SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 28

Race 1 - Pelican Motors Serv Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.55 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
L F Birchley
Michael Murphy (53)
2/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Jasminka (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Lot 1011 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: River Junction Kybong Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
2
0.8
7/1
P Duff
R McMahon (55)
7/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Unica Bahaya (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
2.6
5/1
Joe Gleeson
P Hammersley (57)
5/1
2c Sidereus (AUS) x Flaxen Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
4
6.6
14/1
B J Dais
A Spinks (57)
14/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Dawnie Dancer (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
7.1
7/2
J W Zielke
Ricky Johnston-Bell (53.5)
7/2
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
8.9
Kegsy (2)
60/1
Mark F Webb
G Geran (57)
60/1
2c Denman (AUS) x Grasslands Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
14.2
10/9
Dale Healey
Luke Tarrant (57)
10/9
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Sps Audit Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.29 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (59)
9/4
4g More Than Ready (USA) x How Funny (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jester's Girl, The Comedian, Unique Foxy,
Lot 459 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Tim Martin Racing
2
0.4
40/1
Glenn Richardson
Ms B Panya (51)
40/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x John's Legacy (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 787 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: S Naylor
3
2.2
1/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57)
1/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Presley Purple (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 923 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Celestine Kenny
Lot 224 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: NOBLE BEND STUD
4
4.2
Kapgun (4)
8/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (54.5)
8/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Magela Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.2
3/1
T N Miller
Michael Murphy (55)
3/1
6
5.3
Rile (5)
6/1
K Hickmott
Ms S Lacy (53)
6/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Provokes (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Dicky Beach Surf Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (57)
5/4
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Reverse Logic, Shagsine,
Lot 113 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Darryl & Debbie Hansen
2
0.8
2/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57)
2/1
Lot 497 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.9
20/1
P Duff
D J Browne (57)
20/1
3f Clang (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 329 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
2.2
12/1
G A Grainger
Ms B Panya (54)
12/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.4
20/1
P P Jenkins
Geoffrey Goold (57)
20/1
3f Court Command (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (57)
8/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (57)
25/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Lilleelavee (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.3
9/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
N Day (57)
9/1
9
6.6
30/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Ease The Tease (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.1
30/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (57)
30/1
3f Clearly Vain (AUS) x La Segreta (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
9.1
60/1
Rob Davidson
Ms S Lacy (55)
60/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Race 4 - Caloundra Towing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.19 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
Ms S Lawlor
J L Taylor (57)
9/2
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joint Initiative, Mcgovern, Sagason,
Lot 739 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Lawlor
2
1.8
6/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (57)
6/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 731 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
3
2.6
1/2
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57)
1/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
Lot 284 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: David Mee - Pinhook Bloodstock/David Giesemann
4
3.4
8/1
B K Wakefield
R Plumb (57)
8/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
7.9
30/1
B C Gill
Luke Londregan (57)
30/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Circumnavigate (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
8.3
14/1
A P Williamson
N Day (57)
14/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Angelika (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
12.3
9/1
B S Baldwin
Ms C Schmidt (57)
9/1
3f Pressday (AUS) x Borodulina (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
14.1
25/1
Wayne Stephens
J P Morris (57)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Paris Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
9
14.3
20/1
T N Miller
Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
Race 5 - F45 Training Caloundra Hcp-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.09 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57.5)
7/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Harmony Hall (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Lot 605 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: LAVIN PARK RACING AND BREEDING TRUST
2
2.8
9/10
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (54)
9/10
3
4.1
60/1
Philip Kimmet
Richard Rhodes (56.5)
60/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 309 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
4.2
9/1
K Hickmott
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
9/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Subterfuge (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
K Hickmott
Ms F Jervis (59)
11/1
6
5.8
9/1
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (58.5)
9/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Even (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
8.3
12/1
P P Jenkins
Geoffrey Goold (59)
12/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Silent Eyes (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Swim Between The Flags Hcp-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.70 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
J L Johnston
D J Browne (58)
12/1
6m Minardi (USA) x Queries (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adangertohimself, Which Way,
Lot 222 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Secret Hill Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Le Jeu (6)
11/8
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57.5)
11/8
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
3.8
5/1
Joe Gleeson
James Orman (57)
5/1
4
3.9
Get On (2)
9/1
T B Thomas
Adam Sewell (56)
9/1
8m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
R R Wilson
Ms S Lacy (57)
7/2
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.6
11/2
D K Munce
Michael Murphy (56.5)
11/2
5m Econsul (NZ) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
