat )
6
4.6
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
200/1
5g All Too Hard x Ocean Bridge (Dolphin Street )
7
6.1
500/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
5g Uncle Mo x Clementine (Octagonal )
8
7.1
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Woodworth (57)
150/1
5g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
9
7.4
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (57)
150/1
5g Rebel Raider x Geology (Fastnet Rock )
10
8.9
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: C C Wong (57)
200/1
11
9.1
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Azhar (57)
400/1
12
9.6
100/1
T: M Clements
R: M Kellady (57)
100/1
5g O'Reilly x Frockstar (Pins )
13
11.6
Adipson (13)
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Munger (57)
500/1
5g So You Think x Reglisse (Zabeel )
14
41.1
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
300/1
5g Zoustar x Pinova (Fastnet Rock )
Race 13 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.12 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: L P Beuzelin (54)
25/1
5g Helmet x Heat Of The Fire (Strategic )
2
1.5
Takhi (10)
66/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (51)
66/1
4g Bahamian Squall x Anappleforaqueen (Forbidden Apple )
3
2.0
30/1
T: D Koh
R: K Hakim (55.5)
30/1
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
2.5
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (53)
40/1
6g Zed x Taupaki Flight (British Banker )
5
2.6
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (55)
40/1
6g Excelebration x Swiss Current (Swiss Yodeler )
6
4.1
Bebop (12)
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51)
80/1
7
4.3
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
50/1
6g Kitten's Joy x Anecdote (First Samurai )
8
4.8
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (57.5)
16/1F
5g Global Hunter x I'm A Lady Too (Lemon Drop Kid )
9
4.9
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
100/1
5g Dream Journey x Sharpener (Snitzel )
10
5.9
Golazo (2)
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
80/1
8g Screen Hero x Fuji Blue Heart (Chief Bearhart )
11
6.9
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (55)
300/1
6g Lemon Drop Kid x Tustarta (Trempolino )
12
9.2
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (47.5)
100/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Dancer (Dance Floor )
Race 14 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.45 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (53)
16/1
4g Tavistock x Ria's Pride (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Chur Bro,
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr KS Tan
2
0.8
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (51)
50/1
5g Minstrel Court x Zabba (Zabeel )
3
0.9
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
100/1
4g Shooting To Win x Iberian Miss (Rock Of Gibraltar )
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.4
150/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
150/1
5g Not For Sale x Malibu Queen (Bernstein )
5
2.5
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: F Yusoff (56)
100/1
6
3.0
Perfect (14)
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
400/1
5g Playing God x Dawinner (Oratorio )
7
6.3
Tyson (12)
500/1
T: J Lim
R: M Nizar (49.5)
500/1
5g Eurozone x Tresor (Belong To Me )
8
6.6
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53)
150/1
9
7.1
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: R Woodworth (56)
50/1
6h Niagara x Miss Jean Brodie (Masterclass )
10
8.1
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (55.5)
12/1F
4g Savabeel x Best Command (Court Command )
11
8.2
150/1
T: S Gray
R: R Munger (56)
150/1
6g Savabeel x Peony (Pins )
12
9.2
40/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
40/1
4g Toronado x Passion Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
13
13.2
150/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (51.5)
150/1
5g Patronize x Em Gee Brown (Euclase )
14
19.0
500/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (48.5)
500/1
4g Showcasing x Rockelle (Rock Of Gibraltar )