8.1
Flambe (1)
6/1
Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
6/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Mullins It Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
Ms L Stratton
Adam Sewell (51.5)
10/1
4h Ad Valorem (USA) x Little Madame (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
2
0.2
9/2
J T Wigginton
James Orman (55.5)
9/2
6g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 121 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
3
0.4
4/7
L G Ross
D J Browne (59)
4/7
4g Red Element (AUS) x Cheeky Lindy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 210 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Psd $9,000 Res $10,000
4
1.7
7/1
P and W Hulbert
R Wiggins (54.5)
7/1
5
2.2
5/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (53.5)
5/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Gswitch Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.21 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Adhere (3)
10/9
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57.5)
10/9
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
2
1.8
5/1
David Vandyke
James Orman (54)
5/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 140 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$22,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: AKC Thoroughbreds
3
1.9
9/4
R R Wilson
Ms B Panya (56)
9/4
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Al Yaseerah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 27 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: LACEBY LODGE STUD
Lot 518 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CROWN PARK
4
2.7
9/2
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
14/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (58)
14/1
6
4.8
16/1
M A Kropp
Rhiannon Payne (53)
16/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.6
12/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54.5)
12/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Queen Cleopatra (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Caloundra Towing Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.44 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
Trevor White
L V Cassidy (59)
7/2
6g Dark Lord (NZ) x Urania (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Missamork, Urania Crown,
2
0.2
25/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (56)
25/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 1724 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
Lot 66 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
8/1
Matt Reardon
M Hellyer (56)
8/1
7g Deadly Storm (USA) x Rosebowl (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
B J Costello
R McMahon (59)
12/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
T J Hurley
Ms S Lacy (57)
25/1
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
3.2
9/1
K Hickmott
Ms F Jervis (58)
9/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
3.4
7/4
G R Duncan
James Orman (55.5)
7/4
4m Red Element (AUS) x Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
3.6
9/1
M G Nolan
J P Morris (57.5)
9/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kamiri (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
9
4.4
7/1
B D Azel
Ms B Panya (54.5)
7/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Emma's Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
Darlene Duryea
Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 10 - Perren & Penny Plumbing Hcp-62 (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.91 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
P Duff
N Day (54)
8/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Aunty Borney (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 784 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Running Creek Stud
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
0.4
13/8
B Herne
B Pengelly (59)
13/8
4g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
Lot 250 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: K Schweida
Lot 213 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: L Credlin
3
3.4
Kazan (8)
3/1
T J Hurley
Michael Murphy (52)
3/1
Lot 98 2011 MM QTIS 600
$21,000
Vendor: Mellum Park
Buyer: RON WHITE
4
3.5
5/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Adam Sewell (55.5)
5/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
D B Reardon
R Wiggins (57)
7/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Flowered Silk (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
6m Southern Image (USA) x Snohill (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
P M Kalinowski
T Banks (55.5)
16/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Port Manner (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
8
9.5
10/1
T J Gollan
James Orman (54)
10/1
9
13.3
50/1
K E Young
Ms B Panya (51)
50/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 11 - Pelican Motors Serv. Centre-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.46 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
S W Kendrick
B Pengelly (56)
6/1
2
0.2
4/5
R L Heathcote
D J Browne (59)
4/5
Lot 153 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
3
1.7
6/1
M A Kropp
Rhiannon Payne (53)
6/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.8
5/1
Chris Munce
J P Morris (55.5)
5/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Faisande (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.1
10/1
M Caltabiano
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
10/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Under The Lantern (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
D J Hansen
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
4/1
7
6.4
30/1
T N Miller
Ms B Panya (51)
30/1
Race 12 - Dicky Beach Supporters Club-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.03 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Audree (7)
9/2
B S Baldwin
Ms T Harrison (57)
9/2
5m Nothing To Lose (USA) x One Last Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dance Around,
Lot 131 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Clark
Buyer: BARRY BALDWIN
2
3.3
9/2
K E Sempf
Ms S Lacy (55)
9/2
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1470 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH RACING
3
4.3
6/1
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (59)
6/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 543 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
Lot 404 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Clunbury Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
13/8
B Herne
B Pengelly (59)
13/8
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
4.7
Bocage (8)
9/2
R L Heathcote
Michael Murphy (55)
9/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.2
20/1
Ms J Green
A E Denby (59)
20/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Rejoinder (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
9.0
16/1
Price Hill
G Geran (59)
16/1
7g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
9.3
66/1
T N Miller
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
66/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
10.1
20/1
Ms D Newham
M Hellyer (57)
20/1
10
10.2
40/1
R R Wilson
Luke Tarrant (57)
40/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
11
12.2
Recruit (11)
12/1
Glen Thompson
R Wiggins (57)
12/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Citirecruit (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))